L c harmer (18 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (18)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: Hutchinson's University Library 1954

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 13,76

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1954. First Edition. 352 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chi

    • Editore: University Tutorial Press Ltd. 1946

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 15,27

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1946. 1946 Reprint. 623 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to s

    • Editore: University Tutorial Press 1961

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

      EUR 5,28

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Binding is splitting at the front. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of

    • Editore: Hutchinson University Library 1954

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

      EUR 5,53

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450

    • Editore: Hutchinson University Library 1954

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,93

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

    • Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons 1938

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 6,42

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of th

    • Editore: Hutchinson University Library 1954

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 7,41

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

    • Editore: Plattsville Board of Trade, Plattsville, ON, Canada 1967

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 12,73

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair condition. Moderate to heavy staining on front cover from what appears to be coffee. Binding tight, pages age toned. Protective plastic placed on front and back cover to prevent further damage. Pictures available upon request. Plattsville Board of Trade (illustratore).

    • Editore: Hutchinson's University Library, UK 1954

      • Rilegato

      Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 7,26

      EUR 26,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 352 pages.

    • Editore: University Tutorial Press 1957

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

      EUR 33,68

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

    • Editore: Hutchinson's University Library 1954

      • Rilegato

      Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 24,00

      EUR 35,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Relié. Condizione: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Reliure éditeur, sans jaquette, 352 pages Langue : français.

    • Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons,, London, 1938

      • Rilegato

      Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Regno UnitoBurwood Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 35,79

      EUR 26,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Large 8vo.pp.205. A revision by L.C. Harmer of the 1932 original publication by J. G. Anderson. Original publisher's binding and dust jacket in blue with red definition. PublisherÕs own retained copy with their stamp on the free endpapers reading ÔFile' an

    • Editore: Didier 1934

      • Brossura

      Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 25,80

      EUR 42,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60027921: 1934. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 39 pages. Premier plat illustré d'un dessin en couleur. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Annotation en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques.

    • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 89,49

      EUR 23,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Softback. 4to. (2) + (3) + 130 - 194 + (10)pp including eps. Bw photo frontis + 4 section fold out map + numerous bw photos. Publisher's pale green soft card covers, black lettering + smallcrest on front. Covers : slight browning along spine, slight rub bottom of spine

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Cambridge Uniiversity Press, Cambridge 1964

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, , Regno UnitoRickaro Books BA PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 101,42

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of this facsimile edition, bound in quarter maroon leather. This edition published from the copy sold from Ripon Minster.

    • Editore: Cambridge University Press 1964

      • Rilegato

      Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno UnitoForest Books, ABA-ILAB

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 113,35

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      4to, xxxv, [i]pp., followed by 49 facsimile plates, with the H. P. Kraus bookplate, orig. quarter red morocco, spine gilt. The copy of the work from which this facsimile has been made was acquired by H.P. Kraus at auction in 1960. It was immediately offered to the Cambridge University Library in exchange for one of the Library's

    • Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press 1964 1964

      • Prima edizione

      Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 70,00

      EUR 19,30 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1st ed. - 49 pages. - Halfleather, good ex-library.

      • Rilegato

      Da: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 146,85

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      OATES, J. C. T., and HARMER, L. C. Vocabulary in French and English. A Facsimile of Caxton's Edition, c. 1480. Orig. half red morocco and cloth, in publisher's slipcase. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1964. Folio. Full page facsimile images of one of the scarce copies of William Caxton's 1480 bilingual conversational phr