Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972
ISBN 10: 0569073731 ISBN 13: 9780569073738
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, Leningrad, 1972
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Green buckram cloth with silver spine lettering. Remnant of a former owner bookplate on blank front end paper. Text in Russian and English. Includes single-shot firearms, multi-shot firearms, and combinations. Includes gun makers and firms, marks, dated items and initial owners of weapons. Heavy/oversize item. A clean and tight copy.
Editore: Arco Publishing, New York, 1972
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Text is in both English and Russian. Green cover with bright silver lettering on spine shows only slight shelf wear. There is a 1" discoloration at the base of the spine. Illustrated end papers. Previous owner name and address sticker on half title page. 212p. + index. Dust jacket has small edge tears and one small piece missing at top. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Musée de l'Hermitage, 1971
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: FAIR. Inscribed by author to Ted Gewirz; pages are clean, unmarked, and tight with text in English and Russian; green buckram cover is clean and sturdy; dust jacket has small tears and creases, light soiling, and frayed corners.
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, Leningrad, 1972
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Green silk cloth covered semi-rigid boards with silver spinal titles. Fantastic, crisp black & white and color photographs of historic arms. Dust jacket shows edge corner wear and chips closed tears and yellowing.
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large hardback in very good minus condition.
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, Leningrad, 1972
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Good for year, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Spine cocked. Dustjacket fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, Leningrad, 1971
Da: HAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A., CAMBRIDGE, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. From the library of Richard Dufty, sometime Master of the Armouries at the Tower of London, (1963 -1976). 1st edition, a very good copy in dust jacket with a little wear, signed and inscribed to Richard Dufty by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Leningrad: Iskusstvo [1971], 1971
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLWd. mit OUmschlag, 222 Seiten, lex. 4°, mit zahlr. teils farbigen Fotografien. Umschlag etwas berieben u.eingerissen, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English, Russian.
Editore: " Iskusstvo " Publishing House, Leningrad Branch, 1972, 1972
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello217 S., 8° quer, Oln, Os, Silberprägung auf Rücken, farbig illustrierte Innendeckel, zahlreiche z. T mehrfarbige Bebilderung auf Tafeln, Sprache: Russisch u. Englisch, Auflg. 20.000 Exemplare, wie neu, über 1000 g.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeninggrad, 1971. 222 pp. 525 ills. Hardcover. Russian & English text. [169238].
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, St. Petersburg, 1971
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG/VG. Green cloth with red pictorial DJ. 223 pp. 532 bw ills. Introductory essay. Illustrations and annotations of many antique guns from the Hermitage's impressive collection, acquired as gifts and from war booty. Text in Russian and English. Includes single-shot firearms, multi-shot firearms, and combinations. Indices include gunmakers and firms, marks, dated items and initial owners of weapons.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of The Arms & Armour Society, Volume 5, Nos.4-5, March 1966., 1966
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 24,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello32pp, plus 26 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, Leningrad Branch, 1972
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardback; corners of boards dented; foxing to edge of pages, dent to corners of pages, in torn and part-missing dustjacket. Dual English / Russian text. ; Over 500 examples of firearms, pistols, and muskets. Illustrated with b/w (and a few colour) close-up photographs, with brief descriptions.
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1971
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In English and Russian. Musee de l'Hermitage edition. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. DJ shiny/rubbed, chipped. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeningrad, Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972. 222,[2] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover, d./j.xText in English & Russian.
Da: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germania
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeningrad, Iskusstvo 1972. 222 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschl., Gr.8°. Schutzumschlag mit kleinen Randläsuren, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Editore: Iskusstvo Leningrad,, 1971
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28 x 24. 222 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, in russischer und englischer Sprache. OLeinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Ordnungsgemäß aus Beständen der Nationalen Volksarmee NVA ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 23,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 4°, 211 illustr. Seiten, Original-Leineneinband OHNE Umschlag - guter Zustand - 1972. Zweisprachig: russisch, Englisch. A59826 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972
ISBN 10: 0569073731 ISBN 13: 9780569073738
Da: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, Germania
EUR 54,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gebraucht - Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten sehr gut erhalten.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 27,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 4°, 211 illustr. Seiten, Original-Leineneinband mit farbig illustr. Original-Umschlag - Umschlag mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand - 1972. Zweisprachig: russisch, Englisch. a52383 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 30,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 4°, 211 illustr. Seiten, Original-Leineneinband mit farbig illustr. Original-Umschlag - guter Zustand - 1972. Zweisprachig: russisch, Englisch. A52946 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Editore: Iskusstvo Publishing House, Leningrad, 1971
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Cloth/dust jacket Quarto. green cloth, silver lettering to spine, dust jacket, 222 pp text in russian and english.
Editore: Verlag: Iskusstvo, Leningrad, 1971,, 1971
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 38,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4to, 217 p. (pages d?introd, en langue russe et anglaise + color plates with 538 ill. + notes), clothbound copy with ill. jacket (jacket with loss of image). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.