La croix eric (40 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.Viking Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. Book and dust jacket have only very lightest wear. Very nice looking clean and square copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine. B/W drawings scattered through the book. Color section following page 256. Photos of book on request.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. This work covers the orchids of sub-Saharan Africa, excluding Madagascar and other Indian Ocean islands, but including the islands off the west coast of the continent. The authors discuss climate, geography, culture, propagation, and hybridization. The…book contains photographs, illustrations, drawings, figures, a glossary, bibliography, appendices,and an index of plant names. This HARDCOVER copy is clean and solid. Eric La Croix (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,14
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Facsimile Reprint. 379 pages. Slight smudge on lower edge of text block. Otherwise Fine. Dust jacket is now protected in clear mylar sleeve.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,14
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,14
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

CREATING WITH BEADS (Little Craft Book Series)
La Croix, Grethe; (Translated from the Dutch By Eric Greweldinger)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,24
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, 4th Printing. BRAND NEW Copy. 4th Printing of 1971. First published 1967 in the Netherlands under the title: Kralen. Creative beadcraft techniques from stringing beads to weaving and embroidering. Text includes ancient art expressions of the cr…aft, and is augmented with diagrams and photos of finished products. Fine copy. Joost Guntenaar (Photographer); Robert Metz (Illustrator) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Color and black and white illustrations. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo, 379 pp , 103 colour photographic plates , black and white figures , maps, a near fine copy in similar dust wrapper.
Editore: Portland, Oregon: Timber Press, (). 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo, navy blue cloth (hardcover), gilt lettering, 379 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. From dust jacket: Africa has fewer orchid species than the other tropical continents, with some 1550 species in 99 genera. Most African epiphytes do not have bright colors of large flowers, yet possess a subtle beauty; the terrestrial orchid…s on the other other hand, include some of the most beautiful and vividly colored species in the world. Although African orchids are increasing in popularity, relatively few are found in cultivation. This book covers the orchids of sub-Saharan African, excluding Madagascar and other Indian Ocean islands, but including the islands off the west coast of the continent. The orchids found in this area are distinctly different from the European-related orchid species found in North Africa. The authors have included all plants available from nurseries and many that are being grown but are not yet available in the trade, along with a few species not yet known to be in cultivation that the authors deem to be unusually worthy. The first quarter of the book encompasses general chapters on climate, geography, culture, propagation, and hybridization. The larger second section consists of a detailed encyclopedic listing of all African orchids meeting the above criteria, with descriptions, information on habitat and distribution, and useful notes on cultivation. There is also an appendix of African orchid genera not in cultivation. The color photographs were taken in the field by Eric la Croix. Information on African orchids has previously been available only in some regional floras, in monographs on several more important genera, and in widely scattered scientific papers. This book makes such information readily and conveniently accessible to naturalists and growers alike. Botany, Natural History, Gardening, Africa, African zslic.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,31
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked contents and in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket which is protected in a non-adhesive clear film sleeve. Colour plates, 379pp.

- Brossura
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,33
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color photos and black & white drawings. Bibliography. 379 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Timber Press 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As new with dj. Cloth; 379p., 103 color plates, b&w illus.; ISBN 0-88192-405-9.

Editore: Timber Press 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0-88192-405-9. Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy one.

Editore: Timber Press 1997 1997
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback copy in dustjacket. First printing in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Tight bright copy in like new condition. ISBN 0-88192-405-9.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hans H. Althaus, Göttingen, NDS, GermaniaHans H. Althaus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 18,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Buchformat: Hardcover, Timber Press, Portland- Oregon, 1997; 1.ed.; cloth; dust wrapper fine; 8° - Oktavformat (23,7cm x 16,2cm); pp. 379; 103 plates of orchids; language: English; weight: 751 g; Buchzustand: no markings, no underlinings Buchinhalt:… it deals with Africa south of the Sahara; not included are orchids of Madagascar and other Indian Ocean islands; included are the islands of the west coast of Africa; the book is subdivided into 10 chapters of geography and climate, classification, cultivation, propagation, among others, plus 2 appendices, a glossary, bibliography and an index of plant names; it contains illustrations, 103 photos, drawings and figures; Gesamtzustand: fine. Eric La Croix (illustratore).
Editore: Timber 1997
- Rilegato
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sveziaantikvariat sacher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,48
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
imo. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: 1st. Ed. Pub. Timber Press. 1997 1997
- Rilegato
Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 26,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
pp.379 with 103 col. photos. & b/w. text figs. 8vo. Fine hardback in fine dw. Africa has some 1,550 species from 99 genera of orchids. This book covers the orchids of sub-Saharan Africa, excluding Madagascar and other Indian Ocean Islands.

- Rilegato
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranciaLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 36,55
EUR 29,96 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: fair. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
- Rilegato
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,83
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Timber Press, Portland 1997. 379 pp. Hardcover with d/w. Illustrated. Fine condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Defunct Design Book Store, Middletown, CT, U.S.A.The Defunct Design Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 222,49
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 314,09
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 852,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,99
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; Timber Press - 1. Auf. 1997 : Isobyl and Eric la Croix - tb - 9-37-4-L3 OJ-8XJ4-ZIDW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.