Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill, 1951
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has light chipping and rubbed around edges, Not ex library. No marks, no prior owner names. Not a book club edition.Text complete and unmarked. Packed carefully in a cardboard box filled with recycled styrofoam type peanuts. We have been voted Nashville's best used bookstore the last 10 years in a row.Bookseller bx 254.
Editore: McGraw Hill, New York, 1951
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. First American Edition. Good condition. Ownership mark on the FEP. The d.j. has edge wear and corner chips. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 8,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1951. First Published. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill Book co., 1952
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover - black spine with gilt letters and dark reddish hardcovers, book is 9" tall. 250 pages with maps and most profusely illustrated with photos-- all b/w.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid clean straight book- - dust jacket VEry Good, edgeworn, with original price on dust jacket. the dust jacket now protected by clear removable cover.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by B. Arthaud, 1954. Octavo. Paperback. Text is in French. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear and publishers material inside front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Universite de poitiers, Poitiers, 1971
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: very good. 857pp., tall thick 8vo, printed wrappers. Poitiers: Universite de Poitiers, 1971. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nicholas Kaye, 1951
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper. minor bumping and chipping to edges, minor loss to spine ends and corners, clean condition, price unclipped, pen inscription and a pen name and address front end-papers, blue boards with gilt titles spine and front board in nice clean condition, 208pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Editore: Universite de Poitiers, Centre d'Etudes Superieures de Civilisation Medievale, Poitiers, 1971
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2 vols. 857, 58p. Softcover in plain contemporary plain wrappers. 25 cm. Backstrips faded. French text. The first volume contains 4803 entries; the second volume contains the index.
Da: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Contents: 16 articles on a variety of topics dealing with spirituality and literature in the Middle Ages. Articles are in the French language, except for one that is in English. Attractive blue linen binding.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper worn and yellowing.
Editore: Universite de Poitiers, 1971
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback in good condition. Volume 5.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Arthaud Grenoble, 1954
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Coll. "Les beaux pays". Vol. n°93. Géographie. Ouvrage orné de 166 héliogravures. Couverture d'Yves Brayer. 18x24 cm. 209 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Pli net sur le 4e plat. Petite déchirure en pied du dos. in-8°.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. 165 illus. 8vo, pr. wrs., d.w.; (spine ends worn). Grenoble: B. Arthaud, (1949).
Editore: London : Nicholas Kaye, 1950
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Boots book club sticker on front board. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 208 pp. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Florence (Italy) Description and travel. Views. 3 Kg.
Editore: Universite de Poitiers, 1971
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - my shelf location - 37-f-12*.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8 broché ( 230x175 mm ) sous couvertures rempliée et illustrée en couleurs par Yves Brayer.208 pages.Ouvrage orné de 166 héliogravures. Florence.
Editore: Grenoble [ua], B Arthaud,, 1950
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello244 S. : zahlr. Illustr. Orig.-Leinen mit OU. (Umschl. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren).
Editore: Grenoble [ua], B Arthaud,, 1950
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello244 S. : zahlr. Illustr. . Orig.-Brosch. (gut erhalten).
Editore: Würzburg ; Wien : Zettner, 1962
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello231 S. : Mit 180 Abb. ; 8 °. Orig.-Leinen. (Leimspur auf Vorsatz).
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. Paris, Grenoble, Arthaud cm.17,5x22,5, pp.208, brossura Collana Les Beaux Pays. Ouvrage orné de 166 heliogravures. Couverture d'Yves Brayer.
Editore: Universite de Potiers 1971, 1971
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHALBLEINEN, Einband mit rotem Bibliotheksstreifen, 68 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut - sehr gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Editore: Générique
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Würzburg ; Wien : Zettner, 1962
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello231 S. : Mit 180 Abb. ; 8 °. Orig.-Leinen mit OU.
Editore: Kaye, 1951
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 3489. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Editore: London: Nicholas Kaye, 1962
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 231 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects: Florence (Italy) Pictorial works; Illustrated works; Italy Florence. 3 Kg.
Editore: Nicholas Kaye, London, 1951
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good book structurally in blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles to front and duller to faded spine; slight bow to front board. Internally very good; a book from the private library of Sir Hardy Amies and with his early elaborate bookplate to the paste down; well illustrated. No dust jacket.
Editore: London : Nicholas Kaye, 1950
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Boots book club sticker on front board. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 208 pp. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Florence (Italy) Description and travel. Views. 1 Kg.
EUR 16,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1974 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 312 pages in various pagings.