Lady cilento (12 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (12)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Queensland Newspapers 1982

      0949758035 / 9780949758033

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australiamasted books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 12,54

      EUR 28,51 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing & handling marks otherwise clean and undamaged, minor wear at edges and corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tr

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Methuen, Australia 1987

      0454013396 / 9780454013399

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 10,03

      EUR 31,11 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Jacket in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. 281 pages. Printed endpapers. Black/whitephotos. A clean, straight, unmarked book in an undamaged dust jacket. Scan available.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: The Herald, Australia 1982

      0949758035 / 9780949758033

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 13,17

      EUR 31,11 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 156 pages. A clean, straight book. Scan available.

    • Editore: Carlton, Pitman 1982. 1982

      • Brossura

      Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,79

      EUR 16,42 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      156pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Black and white illustrations. A very good copy.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Pitman, Australia 1984

      0858962470 / 9780858962477

      • Brossura

      Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 15,05

      EUR 31,11 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Glossy card cover, 157 pages. A clean straight book.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd 1989

      0708920071 / 9780708920077

      • Rilegato

      Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 43,02

      EUR 9,23 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Queensland Newspapers 1982

      0949758035 / 9780949758033

      • Brossura

      Da: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, AustraliaElizabeth's Bookshops

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 9,40

      EUR 44,93 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. MEDICAL BIOGRAPHY - Phyllis Dorothy Cilento, Lady Cilento (nà e McGlew; 13 March 1894 â" 26 July 1987) was an Australian medical practitioner#011022R/271022/290925 Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business op

    • Editore: The Chelation Information Centres, Australia, 1985. Second edition. 1985

      Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 7,52

      EUR 20,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Stapled wrapper, 13.75x21cm, 44pp. Good condition. General wear and scuff marks. Creased corners. This item is light and may attract less postage. ISBN: 0958921504.

    • Editore: Whitcombe and Tombs, Sydney 1978

      0723352984 / 9780723352983

      • Rilegato

      Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 31,35

      EUR 21,60 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. This book is the 1978 reprint of the 1977 edition. 44 pages. The cover has a little wear, with minor discolouration and light fading on the spine. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newt

    • Editore: Whitcombe & Tombs 1980

      • Rilegato

      Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 37,62

      EUR 21,60 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover is a little worn. These books were purchased new and have been sitting in storage for decades. Multiple copies are available. 74 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Department of Public Works, NSW, Sydney 1979

      0723353085 / 9780723353089

      • Rilegato

      Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 68,96

      EUR 44,93 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Tri-coloured boards with lettering on the spine. Head and tail of spine bumped. Spine itself is well scuffed and sunned, so too several places on front and back covers. General light discolouration. Corners of boards smooth and a little worn. Page edges are discoloured. Pages are discolour

    • Editore: Methuen Haynes, North Ryde NSW, 1987. 1987

      Da: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,67

      EUR 31,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      281 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, fine copy in like, pictorial d/j.