Lalor john j (213 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Jansen, McClurg, & Company 1880(80) Chicago 1880
- Rilegato
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Good plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine Cloth Pages browned.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 115, Number 1 (January, 1959)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Lalor, William G.; Krawczyk, John J.; Fuchs, Vivian; Lowe, George; Anderson, WIlliam R.; Douglas, William O.; Douglas, Mercedes H.; Andrews, E. Wyllys; Marden, Luis; Zahl, Paul A.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington 1959
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Map of Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean is present in very good condition. Square, tight binding. Wrappers are yellow and white with general soiling, light shelf wear, and light handling wear including curling of front. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Lalor and Krawczyk, Submarine through the North…Pole. Fuchs and Lowe, The crossing of Antarctica. Andreson, The Arctic as a sea route of the future. Douglas and Douglas, Baghdad to Istanbul. Atlas map reflects progress in strife-torn lands. Andrews, Dzibilchaltun: lost city of the Maya. Marden, Up from the well of time. Zahl, Little horses of the sea. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Callaghan and Co. 1889
- Rilegato
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Volume VI only. Ex-Library book. No dust jacket. Book has green covers. Chipping at top of outer spine. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guarant…eed.
Altre immaginiEditore: Jansen, McClurg & Company, Chicago 1877
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,47
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition; Later Printing. Chicago: Jansen, McClurg & Company, 1877. Later Printing of the First American Edition. 7" x 5". 67pp plus 5p of ads. Original brown cloth stamped in black and in blind, very good condition, spine ends and corners moderately worn, slightly…soiled, interior clean. From the library of historian Frederic Bancroft with his signature dated August '82, Galesburg, Ill. and has the blind stamps of Otis M. Yokum who acquired his collection. ; 7 x 5 inches; 67 pages; Signed by Notable Personage, Unrelated.

Principles of Political Economy, Vol. 1 (Cram Edition)
Roscher, Wilhelm; Wolowski, L (Louis); Lalor, John J (John Joseph)
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,57
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: A. C. McClurg & Co., Chicago, Illinois 1897
- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good (ex-lib). No Jacket. The book is in very good condition, Especially for it's age. The binding is tight and text is clean. there is a small bit of edge bumping and some foxing on the top of the pages. Ex-library Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Callaghan and Company 1885
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Chicago, 1885; green cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; wear, scuffing, and discoloration to boards; mild corner and edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; stamp on flyleaf; mild foxing to front endpapers. 490 pages.

Editore: Callaghan and Company, Chicago 1885
- Rilegato
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. 19th century reprint. Vol. V only, of 8. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., viii, 490 pp., illustrated with a frontispiece, and plates. Bound in green cloth with the title on the spine in gilt. Top edge gilt. Very Light wear. An attractive copy, Near Fine. *** Volume V Kansas-Nebraska Bill - Buchanan's Electio…n. 1854 -1856. ***.

Editore: Callaghan and Company, Chicago 1892
- Rilegato
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good +. 19th century reprint. Vol. VIII only, of 8. A Very Good + copy. 8vo., xxiii, 356 pp., illustrated with a frontispiece, and plates. Bound in green cloth with the title on the spine in gilt. Top edge gilt. Very Light wear. Paste downs foxing, some scattered light foxing. Very Good + *** Volume VIII…Index and List of Authorities, by Ira Hutchinson Brainerd. ***.

Editore: Callaghan and Company, Chicago 1885
- Rilegato
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. 19th century reprint. Vol. IV only, of 8. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., x, 461 pp., illustrated with a frontispiece, and plates. Bound in green cloth with the title on the spine in gilt. Top edge gilt. Very Light wear. An attractive copy, Near Fine. *** Volume IV Compromise of 1850 - Kansas-Nebraska Bill.… 1850 -1854. ***.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Principles of Political Economy, Vol. 1
Roscher, Wilhelm; Wolowski, L (Louis); Lalor, John J (John Joseph)
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,06
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Callaghan and Company Chicago, IL 1915 8vo. 138 pages. blue cloth boards moderately soiling, stained, and rubbed. corners lightly bumped. binding tight.
Editore: Callaghan and Company 1892
- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover 1892 printing covering the years 1859-1861, in good+ condition: boards peeking at the corner tips, tiny cloth tear at lower spine with slight fraying, owner's name on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. 24cm tall with five black lines on the spine and four lines on the panels forming a…rectangle on each. 459 pages, unmarked and slightly age-yellowed. Spine slightly darkened. [2.4 lbs]. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,32
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States. 1828-1846
Dr. H. Von Holst; Translated from the German by John J. Lalor.
Editore: Callaghan & Company, Chicago 1879
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. "Jackson's Administration - Annexation of Texas." Moderate age/use wear. Book.
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States. 1854-1856
Dr. H. Von Holst; Translated from the German by John J. Lalor.
Editore: Callaghan & Company, Chicago 1885
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. "1854-1856. Kansas-Nebraska Bill - Buchanan's Election." Moderate age/use wear. Book.
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States. 1850-1854
Dr. H. Von Holst; Translated from the German by John J. Lalor.
Editore: Callaghan & Company, Chicago 1885
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. "1850-1854. Compromise of 1850 - Kansas-Nebraska Bill." Moderate age/use wear. Book.
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States. 1750-1833
Dr. H. Von Holst; Translated from the German by John J. Lalor and Alfred B. Mason.
Editore: Callaghan & Company, Chicago 1876
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. "State Sovereignty and Slavery." Moderate age/use wear. Book.
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States. 1846-1850
Dr. H. Von Holst; Translated from the German by John J. Lalor and Paul Shorey.
Editore: Callaghan & Company, Chicago 1881
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,18
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. "Annexation of Texas - Compromise of 1850." Moderate age/use wear. Book.