Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,09
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 290.
Editore: Sindhi Adabi Board, Hyderabad, Pakistan, 1964
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. A clean, tight copy, with an abundance of fold-out maps. There is some very minor shelfwear to the boards, but the book is basically pristine. If you are at all interested in this ancient region with roots in the Indus civilization, then this book will be a goldmine for you.
Condizione: New. pp. 290.
EUR 26,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,25
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 290.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 23,36
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 58,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Sindhi Adabi Board, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Editore: 1964 First edition, Sindi Adabi Board, Pakistan., 1964
Da: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello274pp Index. 8 plates. 15 maps (several folding) . Photographs (rather smudgy). Account of the Indus Civilisation and of Sind in classical, Muslim and modern times. The author had an ICS career in Sind prior to 1946. Very good in chipped dustwrapper.
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 67,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Language: English. Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, some pages are missing and may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text. The Title 'Census of India 1941: Sind, Andaman And Nicobar Islands, Baluchistan - Imperial Provincial And Sample - Tables written/authored/edited by H. T. Lambrick, Government of India, Major E.H. Gastrell', published in the year 2024. The ISBN 9788121273916 is assigned to the Paperback version of this title. This book has total of pp. 186 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is History , Census, India. Size of the book is 21.59 x 27.94 cms Vol: Volume Book 6 Vol. XII to Vol. XIV Volume Book 6 Vol. XII to Vol. XIV 186.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, at the Clarendon Press, 1952
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 26,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 402 S. 6106 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Sindhi Adabi Board 1973, 1973
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTHIS VOL ONLY. 8vo, xii + 218 pp. + [1 (addenda & corrigenda)]; blue cl bds, spine lettered in silver gilt; plates, foldout maps, illus.; VG (light to moderate scuffing & soiling to bds; light bruising to spine & board edges & extrems; light tanning & soiling to pg edges; light tanning, soiling & foxing to eps, prelims & terminals; light tanning & foxing throughout); in d/w, G- (heavy scuffing & soiling; heavy bruising & creasing to edges & extrems with heavy chipping; lg open tears to spine extrems & front cover).
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1975
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Impression. xxxii, 377 pp. 12mo, brown cloth. Color frontispiece, color foldout map, and 13 monochrome plates. Some foxing, owner?s name to FFEP, sound otherwise. DJ tips worn, some crinkling of the laminant.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 2. Edition. 465 p. Good condition. The reading pages have a few pencil marks. Slight signs of storage and wear. With dust jacket. Dust jacket with edge tears. Otherwise a good copy. 9780195772012 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. light stain cover and inside cover inscription Imray islamabad Jan 1975 with English Book House Stamp islamabad - ref abe1.
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 78,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Language: English. Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, some pages are missing and may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text. The Title 'Census of India 1941: Sind, Andaman And Nicobar Islands, Baluchistan - Imperial Provincial And Sample - Tables written/authored/edited by H. T. Lambrick, Government of India, Major E.H. Gastrell', published in the year 2024. The ISBN 9788121273923 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 186 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is History , Census, India. Size of the book is 22.59 x 28.94 cms Vol: Volume Book 6 Vol. XII to Vol. XIV Volume Book 6 Vol. XII to Vol. XIV 186.
Editore: Ernest Benn Limited, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0510276911 ISBN 13: 9780510276911
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 246 pages in very good, clean condition. Small stamp on ffep and small mark on title-page. Green cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Very light wear on corners. Orange DJ with illustration and white titles. Light wear on edges and corners. VG+/VG. Book.
Da: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
EUR 62,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Name on ffep. Foxing to edges. Edge wear to DJ.
Editore: 1964 First edition, Sindi Adabi Board, Pakistan., 1964
Da: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Regno Unito
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello274pp Index. 8 plates. 15 maps (several folding) . Photographs (rather smudgy). Account of the Indus Civilisation and of Sind in classical, Muslim and modern times. This copy is inscribed to A.G.M.Waddell and initialled by the author who had an ICS career.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1973
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 12mo, green cloth. Color frontispiece, color foldout map, and 13 monochrome plates. Owner?s name to FFEP, very clean and sharp otherwise. DJ tips rubbed, some crinkling of the laminant.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. History of Sind Series, Vol. 1. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 224,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Language: English. The Title 'Census of India 1871-1951: Andaman & Nicobar Islands written/authored/edited by Lieut col. Sir Richard C. Temple Bart, R. F. Lowis, M. C. C. Bonington, H. T. Lambrick, Government of India, Major E.H. Gastrell, A. K. Ghosh', published in the year 2024. The ISBN 9789371338240 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 1347 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is Refrence-Census. Size of the book is 22.59 x 28.94 cms Vol: Volume 6 Books. Set Volume 6 Books. Set 1347.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA General Introduction. Hyderabad 1964. xvi, 274 pages + maps. Original cloth. Dust jacket.*History of Sind Series Volume I.[#65828].
Editore: Cassell London 1960, 1960
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 64,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo x + 446pp., frontis., maps, appends., index, Uncommon work on Brigadier-General John Jacob, officer of the British East India Company who served in colonial India for the major portion of his career.
Editore: Oxford. Clarendon Press. 1952, 1952
Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 63,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22cm, first edition, 402p., frontis portrait, 2 folding rear maps, appendices, 3 genealogical tables, index, oxford blue cloth, gilt spine titles, very good in good jacket. A detailed assessment of Napier's administration in India, annexation of Scinde, and his campaigns and generalship. The Author was Special Commissioner for Sind, 1943 46.
Editore: Cassell, 1960
Da: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 52,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Ed. x + 465pp. 2 folding maps. From the Library of Professor Malcolm Yapp, pencil inscription to front f.e.p., chipped repaired d/w. US$59.