Lanesskog geir (18 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,38
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwa…rds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (i…llustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, R…yan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwa…rds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel,…Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,22
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwa…rds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,22
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan,…Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,30
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan;…Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,08
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 543 Illus. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,94
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,01
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,27
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings, moderate wear on cover and pages. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, acce…ss codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; Hubbard, L. Ron [Creator]; Wentworth, K.D. [Editor]; Photos, Nico [Illustrator]; Muriel, Meghan [Illustrator]; Rodriguez, Irvin [Illustrator]; Panzino, Dustin D. [Illustrator]; Jordan, Fred [Illustrator]; Edwards, Frederick [Illustrator]; Friedel, Vivian [Illustrator]; Hargrave, Scott Frederick [Illustrator]; Jordan, Joey [Illustrator]; Solem, Erik Jean [Illustrator]; Gunther, Gregory J. [Illustrator]; Downing, Ryan [Illustrator]; Resnick, Mike [Contributor]; Castillo, Robert [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,46
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (CA) 2011
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 27 di 42. Libro 27 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Regno UnitoGazelle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,04
EUR 63,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 18,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,05
EUR 18,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,02
EUR 42,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. As the Mars-Belter War continues into its second year, all Subcommander Walker Tsume wants is another ship to command. He's been promised a new warship, though it is under construction at Mercury, months from completion, and Walker is on Mars teaching Academy cadets. But an assignment as a…military attach to a diplomatic conference on Earth's moon promises to bring him on his way sunward. All he has to do is deal with a sociopathic ambassador and assorted hijackers, pirates, assassins, spies, diplomats, lawyers and the girlfriend he hasn't seen since the war began. Meanwhile, somebody keeps trying to blow him up, and the war goes on, threatening to escalate as new weapons and tactics evolve. And as Walker navigates his way closer to the sun, overcoming challenges tactical and diplomatic, he begins to unravel the decades-old mystery of the murder of his family and the threat that still remains. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,02
EUR 42,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the twenty-sixth century Earth is a war-ravaged backwater. Mars and Venus are terraformed worlds recovering from a dark age and ruled by autocrats. The Asteroid Belt is the industrial hub of the Solar System. Subcommander Walker Tsume left Earth twenty years before. He joined the Martian… Space Navy to find a new home. Walker is a brilliant tactician and pilot, but as an immigrant and outspoken maverick, his career stalled, leaving him at a desk deep in the bowels of Phobos. When the Martian Empire and the Asteroid Belt Confederation go to war, Walker receives command of the corvette Odin and a barely qualified crew. Walker modifies his ship's systems in defiance of orders and leads Odin and his crew on a perilous mission to Jupiter's moons. But not everything is exactly as it seems. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.