Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 039450321X ISBN 13: 9780394503219
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. BOMC. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0374146667 ISBN 13: 9780374146665
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Random House (NY) January 1979 Hardcover with jacket. Light scuffing and tearing to jacket. Old price written on front fly leaf, otherwise pages are clean and secure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1981
ISBN 10: 0821406159 ISBN 13: 9780821406151
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Edition. Large trade paperback. 430pp., Bibliography, Index. Illustrated with photographs. First American paperback edition. No previous ownership marks. Very mild spots on fore-edge, esle a clean, sound, tight copy. Near very good.
Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First edition. First American edition, near fien hardcover shows a touch of soil at page edges and some other very mild trace wear includign atiny ink dot at fore edge of page 89, else tight and clean, in near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that shows tiny bit of soil and edge wear. 293 pages with black & whites amd translation from German by Ralph Manheim. Still an attractive copy of "this edition of Eichmann's pretrial testimony." Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 320 pp. plates, Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar Straus & Giroux N.D., New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0374146667 ISBN 13: 9780374146665
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is in Very Good condition and has a Vewry Good- dust jacket. The book and its contents are in generally clean, bright condition. The blue cloth cover of the book have several spots of light discoloration / fading. The text pages are generally clean and bright. . The dust jacket cover has several small edge nicks and tears to the spine ends and corners, alcong with some bumping and light wear to the cover edges. Otto Adolf Eichmann; (19 March 1906 1 June 1962) was a German-Austrian official of the Nazi Party, an officer of the Schutzstaffel (SS) , and one of the major organisers of the Holocaust. He participated in the January 1942 Wannsee Conference, at which the implementation of the genocidal Final Solution to the Jewish Question was planned. Following this, he was tasked by SS-Obergruppenführer Reinhard Heydrich with facilitating and managing the logistics involved in the mass deportation of millions of Jews to Nazi ghettos and Nazi extermination camps across German-occupied Europe. " (from Wikipedia).
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss.
EUR 3,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear,a few tears, tape repair and creasing.
Editore: Christian Wegner, Hamburg, 1968
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: with no dust jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Light Edge Wear; GERMAN TEXT. Upper outer corner bumped. Name in ink on a front page. Foreward by Joachim Fest.
Editore: Berghs Stockholm 1978, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello198 S. Abb. kart mit Schutzumschlag Buch sehr guter Zustand schwedisch.
Editore: Random House, New York, 1979
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Illustrated. x + 499 pages, 8vo, black cloth, d.w. New York: Random House, (1979). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper. Book Club edition.
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 15,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 293 pages.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 415 Seiten : Ill. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 259.
Editore: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1983
ISBN 10: 0374146667 ISBN 13: 9780374146665
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0374146667. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $16.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1983, stated First Edition. Good condition with light wear on dust jacket.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 272 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bechtermünz / Weltbild Augsburg, 1999
ISBN 10: 382890341X ISBN 13: 9783828903418
Da: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZustand: 2 Einband: Hardcover 304 S. Weltbild-Lizenzausgabe. Buchrücken leicht verzogen, Besitzerstempel auf Schmutztitel. Noch sehr gut erhalten. 366 gr.
Editore: Lester Orpen, Canada, 1983
Condizione: Very Good. Location:412 293 pp.dj tears 412.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, 1979
Da: L&L's Book Nook, Centralia, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Features many new black-and-white photos. A very readable and well-researched biography. It provides extensive information about the real role of this man during the war. Jochen von Lang's The Secretary: Martin Bormann, The Man Who Manipulated Hitler reveals how Bormann, a shadowy yet powerful figure, used his role as Hitler's private secretary to control access to the Führer and manipulate the inner workings of the Nazi regime from behind the scenes. Faults: Some shelf wear to jacket, price clipped. Otherwise, this book is as new. Dust jacket protected in mylar sleeve.