Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sealed floppy disk. Minimal use if any. About new with sharp corners.
EUR 23,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Author's gift inscription in ink on ffep. Slight bruising to bottom corners of a few interior pages. ; 9.02 X 5.98 X 0.81 inches; 344 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friesen Press, Victoria, Canada, 2014
ISBN 10: 1460247981 ISBN 13: 9781460247983
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softback. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. This 323 pp. book is an environmental novel. Genuinely inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Photos upon request. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gracewing Publishing 2013-03, 2013
ISBN 10: 085244821X ISBN 13: 9780852448212
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hirmer Verlag GmbH December 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3777429856 ISBN 13: 9783777429854
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Editore: Los Angeles, 1918
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Good. 16 mo, paper covers, 55 pp. The last poem, two pages in length, is in Russian. Text is in Yiddish. Collected and edited after his death by his wife F. Lastman.
Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, Cipro
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Juda and Thamar German: Juda und Thamar French: Juda et Thamar Spanish: Juda y Thamar High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 17th century (n.d.). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, Cipro
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Soldier ridiculed by jesters German: Soldier verspottet von Narren French: Soldat ridiculisé par des jesters Spanish: Soldado ridiculizado por bufones High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 17th century (1615). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, Cipro
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Karel van Mander German: Porträt von Karel van Mander French: Portrait de Karel van Mander Spanish: Retrato de Karel van Mander High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 17th century (1604). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Editore: Hirmer Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 9783777424 ISBN 13: 9789783777422
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: As New. Pieter Lastman. In Rembrandts Schatten? Izdatelstvo Nr. Hirmer. Yazyk izdaniya Nr. nemetskij. Strana izdaniya Nr. Germaniya. Tverdyj izdatelskij pereplet, illyustrirovannoe albomnoe izdanie bolshogo formata.In Rembrandts Schatten? widmet sich dem niederlaendischen Maler Pieter Lastman 1583Nr.1633, einem der wichtigsten Historienmaler seiner Zeit und Lehrer Rembrandts. Der Band beleuchtet Lastmans Leben, sein kuenstlerisches Umfeld sowie seinen nachhaltigen Einfluss auf die Entwicklung der niederlaendischen Malerei des Goldenen Zeitalters. Anhand ausgewaehlter Gemaelde, Zeichnungen und detaillierter kunsthistorischer Analysen wird gezeigt, wie Lastmans dramatische Bildkompositionen, biblische und mythologische Themen sowie seine Erzaehlkunst den jungen Rembrandt praegten. Das Buch entstand im Zusammenhang mit der Hamburger Kunsthalle und ordnet Lastman neu im kunsthistorischen Kontext ein.Perevod na russkij yazyk: Piter Lastman. V teni Rembrandta? Nr. illyustrirovannoe iskusstvovedcheskoe izdanie, posvyashchennoe odnomu iz klyuchevykh masterov niderlandskoj zhivopisi XVII veka i uchitelyu Rembrandta. Kniga issleduet tvorchestvo Lastmana, ego novatorskie kompozitsionnye resheniya i znachenie dlya formirovaniya khudozhestvennogo yazyka Rembrandta i ego epokhi. Albom sochetaet reproduktsii proizvedenij s razvernutymi nauchnymi kommentariyami.
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Editore: Hamburg Hirmer Verlag GmbH, 2006
Da: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28,5 x 23,5 cm. 152 Seiten mit zahlreichen zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Pappband. - Sehr guter Zustand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Halle, 1910
Da: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello134 pp., 2 derniers feuillets restaurés In-8 - cart. ivoire mod., couv. déf. renforcée cons.
Editore: Leipzig, 1911
Da: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27 x 22 cm. 278 Seiten und 44 Abbildungen auf 12 Tafeln. Orig.-Leinenband. - Enthält das beschreibende Verzeichnis der authentischen u. zugeschriebenen Werke Lastmanns, der der Lehrer Rembrandts war, und zu den wenigen schon zu Lebzeiten hochberühmten Malern Hollands gehörte.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 35,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 41,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeipzig, Klinkhardt und Biermann, 1911. [IV],278 pp. 44 b./w. ills on 12 plts. Re-bound in modern brown cloth, gilt lettered on spine, orig. front cover mounted on front boards.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - Ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt, mit leichten Lagerspuren - Eine der interessantesten Verbindungen zwischen Lehrer und Schüler im Goldenen Zeitalter der niederländischen Malerei ist jene zwischen Pieter Lastman und Rembrandt. Doch steht der Amsterdamer Historienmaler stets im Schatten seines berühmten Schülers. Dabei war Lastman seinerzeit hoch angesehen und wurde 1618 in einem »Lob auf die Stadt Amsterdam« gar als ihr bedeutendster Maler gepriesen. Hochgeschätzt wurde der Künstler, da er aus der Grafik bekannte Themen erstmals ins Gemäldeformat umsetzte und den Gestalten einen eigenen Charakter verlieh. Biblische Frauengestalten erweckte er in seinen Gemälden zu neuem Leben und präsentierte zahlreiche mythologische Motive vor weiträumigen Landschaftshintergründen. Rembrandt erkannte Lastmans Bedeutung für dieses Genre und verlieh dessen Vorbild in seinen eigenen Arbeiten neue Brisanz. Der vorliegende Band stellt erstmals seit 1991 auf der Basis neuerer Forschungen Lastmans Werke mit druckgraphischen Arbeiten Rembrandts aus dem reichen Bestand der Hamburger Kunsthalle gegenüber.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeipzig, Klinkhardt und Biermann, 1911. [IV],278 pp. 44 b./w. ills on 12 plts. Orig. hardcover (brown lettered beige cloth). Large 8vo.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Aug 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104857316 ISBN 13: 9781104857318
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 44,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 23,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.