EUR 10,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 20,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Like New. It is in excellent condition. The book is from library of former Western Mail journalist, Clive Betts. Fel newydd. Mae'r llyfr mewn cyflwr gwych. Mae'r llyfr yn dod o cyn lyfrgell newyddiadurwr Western Mail, Clive Betts.
EUR 8,83
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ex library book with stamps, stickers, etc. Light wear & fading to the softcover. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. x + 198pp, illustrated, paperback , corner front cover has small crease; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. Excellent, clean, tight book. Light jacket wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.45x6.61x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Industrial Archaeology Journal, Devon, 1977
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 17 pages, 12 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Industrial Archaeology; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: De Archaeologische Pers Nederland, 1984
Da: Aesop Attic, Penzance, CORNW, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Development of the Iron Company in South Wales from it's founding in 1792 by a Cornish Partnership to its dissolution in 1886. Grey wraps with Black lettering and Red vignette illustrations of machinery on front. Black lettering on spine and back. 11 1/2" Tall. 138 p.pages. Very slight soiling to front cover and top of fore page edges. Pages in near fine condition, no inscriptions.
Da: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1993 Ferric Publications soft cover 198 pages. Cover clean with gentle signs of use and in clear protective covering, spine unbroken with light sun fading. Pages clean with no folds or creases looking carefully read with neatly written previous owner details to inside cover. Clean, lightly used copy.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 576 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Fundación Mapfre, Madrid, 1983
Da: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spagna
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. - Monografía que recoge todas las intervenciones de los profesores Dres. Herbert H. Zaretsky y Laurence P. Ince durante el II Curso de Actualización para Psicólogos y otros profesionales de Equipos Rehabilitadores. Se transcribe en su totalidad la grabación de la traducción simultánea, en concreto de las conferencias de ambos profesores y de los diálogos con los asistentes. También se publica la traducción de diferentes artículos de ambos profesores y algunas páginas de referencias bibliográficas. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 237 h.; 31 cm.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Ferric Publications, Birmingham, Great Britain, 1991
Da: Delph Books PBFA Member, Manchester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition. A5. 131 pages including index. Contains 10 good black and white photographic plates , lots of tables, charts and detailed information on the Knight family and their influence on the British iron industry. In attractive pictorial (map) yellow card covers. Fine. This is a new book - never issued.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,25
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 160 25:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Springfield, Illionois, 1976
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 299 Seiten guter Zustand/ good, Ex-Library ha1039279 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.
Editore: De Archaeologische Pers Nederland, Eindhoven, 1984
Da: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 41,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A4, 138 pages, cloth binding retaining original card wraps. Near Fine.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 160.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.26x5.83x0.36 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 13,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextStranger than fiction and more sensational than a Wilkie Collins novel - this is an unbelievable account revolving around the life of William Jennens, justly described as the richest commoner in England. When William Jennens .
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 20,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Stranger than fiction and more sensational than a Wilkie Collins novel - this is an unbelievable account revolving around the life of William Jennens, justly described as the richest commoner in England.When William Jennens died in 1798 his estate was valued at well over £1,000,000. Three aristocratic families had the most valid claims on the Jennens estate but that did not stop hundreds of fortune hunters coming forward to voice their claims.For over a hundred years these Jennens claimants battled with the inheriting families to claim the fortune left by William the Miser. Lunacy, destitution and bankruptcy were the rewards for many of the people who believed themselves to be a Jennens relative with a claim to the fortune.It was thought that Charles Dickens used the Great Jennens Case as one of the ideas behind Jarndyce v Jarndyce in his novel Bleak House. But where did Dickens get his information from and who was the real William Jennens.