Lawrence c newman (21 risultati)

Men Pray: Voices of Strength, Faith, Healing, Hope and Courage (Walking Together, Finding the Way)
Editors at SkyLight Paths Publishing [Creator]; Aurelius, Marcus [Contributor]; Berrigan S.J., Daniel [Contributor]; Rebbe Nachman of Breslov [Contributor]; Bruggemann, Walter [Contributor]; Clairvaux, Bernard of [Contributor]; Francis of Assisi, Saint [Contributor]; Frost, Robert [Contributor]; Herbert, George [Contributor]; Hopkins, Gerard Manley [Contributor]; St. Ignatius Loyola [Contributor]; Keating, Father Thomas [Contributor]; Kempis, Thomas a [Contributor]; Chief Yellow Lark [Contributor]; Brother Lawrence [Contributor]; Lewis, C. S. [Contributor]; Loder, Ted [Contributor]; Mandela, Nelson [Contributor]; MacArthur, General Douglas [Contributor]; Merton, Thomas [Contributor]; Mood, D. L. [Contributor]; Newman, John Henry [Contributor]; Newell, John Philip [Contributor]; O'Donohue, John [Contributor]; Rumi, Mowlana Jalaluddin [Contributor]; Togore, Rabindranath [Contributor]; Whitman, Walt [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SkyLight Paths 2013
Serie: Walking Together, Finding the Way, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Walking Together, Finding the Way
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stated first printing, October 1992. Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading, Massachusetts. 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Cover corners are very lightly bumped. 112 pages with index.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,60
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,35
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,81
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,72
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Altre immaginiNew Worlds Science Fiction Volume 7 No. 20 March 1953
Carnell, John (Editor); Hawkins, Peter; Burke, J.F.; Chandler, A.Bertram; Wright, Lan; Christopher, John; Tubb, E.C.; Owens, T.; Sandfield, Lawrence; Newman, John
Editore: Nova Publications Ltd, London 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 25,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. March 1953 edition. 'The Exterminators' by Hawkins; 'Golden Slumbers' by Burke; ' Jetsam' by Chandler; '.Is No Robbery' by Wright; 'The Prophet' by Christopher; 'Rockets aren't Human' by Tubb; Articles by Owens and Sandfield; an editorial and book reviews by Carnell; There…is also a profile of E.C. Tubb. Bob Clothier provided the cover illustration. Interior illustrations by Quinn, Clothier and Hunter. One inch surface chips at the top and bottom of the spine and a half inch triangular piece missing from the bottom right hand corner of the front cover. The covers have some edge chipping. Price to front cover in ink and some discolouration to the rear cover. Date stamp to contents page. Pages browned with some edge wear. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Clothier, Bob; Quinn, Gerard; Hunter, Alan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,08
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,28
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This collection features the best articles and poems by Deaf activist and 1968 California Teacher of the Year on subjects ranging from communication and language to humorous insights on his own activities. Num Pages: 262 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: WZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimen…sion: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2009. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,66
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This collection features the best articles and poems by Deaf activist and 1968 California Teacher of the Year on subjects ranging from communication and language to humorous insights on his own activities. Num Pages: 262 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: WZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimen…sion: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2009. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,90
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 8.10x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Bücher Eule, Bern, SvizzeraBücher Eule
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xvi, 172 S., sw-Abbildungen, broschiert (gut erhalten) (=What do I do now?).

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,44
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

The Arts of Antioch: Art Historical and Scientific Approaches to Roman Mosaics and a Catalogue of the Worcester Art Museum Antioch Collection
Becker, Lawrence ; ; Foreward by James Welu; Acknowledgments by Lawrence Becker and Christine Kondoleon; Essays by James Welu, Lawrence Becker, Christine Kondoleon, Richard Newman, Mark Wypyski, and Paula Artal-Isbrand; Contributors to the Catalogue: Anna Gonosova, Florent Heintz, Christine Kondoleon, Rebecca Molholt, Cornelius Vermeule, and Anne Linster Windham; Checklist of Coins by Anne Linster Windham.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, for the Worcester Art Museum, Princeton, New Jersey / Woodstock, England 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,97
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xv, 349 pp. LCC: 2004113016 Very good condition; touches of color loss on top and bottom edges of covers.
Altre immaginiThe Spy's Bedside Book (In Slipcase) First Folio Society Edition, First Printing. Introduced by Stella Rimington. Preface by Graham Greene. Illustrated by Nick Hardcastle.
Greene, Graham; Greene, Hugh (Editors) John Buchan; W. Somerset Maugham; L. C. Moyzisch; Sir Robert Baden-Powell; Bernard Newman; Qilliam Le Queux; T. E. Lawrence; Herbert Greene; Dennis Wheatley; Vladimir Petrov; Fenimore Cooper; W.H. Auden; Ian Fleming; Rudyard Kipling et al
Editore: Folio Society, London 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Soin2Books, Worcester, Regno UnitoSoin2Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,27
EUR 24,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Thus edition, first printing. A fine, tight, clean book with just a crease to top corner of introduction page in a near fine slipcase with just slight fading to one side. Not ex-library. No labels, names, notes or inscriptions. All books are ind…ividually described. All overseas orders are sent airmail by Royal Mail International Tracked. Nick Hardcastle (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,10
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. John Newman is Charles W. Tobias Chair of Electrochemistry, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of California, Berkeley (UC Berkeley), USA. Before joining UC Berkeley, he was a senior scientist and principal investigator at th.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,93
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. John Newman is Charles W. Tobias Chair of Electrochemistry (emeritus), Department of Chemical Engineering, UC Berkeley. At the same time, he was also a senior scientist and principal investigator at the Energy Techno…logies Area (ETA), La.