Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Lightly used covers, overall good or better. No markings. 357 pages, indexed, illustrated with b&w photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 0201074885 ISBN 13: 9780201074888
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Compan, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074885 ISBN 13: 9780201074888
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Madison, WI, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299090043 ISBN 13: 9780299090043
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Trade Paperback. VG with light usage. Tight, clean copy. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-Some Cover Wear. Very good condition with some cover wear, crease to front cover, signed & inscribed by author. Signed and Inscribed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 0201074885 ISBN 13: 9780201074888
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellolibrary. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: used good. 2026 jan.
Editore: Univ of WI, WI, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299090043 ISBN 13: 9780299090043
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. + Slight bump to one corner.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Part of Warner Brothers Screenplay Series.
Da: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good Addison-Wesley, 1978 hardcover An ex-lib copy in unusually good condition Library markings minimal (whited out) Binding tight, pages clean, spine of dust jacket slightly faded A sound copy.
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1983, 1983
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 224pp, black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. Lower corner lightly bumped. . Analysis of the 1943 film Air Force, directed by Howard Hawks.
Editore: University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI, 1983
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First printing. 8vo, pp. 224. [Wisconsin/Warner Bros. screenplay series] Illustrated with movie stills. A nice copy in little scuffed dj. The full script of the movie, which was released in 1943.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074885 ISBN 13: 9780201074888
Da: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. (Ref. AA6) Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. Very slight small tear to lower edge front DJ.
Editore: WISCONSIN., MADISON, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299090000 ISBN 13: 9780299090005
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. (Couple short edge nicks & traces of light rubbing to jacket. Embossed stamp of previous owner on front end-paper. ) Features a b&w photo insert. Directed by Howard Hawks.