Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691117268 ISBN 13: 9780691117263
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: US Government Printing Office, 1961
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Israel Program for Scientific Translations, for the National Science Foundation and the National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Jerusalem, 1958
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. 122p. Softcover book in very good condition. Spine lightly tanned and stamp on front cover. Text clean and binding tight.
Editore: Amerind Publishing for NASA & NSF, New Delhi:, 1973
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket. First Edition in English. New Delhi:: Amerind Publishing for NASA & NSF, 1973. A bright, clean, square, tight copy. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. NO pocket. Text pages are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. History of the accomplishments of the Russian space program and Soviet manned spaceflight from 1961-1971. Dedicated to Yuri [Yurii] Gagarin. Includes biographical details on numerous Soviet astronauts [cosmonauts]. Illustrated with numerous portraits and photographs. Pictorial endpapers. Translated from the Russian by Mrs. Prema Pande. NASA TT F-728. Bound in the original gray cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. Published by Amerind for the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) and the National Science Foundation (NSF), Washington, D.C. . First Edition in English. Hard Cover. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. (viii), 327pp.
EUR 24,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 408 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. pp. 408.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. An ex-library copy in original laminated yellow hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. First English Languag Edition, Revised and Expanded. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (ore deposits, geology, science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691117268 ISBN 13: 9780691117263
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0486637301 ISBN 13: 9780486637303
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 x 14 cm, paperback, xiv, 430 pages, Text in English, minor wear, very good condition, see picture. Unabridged republication of the 1965 English edition translated and edited by Richard A. Silverman. Supplement contributed by Edward L. Reiss. Contains worked problems in applied mathematics originally published in Moscow. 460g.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Uitgeverij G.A. van Oorschot B.V., 2017
ISBN 10: 9028270183 ISBN 13: 9789028270183
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Lebedev, Vladimir; Tsechanovski, Michaïl (illustratore). First Edition. We hebben er lang op moeten wachten, maar ze zijn er weer: klassieke Russische kindergedichten, ge?llustreerd door de grootste avant-gardekunstenaars uit het Sovjet-Rusland van de jaren 1920 - met de oude prenten die nog net zo fris zijn als toen, en in een kersverse vertaling. Alles klaar? En pompen maar! is een bundeling van drie langere gedichten van Samoe?l Marsjak, een van de onbetwiste reuzen van de Russische kinderpo?zie. Bagage, met de kleurrijke constructivistische illustraties van Lebedev, Brand, met de vrolijke tekeningen van Konasjevitsj, en Post, dat onvergetelijk ge?llustreerd werd door Tsechanovski. Dit zijn de gedichten en de illustraties waar de Russische kindergedichten uit de periode 1920?1930 terecht zo wereldberoemd om zijn. En ze hebben nog niets van hun kracht verloren. De vertalingen werden gemaakt door Robbert-Jan Henkes en zijn afkomstig uit het veelgeprezen Bij mij op de maan. Een keuze uit de Russische kindergedichten vanaf de zeventiende eeuw, dat in 2016 in de Russische Bibliotheek verscheen.; Mooi exemplaar. Lijmrest sticker achterplat.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tight binding, sharp edges, very slight corner bumps, no markings. DJ has mild edge wear with a few small chips, is in a plastic sleeve.
Editore: Jerusalem, Israel program for Scient. Translations, 1961
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 8vo 122 pp., 26 figs. good condition.
EUR 58,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 60,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The State Publishing House of Physical an Mathmatical Lit. Moscow 1961, 1961
Da: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17,2 x 1 x 24 cm, Broschiert, 122 S., Gebraucht, gut. Namenseintrag Seite eins. T 21525 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 222.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Pages: 88 Language: Russian. Predlagaemaja chitatelju kniga raskryvaet novyj podkhod k resheniju zadachi uluchshenija pokazatelej v kontrolnom uprazhnenii "prjamoj shpagat". Novizna predlagaemoj metodiki zakljuchaetsja v tom, chto aktsent delaetsja na uprazhnenija silovoj napravlennosti na srednikh, bolshikh i maksimalnykh amplitudakh v otlichie ot traditsionnogo metoda sistematicheskogo rastjagivanija rasslablennykh myshts. Osobennostju predlagaemoj metodiki javljaetsja to, chto postavlena i uspeshno reshena zadacha upravlenija vesom sobstvennogo tela zanimajuschegosja pri vypolnenii uprazhnenij razlichnoj intensivnosti i napravlennosti na srednikh i bolshikh traektorijakh dvizhenij nog. Rekomenduetsja treneram, sportsmenam, a takzhe vsem, zanimajuschimsja fizicheskoj kulturoj i sportom pri uslovii soprovozhdenija ikh zanjatij kvalifitsirovannymi instruktorami. 9785907225343.
Da: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Springer-Verlag, 1998, First Edition, 8vo, 298 pages. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket issued, text in English. Book in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1983
ISBN 10: 0080291473 ISBN 13: 9780080291475
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 60,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers 30.06.2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 1402007566 ISBN 13: 9781402007569
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 2nd ed. 254 S. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 67,74
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 56,98
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Energoatomizdat, 1986
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 9,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. Vpervye sistematizirovany dannye, kharakterizuyushchie izmenenie svojstv i povedenie organicheskikh materialov polimerov, kompozitsionnykh materialov, organicheskikh zhidkostej i dr. pod dejstviem ioniziruyushchikh izluchenij v zavisimosti ot dozy, moshchnosti dozy, vida izluchenij, uslovij oblucheniya i drugikh faktorov. Privedeny radiatsionno-khimicheskie vykhody i konstanty skorosti reaktsij promezhutochnykh aktivnykh chastits. Kolichestvenno okharakterizovany ra-diatsionno-khimicheskie prevrashcheniya polimerov i organicheskikh zhidkostej. Rassmotreny radiatsionnye izmeneniya elektrofizicheskikh, teplofizicheskikh, mekhanicheskikh, opticheskikh svojstv organicheskikh materialov.Dlya nauchnykh i inzhenerno-tekhnicheskikh rabotnikov.
Editore: Vysshaya shkola, 1989
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 10,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. Privedeny spravochnye svedeniya o materialakh, mekhanizmakh, instrumentakh i prisposobleniyakh dlya shtukaturnykh rabot; dany sostavy rastvorov i mastik, sposoby ikh prigotovleniya i tekhnologiya primeneniya; osveshcheno proizvodstvo osnovnykh vidov shtukaturnykh operatsij ruchnym i mekhanizirovannym sposobami; rasskazano o trebovaniyakh bezopasnosti truda.Dlya uchashchikhsya i inzhenerno-pedagogicheskikh rabotnikov proftekhuchilishch, a takzhe molodykh rabochikh.
EUR 59,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.