Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint.;.Perseus books group, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1582431981 ISBN 13: 9781582431987
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Warner, ellen dj cover photo (illustratore). 1st Edition,"1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.95) DUST JACKET.clean, solid, bright; Gold spine titles on brown spine striip.white hardcovers.BROWN ENDPAPERS.Dark Pink cover has5x5" color photo of author in grey shirt.satisfied gaze. ; 393 pages; posthumous collection of literary essays explores the "afterlife" of the writing community, defined as a legacy experienced in the minds and hearts of their readers; in a volume that includes introductions to major works of literature, reviews of fellow authors, and explorations of lesser-known writers.
EUR 15,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780761930143.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Corgi Books 1977 First Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-10474-4, 1977
ISBN 10: 0552104744 ISBN 13: 9780552104746
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback Original. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Anthology of supernatural tales, including stories by Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Basil Copper, Richard Matheson, Bram Stoker et al. Cover picture from 'The Man With The Golden Gun'. Photos on request.
Editore: Melbourne, 1998., 1998
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello93pp. Small 4to. Original wrappers. A near fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822962500 ISBN 13: 9780822962502
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 34,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback in like new condition. AD. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, Brisbane, 2001
ISBN 10: 0702232033 ISBN 13: 9780702232039
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Yellowed paper. No creases; Index, bibliography. " Unique selection of key documents in Australian literary criticism signals a new approach to the mapping of Australia's cultural and intellectual history. 650gms weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 410 pages.
Editore: Tacoma, WA: Dick Bakken and Lee Altman, 1966
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 28pp (mimeographed), stapled wrappers. 1 of 500 stated copies of this rare Mimeo Revolution title from Tacoma, includes a range of interesting contributors and an early xerographic cover. The fragile title slip is still attached to the front cover; unmarked copy (aside from price to front cover) with a little edge wear and closed tears and typical toning of stock. Not Signed.
Editore: The Vulgar Press Melbourne 2003, 2003
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stiff wrappers Fine octavo 291pp., Featuring the key to power without glory.
Da: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 164,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Anthology of classic short stories featuring villains: introduction by Christopher Lee, plus a separate short introduction by Lee to each story. Includes stories on Jack The Ripper, Frankenstein, Count Dracula, Professor Moriarty, Carmilla, Fu Manchu and others. With 16-pages of b/w stills. Very uncommon UK hardcover. Page edges a little browned, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with some rubbing to rear (black) panel.
EUR 196,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). A selection of Christopher Lee's favourite horror stories with an introduction by him. A rare UK hardcover, the only edition of this title. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear and light rubbing to rear (black) panel.
EUR 398,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1970, 7 x 10 inches approx, 111 pages, and one insert | exterior shows light general wear, a few foxing spots; spine is uncreased; contents are clean and bright, free of name, notes etc | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.
Editore: Association for the Study of Australian Literature, 1999., 1999
Da: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 62,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Some sunning to spine, o/wise good (no markings to text). Papers includeWhat's Policy Got To Do With It? Cultural Policy and Forms of Writing; LEgal Withcraft and the Craft of Fiction: Wik and its Literary Precedents; Magazine Culture: Notes Towards a History of Australian Periodical Publication 1920-1970; Christina Stead's Satire and the Public Sphere; Discourses of Vocation in Peter Carey's Oscar and Lucinda; The Uses of Whiteness Theory in Critical Discourses of Race; Sinister Signs of Professionalism?: Literary Gang Warfare in the 1950s and 1960s etc. 215pp. ISBN 978095871214X.