Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0719003415 ISBN 13: 9780719003417
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1930
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1930. No Edition Remarks. 518 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt. Deckled edges. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Sunning to spine. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0719003415 ISBN 13: 9780719003417
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback reprint, 1968, with no jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read; no annotation or inscriptions - owners name to front end-paper; slight toning to page-ends but text bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Editore: C.H. Lefebvre, 1934
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 81 pp., Paperback, library markings, previous owner's name to front cover, spine worn else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: HACHETTE, PARIS, 1950
Da: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgio
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCOUV. SOUPLE. Condizione: BON ETAT. 512 PAGES - COUV. SOUPLE EN BON ETAT NON ILLUSTREE - INT. TRES PROPRE - 14X23 - 665 GR. -.
Editore: Éditions Médicales N. Maloine, Paris, 1929
Da: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 19,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x13'5, 167p, fotos, ilustraciones. Rústica. Buen estado.
Editore: Editions de L'orante, Paris, 1975
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Histoire Des Conciles Oecumeniques 10; Latran V et Trente, by O. De La Brosse, J. Lecler, H. Holstein & CH. Lefebvre. Published under the direction of Gervais Dumeige, S.J. Provenance; from the library of the late William St Clair (1937 - 2021), British historian, academic and author. No signature, but with some pencil annotations by him. Please see our other listings for related works. Published by Editions de L'orante, Paris, 1975. A good paperback with printed covers. Water stain to lower front cover - only affecting the cover plus first free endpaper. bookseller's sticker to rear cover. Text bright and clean, and soundly bound. 510pp. Text in French. Weight approximately 522g unpacked. Dimensions: Approximately 190mm high x 140mm wide x 30mm deep.
Editore: Manchester University Press, Manchester
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1930, 1st thus. (Cloth) Very good plus. 518pp. Bookplate. Former owner's name. Three parts in one.
Editore: Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1930
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Second Edition. Hardcover; 8vo. Second edition. Blue cloth with gilt on spine. Rubbed and fraying cloth at edges. Bumped corners. Deckled edges. T.e.g. Prev. owner's name on ffep. Yellowing but bright and clean interior. G+/--. Book.
Editore: Paris, Durand & Fils (VN D. & F. 5261) [1897]., 1897
Da: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germania
Spartito Prima edizione
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolio. 4, 9 S. OU. * Erstausgabe der Stimmen. - Die Komposition war "Morceaux de Concours au Conservatoire 1897".
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Ludovic Baschet, Paris
Da: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Sans date (circa 1880). In-folio de 4 pp. + 1 photoglyptie (Cliché Phot. Goupil et Cie) montée sur papier fort ; en feuilles, sous chemise de l'éditeur.
Editore: Hachette, 1950
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO80256784: 1950. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 512 pages. Papier non coupé. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R300274532: 1950. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 512 pages. Mors fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
Data di pubblicazione: 1930
Da: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.
Petit-Dutaillis, Charles; Lefebvre, Georges. Studies and Notes Supplementary to Stubbs' Constitutional History. [Great Britain]: Manchester University Press, 1930. xv, 518 pp. Original black cloth with gilt spine. Spine sunned. Inscription to front free endpaper, else internally clean. A very good copy. $45. * A scholarly work designed to update and provide critical analysis of William Stubbs' classic 19th-century work, Constitutional History of England. The original Stubbs' work was a foundational text, but subsequent research and new historical methodologies (particularly by continental scholars) had advanced the understanding of early English institutions. The primary goal of this supplementary volume is to provide additions and corrections to Stubbs' original historical interpretations, which were considered the standard at the time of the supplement's publication; incorporate new research from the thirty years (roughly 1870s-1900s for the original French publication) following Stubbs' work, including findings from prominent historians such as Maitland, Seebohm, and Vinogradoff and offer a comparative history perspective, particularly drawing comparisons between the development of English and French institutions. The volume covers specific historical topics in detail, with one notable focus being on the medieval English forest laws, the Charter of the Forest of 1217, and the causes and characteristics of the Peasants' Revolt of 1381. This 1930 edition combines several parts that were originally translated into English and published separately between 1908 and 1929.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Sirey, Paris,, 1965
Da: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. XII, 608 Seiten / pp.; Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchspuren, Exlibris-Stempel, insgesamt sehr gut erhalten / Cover with minimal traces of use, exlibris stamp, altogether in a very good condition. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150 Gr.-8°, ca. 24,5 x 16 cm, Leinen / Cloth.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO70081152: 1955. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 507 et 512 pages. Scotch sur le dos et recouvrant partiellement la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 940-Histoire générale de l'Europe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sirey, Paris, France, 1965
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 608 pp. Text in French. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Light foxing on covers.
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1930
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 51,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Publication No. CXCVIII, Historical Series No. LIV, light wear to covers, spine discoloured, unmarked, 518pp, VG/--. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Sirey Verlag, Paris. 1965., 1965
EUR 82,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. XII; 608 Seiten. Einband: Bedruckte original Broschur. Vorder- und Rückendeckel leicht angestaubt. Auf dem Rückendeckel mit einem Preisschild. Vorderdeckel leicht aufgebogen. Auf der Innenseite des Vorderdeckels mit einem Ex Libris Stempel. Zustand: Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Kopfschnitt etwas angestaubt. MIG-27-03A Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Editore: Paris, Masson, 1989, 1989
Da: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8 (25 x 16 cm), 168 pp., cartonnage éditeur. Excellent état. Publisher's boards.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAucune reliure. Condizione: Assez bon. Partition de musique LEFEBVRE (Ch.). Canzonetta pour le piano. A Madame Edmond Maucorps. Paris: A. Noël (s.d.). In-folio, 5 pages. Etat d'usage. Partition de musique.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO50032379: SANS DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 11 pages. Quelques rousseurs sur le premier plat de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO50018029: début XXème. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 3 pages. Ornements en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Editore: ÉDITIONS DE L'ORANTE Sans date
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 67,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bonne tenue intérieur propre couvertures un peu défraîchies. in8. Sans date. Broché. 2 volume(s). Cet ouvrage historique examine les origines du christianisme en se concentrant sur le bassin méditerranéen oriental aux alentours du Ier siècle. Il analyse cette nouvelle secte au sein du judaïsme en étudiant ses sources le contexte de l'Empire romain ainsi que ses prémisses économiques sociales et idéologiques jusqu'à son développement au cours du IIe siècle. Good.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1870 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 46 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1898 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: zxx.
Editore: Pranava Books, 2020
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,65
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: fre Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from 1887 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 278 Pages: 278.
Da: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 37,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Sirey, 1965, 25x16,5 cm, XII+608 págs.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 100. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1884 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 100.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 276. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 276.