Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp., 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052318 ISBN 13: 9780976052319
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp., 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052318 ISBN 13: 9780976052319
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052318 ISBN 13: 9780976052319
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter Of Africa America Time Corp., 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052326 ISBN 13: 9780976052326
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp., 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052334 ISBN 13: 9780976052333
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052334 ISBN 13: 9780976052333
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp., 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052334 ISBN 13: 9780976052333
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter Of Africa America Time Corp., 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052326 ISBN 13: 9780976052326
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052326 ISBN 13: 9780976052326
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2004
ISBN 10: 097605230X ISBN 13: 9780976052302
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052326 ISBN 13: 9780976052326
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Co, 2016
ISBN 10: 0976052369 ISBN 13: 9780976052364
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Josh Wallace (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052318 ISBN 13: 9780976052319
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp., 2016
ISBN 10: 0976052369 ISBN 13: 9780976052364
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Josh Wallace (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp., 2016
ISBN 10: 0976052369 ISBN 13: 9780976052364
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Josh Wallace (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976052334 ISBN 13: 9780976052333
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2013
ISBN 10: 0976052350 ISBN 13: 9780976052357
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2013
ISBN 10: 0976052350 ISBN 13: 9780976052357
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052326 ISBN 13: 9780976052326
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa America Time Corp. January 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0976052377 ISBN 13: 9780976052371
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2004
ISBN 10: 097605230X ISBN 13: 9780976052302
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2004
ISBN 10: 097605230X ISBN 13: 9780976052302
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matter of Africa Amer Time Corp, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052318 ISBN 13: 9780976052319
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Wallace, Joshua (illustratore).
Editore: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A., 1948
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 222,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Peskin, Hy; Pachner, William; Wolsky, Milton L.; Manning,Jack; Chiriaka, Ernest; Kuhn, Walt; Bugg, Robert; Karger, George; Vebell,Edward; Brown, Elmore (illustratore). First Edition. 94 pages. Articles:.The House at Hyde Park - the home FDR loved; Spare-Time Statesman - President of General Electric, Charles E. Wilson; Does the Army Want the Reserves? - its brass hats view civilian soldiers with mixed feelings; Sketches in Sawdust - Paintings of Circus folk; Why Atoms Don't Fly - obstacles to atomic-powered aircraft; The Fat of the Land - a new theory of obesity and its cure. Fiction: I'm a Stronger in Town Myself (part 1 of 3); The Half-Shot Hereford; A Very Funny Guy; Bride and Room; A Sure Thing; Madam President (conclusion). Includes ads for: Parker pens 1951; Pepsodent - featuring Marjorie Groats; Lifebuoy soap; RCA Victor radios and phonographs; Milky Way Chocolate Bars; Diamond Trucks - great color photo; Willys-Overland Motors "Jeep"; Drewry's Old Stock Ale - featuring Mountie; Argus cameras (twin lens); Pontiac - centerfold; Stewart-Warner radios; Oldsmobile; Foot Pals; Walt Disney's "Melody Time" movie; Templeform hats; DeSoto cars; GM Electro-motive division; Solovox; Dutch Boy Paint; Frazer cars; Santa Fe Railroad; National Guard; United Jewish Appeal - full page showing hoards behind barbed wire; Back cover Coke ad shows young lady who has stopped for a break from driving. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Collier's Magazine, April 10, 1948 House at Hyde Park - the home FDR loved; Spare-Time Statesman - President of General Electric, Charles E. Wilson; Does the Army Want the Reserves? - its brass hats view civilian soldiers with mixed feelings; Sketches in.