Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Without dust jacket if issued. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 231 pages, black cloth. A fine, clean, hardcover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Librairie Plon / Hyperion Press / Willey Book Company, Paris / New York, 1946
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 120 Pp. Large Format 1946 Contemporary Arts Publication, Profusely Illustrated In Each Section. 14 1/4" X 10 3/4". Plain Blue Covers, Yellow Dj Showing Hyperion Press, Front Flap Showing Willey Book Company And $5 Publisher's Price. Book Near Fine, Dj Complete, 1 1/2" Chip Missing At Bottom Of Spine With Adjacent 2" X 3/4" Clear Tape Repair. Scarce, Worldcat Shows Only 7 Institutional Holdings, All In The U.S.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 70,07
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Published by The Amalgamated Press | Fleetway Publications Ltd., Farringdon Street, London First Edition January . 1964., 1964
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original new format single colour card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7'' x 4¾''. Monochrome in-text illustrations. Includes short stories by H. E. Bates 'The Station'; Laurie Lee 'Carol Singing'; Dwight Taylor 'The Bucket of Blood'; Victor Canning 'Heavenly Twins'; Elizabeth Lemarchand 'Pussycats and Owls'. Minor rubbing of the card covering to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other Argosy Short Story Magazine titles. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATES, H. E. (1906-1974).
EUR 84,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Lemarchand, Yannick; Parker, Robert H. Series: Routledge Library Editions: Accounting. Num Pages: 458 pages. BIC Classification: KFC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 246 x 174. Weight in Grams: 848. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Edition originale. le leitmotiv du film metro.goldwyn "broadway.melody".
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20270300: 1970. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 78 PAGES - quelques pages se désolidarisant : réparées avec de l'adhésif entre certaines pages - dos frotté. . . . Classification Dewey : 782.42-Chanson.
EUR 106,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Lemarchand, Yannick; Parker, Robert H. Series: Routledge Library Editions: Accounting. Num Pages: 458 pages. BIC Classification: KFC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 246 x 174. Weight in Grams: 848. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 108,56
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloST-BRIEUC, Les Presses Bretonnes -1960 - in-8 - broché - VIIII & 130 pages + Table + 1 plan du guildo PP HT - Ex. non coupé - Propre Livres x.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 211,58
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 295,88
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320019332: 1988. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 301 pages illustrées de nombreuses figures dans le texte et quelques photos en couleurs- Quelques annotatiosn au crayon a papier sur la pagede garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO50033217: 1937. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages. Partition et chant. Couverture illustrée. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Editore: EDITIONS RAOUL BRETON et VIANELLY, 1950
Spartito
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO50001641: 1950. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Dépliant 4 pages, 2 partitions, couverture écrite. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO50002535: 1943. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 3 pages. Photo bleue et blanche et gravure couleur de Würth en couverture. Petites déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO50002772: 1940. In-12. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 3 pages. Photos bleues et blanches d'artistes en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521566231 ISBN 13: 9780521566230
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 48,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 248 Acknowledgements Epilogue.
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group
ISBN 10: 0415715601 ISBN 13: 9780415715607
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 276,29
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 464.