Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942691 ISBN 13: 9780813942698
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942691 ISBN 13: 9780813942698
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942691 ISBN 13: 9780813942698
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942691 ISBN 13: 9780813942698
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942683 ISBN 13: 9780813942681
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942683 ISBN 13: 9780813942681
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Paris, J. Ferenczi, 1932, 1932
Da: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8°, br. edit. ill., pp. 156 con numerose ill. n.t e tav. a pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942683 ISBN 13: 9780813942681
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Paris, J. Ferenczi, 1929, 1929
Da: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8°, br. edit. ill., pp. 159, con numerose ill. n.t e una tav. a pp. in xilog.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813942683 ISBN 13: 9780813942681
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: La revue, 1980
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Couverture salie, tampon. Langue : Français.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Louis-Michaud, (1912)., 1912
Da: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, Svizzera
EUR 20,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXVIII,137 S. Mit 9 Tafeln. Kartonierte Deckel vom Brosch.-Ausgabe mit eingebunden. // Camille Le Mercier d`Erm, Rennes 1888 - 1978 Dinard./// Ecken bestossen. Einband am Rande wenig gebräunt, Rücken stärker. Besitzervermerk auf dem Vorsatz. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 17,5 x 11,5 cm. Orig.-Leinenbd., illustriert. Ganzfarbschnitt.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: IMPRIMERIE DE COSSE ET J.DUMAINE, 1851
EUR 65,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R240129685: 1851. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 91 pages - rousseurs et quelques traces de mouillures à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - page de titre absente - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 611-Anatomie humaine.
EUR 65,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30061994: non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, 16 pages vierges. Envoi sur le premier plat de R. Lemercier. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMarseille, directeurs: Marcel Pagnol et Jean Ballard. Un volume 16,5x25,5cm agrafé, de 32 pages avec deux planches hors texte de Carlo Rim et Jean-François Canepa. Fortunio fut fondée à la veille de la première guerre mondiale par Marcel Pagnol et Gabriel d?Aubarède. En 1925 la revue devient Les Cahiers du Sud, animée par Jean Ballard jusqu?en 1966. Fortunio compte trois séries: la première en 1914 (4 numéros), la deuxième en 1920 (5 numéros). Celle-ci, relancée en 1921 comptera 71 numéros avant de prendre son titre définitif de Cahiers du Sud (391 numéros). Ce fut la seule revue provinciale à tenir la dragée haute à ses rivales parisiennes au premier rang desquelles La Nouvelle Revue Française. Livres.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1912. Paris éditions La Plume n° 386 1er mai 1912 - Broché 18 cm x 25 cm 25 pages - Textes de H. Ryner R. le Gentil C. Lemercier d'Erm G. de Saix Marcello Fabbri Fernand Hauser André Foulon de Vaulx G. Basset-D'Auriac - Très bon état. Bon état.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. [Rare World War I Correspondence] Bound in publisher's cloth. Paper label on front cover. Hardcover. Edge wear, chipped. Some minor water damage near spine. Some pages uncut. 67, [1] pages, 19 cm.
Editore: Maison Martinet, Paris, 1861
Da: Donald A. Heald Rare Books (ABAA), New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oblong folio. (10 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches). Lithographed title page with a view of the Palais de l'Industrie and 25 tinted lithographed plates (haphazardly numbered, but complete). Finely bound in full brown morocco, spine with raised bands forming six compartments, boards and spine ruled gilt. Marbled endpapers, gilt dentelles. All edges gilt A striking portfolio of mid-19th-century Parisian views produced during a period of intense visual and infrastructural transformation. A rare album documenting the architectural and urban transformation of Paris during the Second Empire. Issued by Martinet, a leading publisher of illustrated works in mid-19th-century France, the album captures many of the city's most recognizable monuments and public spaces as they appeared during Baron Haussmann's radical redesign of Paris. Among the views included are the Arc de Triomphe, the Panthéon, the Jardin du Palais Royal, the Colonne de la Place Vendôme, the newly rebuilt Louvre, and the Palais de l'Industrie, erected for the 1855 Exposition Universelle and a signature project of Napoleon III's modernization campaign. Published at a time when Paris was being refashioned into a model imperial capital, the present work offers a compelling visual record of the city's architectural self-image. The use of tinted lithography lends the scenes a quiet, almost romantic clarity, emphasizing both the monumental and the picturesque.