Leonardos stella (17 risultati)

Lingua: Portoghese
- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,25
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el folclore brasileño con 'Lenda da Iara', un cuento cautivador que da vida a la mítica sirena de agua dulce conocida como Iara. Esta leyenda, arraigada en las profundidades de la Amazonía, narra la historia de una hermosa y seductora criatura que encanta a los hombres con su canto, atrayénd…olos a las profundidades del río. Descubre los misterios y encantos de Iara, un personaje emblemático de la cultura brasileña, en esta narración que explora temas de amor, peligro y la magia de la naturaleza. EAN: 9788585831653 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Lenda da Iara Autor: Stella Leonardos Idioma: pt-BR.

Lingua: Portoghese
- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,82
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mágico mundo de 'Lenda da Piripirioca', una cautivadora historia escrita por Stella Leonardos. Este libro, publicado por FisicalBook, te transportará a un universo lleno de encanto y aventura. Ideal para lectores de todas las edades que buscan una lectura entretenida y enriquecedora. EAN:… 9788573441888 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Lenda da Piripirioca Autor: Stella Leonardos Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: pt Formato: tapa blanda.

Editore: Grafica Olimpica Editora,1966, Río de Janeiro. 1966
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
19x14. 228 pgs. Texto en portugués. 645566.

Lingua: Portoghese
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,60
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Livro Lenda do Uirapuru', es una obra de Stella Leonardos publicada en 1998 por Villa Rica. El libro narra la leyenda del Uirapuru, un pájaro mítico de la Amazonía brasileña conocido por su canto melodioso y su papel en el folclore local. El libro puede contener signos de uso como firma…s, anotaciones o subrayados. EAN: 9788573441901 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Livro Lenda do Uirapuru Autor: Stella Leonardos Idioma: pt-BR.

Lingua: Portoghese
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,65
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Livro Lenda da Cobra Norato', es una obra de Stella Leonardos publicada en 1998 por Villa Rica. El libro se encuentra en condición de 'Muy Bueno' y está disponible a través de LibreriaElcosteño, ubicada en Buenos Aires, Argentina. La descripción del vendedor indica que el ejemplar es us…ado y podría contener signos de uso como firmas, anotaciones o subrayados. EAN: 9788585831660 Tipo: Libros Título: Livro Lenda da Cobra Norato Autor: Stella Leonardos Idioma: pt-BR.

Lingua: Portoghese
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,98
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Lenda da Origem da Humanidade', escrito por Stella Leonardos y publicado por Villa Rica en 1998, explora la leyenda del origen de la humanidad. El ejemplar es de segunda mano y puede contener signos de uso como firmas, anotaciones o subrayados. EAN: 9788585831622 Tipo: Libros Categoría:… Otros Título: Livro Lenda da Origem da Humanidade Autor: Stella Leonardos Idioma: pt-BR.
Editore: Editora Italiaia Limitada [Belo Horizonte] nd (1985) 1985
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,05
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
143pp. 8vo Trade paperback (Wrappers, rustica, broche, brossura) Colecao Buriti #23. TEXT IN PORTUGUESE; TEXTO EN PORTUGUESE. SIGNED Presentation copy Covers lightly soiled, else clean tight copy: Very Good.
Altre immaginiEditore: Libraria São José, (Rio de Janeiro) 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Narrow octavo. Text in Portuguese. Glossy French-folded wrappers with a few page edges unopened. U.S. Consulate General Stamp on the lower wrap, wrappers with modest general wear and a reader's crease on the spine, a very good copy. The text is fine. Warmly Inscribed to poet and U….S. Minister Counsel General in São Paulo Niles Bond (hence the stamp) using the entirety of the first page. Poetry.
Altre immaginiEditore: Libraria São José, (Rio de Janeiro) 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo. Text in Portuguese. French-folded wrappers with page edges unopened. Wrappers heavily toned with moderate edgewear, page edges very lightly foxed, very good. Nicely Inscribed to poet and longtime Foreign Service agent Niles W. Bond on the half-title in 1961. Poetry.…Eight copies in *OCLC*, six in the U.S.
Altre immaginiEditore: Monfort Editor, São Paulo 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 133,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 12mo. Text in Portuguese. Glossy French-folded wrappers with light wear, a near fine copy. Briefly Inscribed by the book's co-dedicatee, Spanish artist Francesc Domingo, to poet and U.S. Foreign Services agent (in Brazil) Niles Bond on the half-title. With a business card for Gale…ria F. Domingo laid in. (The printed dedication reads: "A mestre *Francesc Domingo* da Catalunha e do Brasil. E às senhoras da Comunidade Catalã de São Paulo minhas amigas.") A collection of early Catalan poetry translated into Portuguese; Francesc Domingo illustrated Leonardos' previous anthology of (contemporary) Catalan poetry in Portuguese, published in 1969.
Altre immaginiEditore: Monfort Editor, São Paulo 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 133,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Edited, translated, and with notes by Stella Leonardos. Introduction by Domingos Carvalho da Silva. Cover and illustrations by Francesc Domingo. 12mo. 154, [9 index] pp. Text in Portuguese. Glossy wrappers with light rubbing and soil, gutter neatly strengthened in one place where…just a bit overopened, near fine. Inscribed by illustrator Francesc Domingo to U.S. Foreign Services agent (in Brazil) and poet Niles Bond on the half-title, with Domingo's business card ("Francisco Domingo Segura") laid in. The editor, Stella Leonardos, was a Brazilian poet, playwright, and translator. *OCLC* seems to locate 11 copies, four in the U.S. (LOC, Cornell, SUNY Buffalo, Wisconsin).

Editore: NOVA AGUILAR Rio de Janeiro 1976
Da: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, SpagnaCALLE 59 Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 52,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: ESTADO EXCELENTE. TAPA BLANDA RUSTICA ILUSTRADA.
Altre immaginiEditore: Libraria São José, (Rio de Janeiro) 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 155,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo. Text in Portuguese. French-folded wrappers. Spine heavily toned, covers modestly so with some soil and edgewear, a very good copy. The text is fine. Nicely Inscribed to poet and longtime Foreign Service agent Niles W. Bond, using the entirety of the first blank page:… "Ao Poeta Niles, desejando que permanece no Brasil bastante tempo, criando coises belos e divulgando o melhor de cultra americana. Cordialmente, a Stella Leonardos. Rio, 1/xi/1961 (To the Poet Niles, hoping that he may remain in Brazil for a long time, creating beautiful things and spreading the best of American culture. Cordially, Stella Leonardos. Rio, 11/1/1961)." Poetry.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ministerio da Educacao e Cultura, Brazil 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 222,49
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Number 12 of 200 copies numbered and signed by the author. An additional 800 unsigned copies were printed. Elephant folio. A collection of 50 poems by Stella Leonardos illustrated with 3 lithographs by Pedro. Portuguese author and painter Antonio Pedro (1909 - 1966) hel…ped introduce Surrealism into Portuguese painting during the 1930s. Bound in white and green paper wrappers with green title to front cover. Minor browning to spine and edges of wrappers and a few small closed tears to edges of wrappers. The interior is clean overall with minor browning to edges of pages. Some light foxing / light soiling to margins of some pages. Small closed tear to margin of one of the prints, which does not effect the image. Includes a postcard on the letterhead of the Brazilian minister of education and culture dated 7/6/65 with a brief handwritten note in Portuguese. Unbound as issued in large folded sheets. 91 pages plus plates, notes, and index. IN PORTUGUESE. POE/010715. Signed.

- Brossura
Da: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortogalloLivraria Castro e Silva
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Orfeu. Rio de Janeiro. 1967. De 18x12 cm. Com 76, [i] págs. Brochado. Exemplar com leve sinais de manuseamento e vestígios de etiqueta na folha de guarda anterior. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-120-I-26.

- Brossura
Da: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortogalloLivraria Castro e Silva
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Colecção Cancioneiro de Orfeu, 19. Orfeu. Rio de Janeiro. 1968. De 18x12 cm. Com 128, [vii] págs. Brochado. Stella Leonardos da Silva Lima Cabassa (Rio de Janeiro, 1923 - Rio de Janeiro, 2019) é uma poetisa, dramaturga e tradutora brasileira. Integrou a terceira geração do movimento modernista. Foi…presidente da Academia Carioca de Letras. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-139-B-47.

- Brossura
Da: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortogalloLivraria Castro e Silva
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 60,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Colecção Cancioneiro de Orfeu, 19. Orfeu. Rio de Janeiro. 1968. De 18x12 cm. Com 128, [vii] págs. Brochado. Exemplar com extensa dedicatória da autora a Fernanda de Castro na folha de anterrosto, e com leves sinais de manuseamento. Stella Leonardos da Silva Lima Cabassa (Rio de Janeiro, 1923 - Rio d…e Janeiro, 2019) foi poetisa, dramaturga e tradutora brasileira. Integrou a terceira geração do movimento modernista. Foi presidente da Academia Carioca de Letras. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO RS565-27.