Levene richard (213 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,91
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Gung Ho! 8 X 10 Still 1943 J. Carrol Naish as Lt. Christoforos!
Directed by Ray Enrightl / Starring Randolph Scott, Noah Beery Jr., Alan Curtis, Peter Coe, David Bruce, Sam Levene, J. Carrol Naish, Richard Lane, Milburn Stone, Grace McDonald, Robert Mitchum, and Rod Cameron
Editore: Universal 1943
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. 1330-147. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 studio still with snipe to back. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.

Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Pressbook 1957 Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea!
Directed by Arnold Laven / Starring Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea, Julie Adams, Walter Matthau (in his fifth movie role!), Charles McGraw, Sam Levene, Mickey Shaughnessy, and Mickey Hargitay (in his second movie role!)
Editore: Universal-International 1957
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,29
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VGF. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts. Book.

Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Pressbook 1957 Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea!
Directed by Arnold Laven / Starring Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea, Julie Adams, Walter Matthau (in his fifth movie role!), Charles McGraw, Sam Levene, Mickey Shaughnessy, and Mickey Hargitay (in his second movie role!)
Editore: Universal-International 1957
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,29
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VGF. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts. Book.

Chicken Soup for the Jewish Soul: Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Canfield, Jack ; Edited by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, and Dov Peretz Elkins.; Contributions by Cynthia Mercati, Kathryn Watterson, Richard Plavin, Bel Kaufman, Naomi Bluestone, Michael Gold, Arnold Fine, Yosef Jacobsen, Yitta Halberstam Mandelbaum, Harvey Abramowitz, Barbara Sofer, Hillel Silverman, Anne Frank, Rachel Naomi Remen, Patti Moskovits, Dov Peretz Elkins, Rebecca Heisler, Krik Douglas, Golda Meir, Yosef Begun, Scott Aaron, Lisa Lipin, Hanna Bandes Geshelin, George Burns, Benjamin Levene, Jack Riemer, Roy Tanenbaum, Jack Segal, Natan Sharansky, Harold Kushner, Michael Levy, Robert Alper, Miriam Goldbrenner, Rachel Naomi Remen, Gerald Wolpe, Chava Weiss, Miriam Biskin, Lawrence Kushner, Yaffa Eliach, Jonatahn Elkins, Steven
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heath Communications, Deerfield Beach, Florida 2001
Serie: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Libro 9 di 59. Libro 9 di 59 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Excellent condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xxvi, 357 pp. LCC: 2001024795.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Arquitectura Espanola Contemporanea/Spanish Contemporary Architecture, 1975/1990, Vol II (2) only.
Levene, Richard and Fernando Marquez Cecilia and Antonio Ruiz Barbarin
- Rilegato
Da: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Joe Maynard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Folio, illustrated, publisher's gray cloth lettered in white (minor dusting/soiling at bulked page edges, else very good). Dust jacket (moderate wear and soiling, curling, creases, else good or better).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,45
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,02
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: El Croquis Editorial, Madrid 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. White boards [2]+3-176p,pl,illus,cp,map English and Spanish text.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,78
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro presenta una recopilación de los trabajos realizados por Neutelings Riedijk Architecten entre 2003 y 2012. Incluye proyectos como viviendas en Lakeshore, el Colegio de Transporte Marítimo de Róterdam, el Instituto de Sonido e Imagen en Hilversum, el centro de la oficina de impuestos 'Walterbos…complex', el MAS (Museum aan de Stroom), el Forum para Música, Danza y Cultura Visual en Gante, el Holland Casino, el Casino & Hotel en Knokke, la Ópera, Sala de Conciertos y Grand Hotel 'Musica' en Ljubljana, la biblioteca 'Eemhuis', museo y escuela de arte, la tienda insignia 'Valentin Yudashkin', la biblioteca y escuela de arte 'Kenniscluster' y el Centro de Coordinación del Puerto de Amberes. El libro incluye textos en español e inglés y explora las convenciones e identidad en la arquitectura. EAN: 9788488386694 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Neutelings Riedijk, 2003-2012 Autor: Fernando Márquez Cecilia| Richard C. Levene Idioma: spa Páginas: 219.
Slaughter on Fifth Avenue Lot of Seven Lobby Cards 1957 Richard Egan, Walter Matthau
Directed by Arnold Laven / Starring Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea, Julie Adams, Walter Matthau, Charles McGraw, Sam Levene, Mickey Shaughnessy, and Mickey Hargitay
Editore: Universal International 1957
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,55
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A lot of seven VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EL CROQUIS 90 (1998 - II): HACIA UN PAISAJE ARTIFICIAL / TOWARDS AN ARTIFICIAL LANDSCAPE - ARQUITECTURA ESPANOLA / SPANISH ARCHITECTURE 1997 / 1998
Inaki & Juan Herreros. Richard C. Levene & Fernando Marquez Cecilia Editors (EL CROQUIS). Abalos
Editore: El Croquis Editorial 1998
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Shadow of the Thin Man 8 x 10 Still 1941 William Powell & Myrna Loy!
Directed by W. S. Van Dyke / Starring William Powell (as Nick Charles), Myrna Loy (as Nora Charles), Barry Nelson, Donna Reed (in her second movie role!), Richard 'Dickie' Hall (as Nick Jr.), Asta (their dog, who was very popular!), Stella Adler, Sam Levene, Oliver Blake, Alan Baxter, Henry O'Neill, and wrestler Tor Johnson
Editore: M-G-M 1941
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,06
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG. 1208-16-54. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Brossura
Da: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpagnaLibrería Oeste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. ACTION FIGURES IN ACTION. GARCIA LEVENE. EL CROQUIS EDITORIAL 2002 SIN PAGINAR EN ESTUCHE ESTUCHE TELA 20X14.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, Regno UnitoBookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy without dust jacket. See photos.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: El Croquis Editorial, Madrid, 1998
- Brossura
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermaniaDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, OKarton, Broschiert. 184 Seiten Einband stark berieben, Ecken leicht bestossen, sonst sauber u. gut erhalten. Sprache: spanisch/englisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1112.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Madrid ; El Croquis 1992
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,48
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 197 p. ; num. ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Englisch-spanischer Paralleltext. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. English-spanish parallel text. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Altre immaginiel croquis 222: David Chipperfield 2015 2023 - obras seleccionadas / Selected works
el croquis. - David Chipperfield. - editores: Fernando Márquez Cecilia y Richard Levene, arquitectos
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 57,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Folio, 33,5 x 24 cm. Libro original de bolsillo con 301 páginas en español e inglés, con ilustraciones a color. La cubierta presenta ligeros desgastes en los bordes y rayones. Está limpia y en buen estado general. -- Original paperback with 301 pages in Spanish and English, color illustrations. The cover has some mino…r wear to the edges, and there are scratches on the covers. Clean and overall in good condition. -- Original-Paperback mit 301 Seiten in spanisch und englisch, farbig bebildert. Am Einband etwas randbestoßen, Kratzspuren auf den Deckeln. Sauber und insgesamt in gutem Zustand. International Architecture Magazine -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01459Y/Archi.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: croquis editorial, Madrid, 1998
- Brossura
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermaniaDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, OKarton, Broschiert. 184 Seiten Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache:engl./Spanisch. Mit bezträgen von P. Virilio, Daniel Libeskind, A. Siza, R. Moneo u. D. Perrault. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1112.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Madrid ; El Croquis 2001
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,24
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 189 p. ; num. ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Englisch-spanischer Paralleltext. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. English-spanish parallel text. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
WHAT IS HAPPENING IN HUNGARY TODAY? BRITISH TRADE UNIONISTS REPORT
Seabrook, Richard; Young, C A; Levene, Myer; Jolly, W R et al.
Editore: British Hungarian Friendship Society, London 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno UnitoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp.

Editore: Madrid; 1998 1998
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,60
EUR 15,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
; El Croquis Editorial; softcover; 4o; ills., plan drawings, mainly in colour and occasionally full page; text in Spanish and English; 184 pp.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,13
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Madrid ; El Croquis 1997
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,24
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 173 p. ; num. ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Englisch-spanischer Paralleltext. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. English-spanish parallel text. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Madrid ; El Croquis 1991
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,36
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 155 p. ; num. ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Englisch-spanischer Paralleltext. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. English-spanish parallel text. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Regno UnitoBurwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,69
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Slip-Case. Large 8vo. pp [102]. Original publishers grey cloth over laminated boards, lettered gilt at the spine. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. ISBN: 9788488386212 Clean, very good indeed.