Condizione: As New. Scotton, Rob (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Scotton, Rob (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New York : McGraw-Hill, 1978
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0070199574 ISBN 13: 9780070199576
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 9,66
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Scotton, Rob (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Scotton, Rob (illustratore).
Editore: McGraw Hill 1978, 1978
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. 228pp. 'The sexual harrassment of women on the job.' LIKE NEW. DJ IS LIKE NEW. (loc 569/6).
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sexual discriminaton againstwomen, indecent assault) [ISBN 0446912514] A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARD BACK ORANGE. Condizione: GOOD. JACKET: TORN DJ. FIRST ED. General wear, rubbed extremities, clean, no markings, tight binding, dust jacket has tears, gold gilt lettering on spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1978 EDITION: FIRST ED 228.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Melbourne House, London, 1980
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 228pp scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Melbourne House Publishers, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0861610245 ISBN 13: 9780861610242
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 63,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Published by Melbourne House (Publishers) Ltd., 24 Red Lion Street, London First UK Edition . 1980., 1980
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 12mo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains (xvii), 228 pp. Foxing to the text block edges. Good condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. SOCIAL & HUMANITIES.