Lindquist ivar (21 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. W. R. Gleerup, Lund 1960
- Brossura
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Offprint with previous owner's inscription on front.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C.W.K. Gleerup, Lund 1960. 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 25 x 17 cm. Light gray original brochure with 67 pages. Envelope bordered with a short private dedication on the front cover. Good copy. --- Hellgraue Originalbroschur mit 67 Seiten. Umschlag randgebräunt mit kurzer privater Widmung auf dem Vorderdeckel. Gutes Exemplar. Aus der Bibliothek des Altorientalisten Volkert…Haas. Seine zentralen Forschungsthemen waren die Sprache, Literatur und Religionsgeschichte der Hurriter und Hethiter. Haas galt als einer der renommiertesten Spezialisten im Bereich der Hethitologie. Neben den genannten Projekten forschte Haas auch zu den altorientalischen Religionen, hethitischen Heilverfahren und arbeitete an einer Geschichte der hethitischen Literatur. Haas war Herausgeber der Zeitschrift Altorientalische Forschungen -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05940-503418.
Editore: Gleerup,Lund/1/s/i/A/24 1940
- Brossura
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermaniaFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Religiösa runtexter. II: Sparlösa-stenen. Ett svenskt runmonument från Karl den Stores tid, upptäckt 1937. Ett tydningsförslag ( (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund / Publications of the New Society of Letters at Lund 24). 8 planscher. With a handwritten dedication to Prof. Otto Höfler by the author. Paperback, in…good condition, no marks. 213 S. Summary: The Sparlösa Slab. A Swedish runic monument from the time of Charlemagne, discovered in 1937.

- Brossura
Da: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SveziaErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 15,10 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
soft-cover. Condizione: Good. CWK Gleerup. 1956. 271 pages. Printed wrappers. Slightly bumped with brown spots on the wrappers. Crease on the back wrapper. Partly unopened.
Editore: Lund, Gleerup 1956 1956
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,70
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
270pp., 25cm., in the series "Lundastudier i Nordisk Sprakvetenskap" vol.11, softcover, G, T71179.
- Brossura
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,49
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1956. 270, (1) pp. Soft cover. Good condition. (Lundastudier i nordisk språkvetenskap 11).
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SveziaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,85
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lund; Gleerup, 1940. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund / Publications of the New Society of Letters at Lund 24). 24,5x17,5 cm. 213, (1) s. + 8 planscher. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Ouppskuren. Främre omslag med mörknade marginaler. Summary: The Sparlösa Slab. A Swedish runic monument from the time of Charlemagne,…discovered in 1937.
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SveziaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,85
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lund; Gleerup, 1940. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund / Publications of the New Society of Letters at Lund 24). 213, (1) s. + 8 planscher. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Ouppskuren. Det överdimensionerade omslaget är lätt veckat och har några små riss i nedre och yttre marginalernat. Summary: The Sparlösa Slab. A Swe…dish runic monument from the time of Charlemagne, discovered in 1937.
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,31
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1941. 103, (1) sidor. Häftad. Naggat omslag. Inlaga i gott skick. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund 26).
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,78
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1929. viii, 104 sidor. Häftad. Något nött. (Nordisk Filologi Band 2).
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,50
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lund, 1956. 271 pp. Soft cover. (Lundastudier I).
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,14
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lund University Press, 1987. 85 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund 79).

Lingua: Svedese
Editore: C. W. K. Gleerup, Lund 1932
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SveziaGurra's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderately worn, soiled and yapped. Owner's name on fc, vol II. Very small annotation on inside of fcs. Inscr "Herr Docent Gustaf Raquette vänskapsfullt från förf." on fc, vol I. Both vols unopened. Py 1932, 1940. 115 pp + 4 plates + 213 pp + 8 plates. 8vo. 328 pp. Inscribed by Author(s).

Editore: Lund, Gleerup, 1941
- Brossura
Da: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermaniaBärbel Hoffmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 66,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
103 S., Großformat 25 cm, Broschur. Seiten unaufgeschnitten. Text in Schwedisch. Exemplar am Buchrücken leicht nachgedunkelt, gut erhalten.
- Brossura
Da: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SveziaRedins antikvariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,13
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ein Versuch zur bestimmung auf synthetischem Wege. Lund 1956. 272 pages. Softcover.[#5868].

Editore: Lund, Gleerup, 1940
- Brossura
Da: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermaniaBärbel Hoffmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 66,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
213 S., Großformat 25 cm, Broschur, mit 8 Bildtafeln. Text in Schwedisch. Exemplar am Buchrücken leicht nachgedunkelt. Seiten unaufgeschnitten, gut erhalten.
Norröna lovkväden. Från 800- och 900-talen. Del 1. Förslag till restituerad text jämte översättning.
Da: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SveziaCentralantikvariatet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,74
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Lund, C. W. K. Gleerups förlag, 1929. 8:o. VIII,+ 104 s. Häftad, något nött rygg. (Nordisk filologi undersökningar och handböcker band 2.) Med stämplar och utgallringsstämplar från Nordiska seminariet Uppsala samt Seminariet för nordisk ortnamnsforskning.) Fiske 1927-1942. s. 173. Softcover / Paperback.
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,92
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1932. 115 sidor + 4 planscher. Häftad. Omslag med nagg och riss. Inlagor i bra skick. Dedikation. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund 15).
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,70
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1932. 115 sidor + 4 planscher, 213 sidor + 8 planscher. . Halvklotband. Omslag medbundna. Gott skick. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund 15 & 24).

Lingua: Svedese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v. 1 Language: swe Pages: 120 Volume v. 1.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegan…ce, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Swedish, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 120, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 120 120.