EUR 4,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Philip This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ticktock Books Ltd 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0753718588 ISBN 13: 9780753718582
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on rear cover. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (fish, marine life, reference).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowood Press. Ramsbury, Marlborough. 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1852236477 ISBN 13: 9781852236472
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLinsell, Keith (illustratore). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1992). 1992 1st edition. Large 8vo (172 x 242mm). Pp112. Colour photographs, line illustrations by Keith Linsell, brief bibliography. Laminated boards, issued without a dust-wrapper. Various minor faults. Very good. Pat O'Reilly and Derek Hoskin smooth the path for those keen on having a go at fly tying for the first time. Chapters include: Tools and other basic essentials; Selecting and storing materials; Basic skills - tails, heads and bodies; Basic techniques - wings and hackles; Natural and artificial flies; Shrimps, nymphs and pupae; Wet flies; Dry flies; Lures. .
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamlyn. London & New York. 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0600339866 ISBN 13: 9780600339861
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (s/hand, Paperback, 1977). 1977 1st edition. Small 8vo paperback (115 x 190mm). Pp256. Colour paintings of fish by Keith Linsell, bibliography. Covers rather tanned, slightly used but a good-plus copy. "An easy to use, rapid identification guide to the freshwater fishes of Britain and Europe. 215 species described and illustrated in full colour, each with a distribution map". The book includes much background material on the biology and habits of fish, angling, fish farming and aquaria. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamlyn. London & New York. 1981, 1977
ISBN 10: 0600339866 ISBN 13: 9780600339861
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1977). (1977) 1980s reprint. Small 8vo paperback (115 x 190mm). Pp256. Colour paintings of fish by Keith Linsell, bibliography. Various minor faults, used but solidly intact, second-hand paperback. "An easy to use, rapid identification guide to the freshwater fishes of Britain and Europe. 215 species described and illustrated in full colour, each with a distribution map". The book includes much background material on the biology and habits of fish, angling, fish farming and aquaria. .
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated by Keith Linsell and Donald Downs (illustratore). First GB Edition. Faint and few spots to free end papers, bds very good, dw has wear, sl/small chips to extremeties, with creasing and a couple of small tears to top edge of rear cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamlyn. London & New York. 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0600339866 ISBN 13: 9780600339861
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1977). 1977 1st edition. Small 8vo paperback (115 x 190mm). Pp256. Colour paintings of fish by Keith Linsell, bibliography. Various minor faults, slight use but solidly intact, second-hand paperback. "An easy to use, rapid identification guide to the freshwater fishes of Britain and Europe. 215 species described and illustrated in full colour, each with a distribution map". The book includes much background material on the biology and habits of fish, angling, fish farming and aquaria. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Jenkins. London. 1975, 1970
ISBN 10: 0257665188 ISBN 13: 9780257665184
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1975). (1966) 1975 reprint. Stapled paperback (188 x 247mm). Pp64. B/w illustrations by Keith Linsell throughout. Gift inscription to end-paper but a good copy. "This comprehensive book on coarse fishing is one of the most practical and useful ever published. .It contains everything that the inexperienced, as well as the more advanced angler will wish to know". Good black and white illustrations by Keith Linsell. .
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good+. Illustrated by Keith Linsell & Eric Little (illustratore). First Edition. Stapled spine as issued, light rub to some edges of cover, with mild crease to corner of upper cover, and inside publisher's gilt price label adhered to title page. ; Wolfe-Catchmore; Small oblong; 64 pages.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Prichard, Michael. The text is in yellow and blue boxes. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Linsell Keith (illustratore). First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing, Reading, 1975
ISBN 10: 0850452120 ISBN 13: 9780850452129
Da: River Reads, Torrington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowood Press, Ramsbury, 1992
ISBN 10: 1852236477 ISBN 13: 9781852236472
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). First Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 112 pages, very good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Card Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). First Edition.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 21,76
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Linsell, Keith (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winfield, London, 1972
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Pictorial Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Illustrated by Keith Linsell (illustratore). This is a Revised Second Impression. Slightly grubby cover. Email for further details. 159pp Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Landscape. Not Inscribed or Signed.
Da: Philip Hopper, Maldon, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp160, oblong format, illus., sort of Mr Crabtree style. Minimal rubbing to edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey, London, 1975
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 23.5x19cm. Soft cover. First edition. 48pp with monochrome photo illustrations, colour plates and in-text figures. Card wrappers, front illustrated in colour. VERY GOOD copy.
Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London, 1966
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Keith Linsell (illustratore). 1st Edition. 64pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 24,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 24,47
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.