Little stephen e (85 risultati)

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan; Kimberly J. Prachniak [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
perfect. Condizione: Good.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little, Kenneth D. Robinson, Katherine Burnette, & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Paperback edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little, Kenneth D. Robinson, Katherine Burnette, & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L Little, Ed.D., Kenneth D Robinson, Ed.D., Katherine D Burnette, E Stephen Swan
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,29
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little,Kenneth D. Robinson,Katherine Burnette,& E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little,Kenneth D. Robinson,Katherine Burnette,& E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Managing Knowledge: An Essential Reader (Published in association with The Open University) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This boo…k has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,97
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 10915898. 1705586792. 1/18/2024 2:06:32 PM.

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,08
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780761972136.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780761972136.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,56
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Magazine of Virginia Genealogy, Volume 50, Number 4 (November 2012)
Little, Barbara Vines (ed.); Broadbent, Peter E. Jr.; Fowler, Lloyd F.; Chiarello, Susan B.; Poynter, Nancy Owens; Hiatt, Marty; Weisiger, Minor W.; Worrel, Stephen W.; Harris, Jaureen I.; Chiarelo, Susan B.; Boyd-Bragg, Dorothy A.
Editore: Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia 2012
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages with wear to corner tips in pages near back. Wrappers have light handling wear. Address label on back. ; Contents: Broadbent, New Warwick County colonial court documents discovered. Fowler, Identifying WIlliam Jones, son of Capt. Richard Jones and great grandson of Ann (-?-) Price Ha…llom Llewellyn. Chiarello, War of 1812 discharges. Poynter, The children of Nicholas Fulgham: a correction and a new connection. Little, Tazewell County coroner's inquests. Hiatt, 1800 personal property tax list, Stafford County. Weisiger, Nathaniel West Dandridge, Admr. vs. Bullock, et al. Worrel, Some Southampton County tithables, 1752. Harris, The lost will of William Porter, Culpeper County, 1815. Chiarello, George Harrison Sanford King card file. Boyd-Bragg, Three Rockingham convicts who "escaped." ; 9.0" tall ; 168 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Magazine of Virginia Genealogy, Volume 48, Number 1 (February 2010)
Little, Barbara Vines (ed.); Chiarello, Susan B.; Grundset, Eric G.; Dunn, Victor; Liles, Frankie; Worrell, Stephen W.; Boyd-Bragg, Dorothy; Pippenger, Wesley E.
Editore: Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia 2010
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages with wear to corner tips throughout. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Minor soiling on front. Address label on back. ; Contents: Chiarello, Militia fines, Nansemond County, 1843-1846. Little, Augusta County quit rents. Grundset, Strayed from home: Virgin…ia documents in the manuscript collection: the New-York Historical Society Library, New York City. Dunn, Family record of George Cunningham of Berkeley County (West) Virginia and probable parentage of his wife Ruth. Liles, 1800 personal property tax list, City of Richmond. Worrell, Nottoway Parish, Southampton County, tithables, 1778. Boyd-Bragg, A list of slaves removed to Augusta from Georgia, 1781-1782. Little, Individuals listed in the 1754-1761 Bedford County fee book. Dunn, Frederick Parish, Frederick County, vestry book, 1764-1818. Pippenger, 1830 will of Colonel Philip Ayletto f Montville, King William County. Liles, Drury Stith estate account. ; 9.0" tall ; 84 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,43
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Volume 5. Inscribed by Thomas F. Monteleone on title page. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (horror, fantasy, anthology, short stories).

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little/ Kenneth D. Robinson/ Katherine Burnette/ & E. Stephen Swan
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,03
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 169 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Publications Ltd., Sage Publications, Inc., Sage Publications India, Pvt. Ltd./Published in Association With The Open University, London, Thousand Oaks, CA, New Delhi, India 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,30
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st Published: 2002. 395 + xi pp. Copy in pristine state. Amanda Barragry (Cover Design) (illustratore).

Line, Form, Qi : Calligraphic Art from the Fondation Ink Collection
Ferrell, Susanna (EDT); Kong, Wan (EDT); Govan, Michael (FRW); Hiro, Rika; Little, Stephen
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.