Long timothy curator (15 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (15)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Saskatchewan 2002

      1896470408 / 9781896470405

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 21,36

      EUR 12,10 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Card Covers. Condizione: Near Fine +. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ Issued. First Edition. Exhibition catalogue from the show 'Sightlines' which ran from February 1 to May 2, 2001 held at the Regina gallery. Unpaginated (approx. 210 pages). Oblong 24mo (5 1/2" x 7 3/4"). Slight corner wear /curling.

    • Editore: Norman MacKenzie Art Gallery 0920922759

      0920922759 / 9780920922750

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 5 disponibili

      [0920922759] 1992. (Mass market paperback) As new. 15pp. Itinerary: 1 May - 28 June 1992, MacKenzie Art Gallery (Regina) ; 13 Oct. -8 Nov. 1992, Moose Jaw Art Museum ; 2 - 28 Jan. 1993, Swift Current National Exhibition Centre ; 29 May - 27 June 1993, Medicine Hat Museum and Art Gallery.

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Saskatchewan

      0920922848 / 9780920922842

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      [0-920922-84-8] 1993. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 6pp. 8vo. Gallery catalogue for exhibition of the same name held at the MacKenzie Art Gallery in Regina, Saskatchewan. Cardstock tri-fold. Black and white illustrations. Fine copy.

    • Editore: Norman Mackenzie Art Gallery 978-1-896470-78-8, Regina, Saskatchewan

      1896470785 / 9781896470788

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      [978-1-896470-78-8] 2010. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 8vo. Gallery catalogue for exhibition of the same name held at the Norman Mackenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Saskatchewan January 23 - April 11, 2010. Illustrated card stock with fold out pages, not unlike a map. Fine copy.

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery 978-1-89470-78-8, Regina, Sk

      0978189470788

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 4 disponibili

      [978-1-89470-78-8] 2011. (Mass market paperback) As new. Brochure that unfolds into a poster containing 4 panels of colour images and six panels of poetry in a poster form. Verso has images and information about the installation. Timothy Long - "Driving Scaglione's poetic work is an archetypal impulse, which she describes as the

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Saskatchewan

      0920922902 / 9780920922903

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      [0-920922-90-2] 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 6pp. 4to. Illustrated card stock, 6 page standard gate fold, created for the "Picasso on the Prairies" exhibition, 1994-1996, as part of the MacKenzie Outreach program, dedicated to the provision of exhibitions of original art works, done to the people of Saskatchewan.

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery 1896470394, Regina, Saskatchewan

      1896470394 / 9781896470399

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,73

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      [1896470394] 2003. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 12 p. : 11 ill. Long argues that Lannoo's paintings have a visual language that, inspired by Braille, conflates abstraction and signification. The author compares the interpretation of the paintings to a toy he played with as a child: a wooden labyrinth whose slick surface pr

    • Editore: The MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina

      1896470068 / 9781896470061

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,73

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      [1-896470-06-8] 1996, presumed first, and only, printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. [unpaginated]. 4to. Single-folding card catalogue. From "The Artists: Salon Series" at the MacKenzie Art Gallery. Includes "Useable Gates" essay by Timothy Long, a list of artist's works, and biography. Exhibition held from November 1, 1996 -

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Saskatchewan

      1896470033 / 9781896470030

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,91

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 5 disponibili

      [1-896470-03-3] 1996. (Mass market paperback) As new. 28pp. 8vo.Gallery catalogue for the Blake Senini 'Simone' exhibition of his then recent work which was held at the MacKenzie Art Gallery March 15 to June 16, 1996. Black and white, as well as colour plates. Fine copy.

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery 978-1-896470-78-5, Regina, Saskatchewan

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,91

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 5 disponibili

      [978-1-896470-78-5] 2011. (Mass market paperback) As new. 64pp. 4to. Catalogue for the exhibition of the same name held at the MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, SK, September 4, 2010 to January 23, 2011. Wallace's photographic series entitled "Masculin / Féminin," which juxtaposes still images of men and women taken from classic Eu

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery 092092297X, Regina, Sk

      092092297X / 9780920922972

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,91

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 5 disponibili

      [092092297X] 1996. (Mass market paperback) As new. 30pp. Exhibition dates: 12 Feb. - 28 Mar. 1993, MacKenzie Art Gallery (Regina. Artists represented include: Chafe, Susan; Dyck, Aganetha; Funnell, Jeff; Glawson, Larry; Koop, Wanda; Oliver, Keith; Pike, Bev; Stone, Reva.

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery 1896470351, Regina, Sk

      1896470351 / 9781896470351

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 15,91

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 5 disponibili

      [1896470351] 2001. (Mass market paperback) As new. 48pp. 12mo. Full colour photographs. Bright orange front cover. Fine copy. Curator Long proposes these works as a sampling of artists' varied responses to issues arising from city life. He notes that the work on display mixes idealism with pragmatism, offering both hope and insp

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Sk

      1896470726 / 9781896470726

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 19,09

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 4 disponibili

      [9781896470726] 2009. (Mass market paperback) As new. 64pp. Exhibition dates: 9 Feb. - 25 May 2008 (Let Me Be Your Mirror) ; 4 Oct. 2008 - 25 Jan. 2009 (Double Space), MacKenzie Art Gallery (Regina. Artists represented: Alexander, Vikky; Baier, Nicolas; Cran, Chris; Gongora, Romeo; Graham, Dan; Hannah, Adad; Hoffmann, Bettina; K

    • Editore: Mackenzie Art Gallery, 2011

      1896470777 / 9781896470771

      • Brossura

      Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 35,60

      EUR 6,91 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 28 x 28 cm. Quarto. 78pp. Mackenzie Art Gallery, Regina Saskatchewan. Top corner of the spine is bumped.

    • Editore: MacKenzie Art Gallery 978-1-896470-77-1, Regina, Saskatchewan

      1896470777 / 9781896470771

      • Brossura

      Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 25,45

      EUR 19,87 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      [978-1-896470-77-1] 2011. (Mass market paperback) As new. x, 78pp. 4to. Gallery catalogue for exhibition of the same name held at the MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada, February 5th - May 1st, 2011. Full colour photographs of the artist's works. A remarkable series of realist portraits and allegories, Yang come