Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546533702 ISBN 13: 9781546533702
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.60 X 6.20 X 0.90 inches; 272 pages.
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 33,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. pp 212, (8). Black and white illustrated card wraps/paperback. Volume 36 in the 'Critical Studies', edited by Myriam Diocaretz. ISBN: 9789042034570 Very slightly shelfworn, very small crease at tail of spine, else content clean. Very good indeed.
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pearson College Div 1995 4th Edition Very Good/ Light tip wear to upper spine, Spine reinforced with clear library tape. 3rd Printing in 1999. Exterior appears unread but a few brief passages highlighted o/w Fine. Tight bright pages. xiv+402 pages with index. 1.1 Pounds. Size: 9 x 6 x 5/8 inches.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 293,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1979
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
64 pp.; 27.9 x 21.7 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; March / April 1979 issue of the periodical "Journal." Edited by Debra Burchett-Lere and Bridget Johnson. Contents include: "Spotlight;" "Making Music in the Name of Art," by Rhys Chatham; "Fluxus/Music: Two Views," Peter Frank and Al Hansen; "Performance Notes," by David Byrne; "Show Me a Boy Who Never Wanted to be a Rock Star and I'll Show You a Liar," by Savannah Roller; "Punk: Political Pop," by Dan Graham; "An Interview with Judy Nylon," by Margery Peters; "Interviewed: Iggy Pop," by Kristine McKenna; "Letterview, David Byrne of Talking Heads," by Debra Burchett-Lere; "Pythagorean Harmonics," by Drew Lesso; "Photography: Robert Cumming," by James Hugunin; "Performance: 'Laurie Anderson," by Richard Lorber, 'Michael Kelly," by Richard Armstrong, 'John White,' by Louise Lewis;" "Criticism," by Michael Kurcfeld, James Hayward; "Film," by David E. James; "Painting: Marjorie Nodelman," by Ruth Askey; "Video: Allan Kaprow," by Sanda Agalidi and "Sound/Sculpture," by Tom Marioni. Cover: Ron Nagle. Very Good. Rubbing, dust soiling, and light yellow soiling of covers wirh light handling and edge wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
Da: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 101,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. De Gruyter, 2016. Heavy hardback, no dustjacket. Very slight bumping to corners, sticker to back cover. Very good. book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 208,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 205,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 213,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 205,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 229,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 189,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 2019. Modell + Risiko - historische Miniaturen zu dynamischen Epistemologien. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
EUR 226,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 229,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 262,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 252,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 210,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Die vielleicht größten Rätsel der europäischen Avantgarden und Neoavantgarden des 20. Jahrhunderts verbinden sich mit eigensinnigen Rückbezügen auf die Alchemie. Konzepte in Kunst, Politik und Wissenschaft des 20. Jahrhunderts verstanden sich dabei als radikale Suche nach einem grundlegend anderen Verständnis materieller und geistiger Produktion.Neue Formen des Tätigseins, der sinnlichen Wahrnehmung, der kreativen Kommunikation und des Umgangs mit Materialien konzentrierten sich in programmatischen Begriffen des Experimentellen, des praktischen Herstellens und Gestaltens. Der Rekurs avantgardistischer Experimentalpraxis auf alchemische Hinter- und Untergründe verspricht, überraschende Perspektiven auf das Verhältnis von Kunst und Wissenschaft in Früher Neuzeit und Moderne zu eröffnen. Der Band stellt sich dieser bemerkenswerten Herausforderung. Das Theatrum alchemicum wird als naturphilosophisches Labyrinth, als hybride Verschmelzung mythischen Wissens und rationaler Kenntnisse, als ein kunstvolles Philosophieren mit Materialien beleuchtet.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 268,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 630 pages. German language. 9.05x6.10x1.61 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 294,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 294,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 311,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 335,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Die vielleicht größten Rätsel der europäischen Avantgarden und Neoavantgarden des 20. Jahrhunderts verbinden sich mit eigensinnigen Rückbezügen auf die Alchemie. Konzepte in Kunst, Politik und Wissenschaft des 20. Jahrhunderts verstanden sich dabei als radikale Suche nach einem grundlegend anderen Verständnis materieller und geistiger Produktion.Neue Formen des Tätigseins, der sinnlichen Wahrnehmung, der kreativen Kommunikation und des Umgangs mit Materialien konzentrierten sich in programmatischen Begriffen des Experimentellen, des praktischen Herstellens und Gestaltens. Der Rekurs avantgardistischer Experimentalpraxis auf alchemische Hinter- und Untergründe verspricht, überraschende Perspektiven auf das Verhältnis von Kunst und Wissenschaft in Früher Neuzeit und Moderne zu eröffnen. Der Band stellt sich dieser bemerkenswerten Herausforderung. Das Theatrum alchemicum wird als naturphilosophisches Labyrinth, als hybride Verschmelzung mythischen Wissens und rationaler Kenntnisse, als ein kunstvolles Philosophieren mit Materialien beleuchtet.
EUR 340,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Die vielleicht größten Rätsel der europäischen Avantgarden und Neoavantgarden des 20. Jahrhunderts verbinden sich mit eigensinnigen Rückbezügen auf die Alchemie. Konzepte in Kunst, Politik und Wissenschaft des 20. Jahrhunderts verstanden sich dabei als radikale Suche nach einem grundlegend anderen Verständnis materieller und geistiger Produktion.Neue Formen des Tätigseins, der sinnlichen Wahrnehmung, der kreativen Kommunikation und des Umgangs mit Materialien konzentrierten sich in programmatischen Begriffen des Experimentellen, des praktischen Herstellens und Gestaltens. Der Rekurs avantgardistischer Experimentalpraxis auf alchemische Hinter- und Untergründe verspricht, überraschende Perspektiven auf das Verhältnis von Kunst und Wissenschaft in Früher Neuzeit und Moderne zu eröffnen. Der Band stellt sich dieser bemerkenswerten Herausforderung. Das Theatrum alchemicum wird als naturphilosophisches Labyrinth, als hybride Verschmelzung mythischen Wissens und rationaler Kenntnisse, als ein kunstvolles Philosophieren mit Materialien beleuchtet.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 395,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.