Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Photo is the book you will receive. In excellent condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and pristine text. Suitable as a gift.
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780914881. 6/8/2026 10:34:41 AM.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. C. Heath/McDougal Littell, 1997
ISBN 10: 0669448842 ISBN 13: 9780669448849
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Meryl Brenner; Penny Carter; Carlos Castellanos; Ruth J Flanigan; Tim Jones; Judy Love; Tim McGarvey; Joan E Paley; Jennifer D Paley; Marcy Ramsey; Cortney Skinner; Linda Wielblad (illustratore). Teacher's Practice Book. As New With Clean, Unmarked Pages, 1997 Copyright In Teacher's Soft Cover Format, !Dime! Uno! A Practicar! Cuaderno Teacher's Edition With Black Line Masters Answers In Non-Reproducible Blue, Units 1-8, Illustrations, 211 Pages. Purple, Orange Cover With Toning Of Leaf Edges, Pages Are Unused; Dimensions: 8.50"W X 11.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0669448842 ISBN 13: 9780669448849 (1997 Copyright) c6 c7.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Minor shelf wear. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Creepers; 128 pages; A new creepy family move into the neighbourhood, and suddenly mum, dad and the neighbours start acting strangely, as if they have become wicked!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Editore: Eagle Lion, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. A lot of six VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. 1948 re-release. Photographic Image.
EUR 22,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Key Porter, (Toronto), 1994
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A 32 pamphlet promoting upcoming releases from Key Porter Books: Barfoot's "Charlotte and Claudia Keeping in Touch", Bowering's "Shoot!", Love's "Grizzly Dance", and Wright's "Moodie's Tale". Each author section has a short bio, a synopsis of the book, and an excerpt. Advance Excerpts.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: very_good. Photo (illustratore). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupert Hart Davie, London, 1948
Da: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hassall, Joan (illustratore). First Edition. A very good copy of this collection of the novels with Introduction by David Garnett. In good d/w designed by Joan Hassall. 982pp.
EUR 17,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 30,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1977, book club edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 177pp. Includes Jeffrey A. Carver (Love Rogo), Joan Hunter Holly (Psi Clone) & Anne McCaffrey (The Greatest Love). (Science Fiction).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Editore: Published by Rupert Hart-Davis Ltd., 53 Connaught Street, London First Edition . 1948., 1948
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 40,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet buckram cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered blue back. 8vo. 8¼'' x 6''. Contains (xxvi), 982 pp. Ink name of the author 'Gordon MacKay' to the front free end paper. Just a little fading to the top of the spine where the dust wrapper is chipped. Very Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with chips to the corners of the spine head, rubbing to the corners, not price clipped, 18s. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH LITERATURE.