Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 084872710X ISBN 13: 9780848727109
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 300 Best-of-the-Best Recipes; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, corner tips are gently bumped, very light crease along the spine on the front cover, text is clean and unmarked.
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 233p, a Fine hardback in a cellophane dust-jacket, as issued [0333314948].
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj Issued. 121pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; owner name ffep. Endnotes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports, Lanham, MD, 1982
ISBN 10: 0389200050 ISBN 13: 9780389200055
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 175 pp with index. Jacket in mylar. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Second printing. Large 8vo, pp. 192. Index. Illustrated wtih color photographs. Pictorial paper over boards. Cover slightly bumped at upper corners, o/w about as new.
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 131 pages, a very good hardback [0333375017].
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 189 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870999125 ISBN 13: 9780870999123
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some mild soiling to the covers. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Editore: The Writer's Center, Bethesda, 2003
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Bethesda The Writer's Center. 2003 Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 136+ pages. Fine copy. whb15.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991488 ISBN 13: 9780295991481
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Art, Design and Visual Culture, UMBC, 2024
ISBN 10: 0960088547 ISBN 13: 9780960088546
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Literary Supplement, New York, 1982
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Pp. 28. Fold creases & wear. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991488 ISBN 13: 9780295991481
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Art, Design and Visual Culture, UMBC, 2024
ISBN 10: 0960088547 ISBN 13: 9780960088546
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light surface wear. No dustjacket as issued. ; Contributions in Drama and Theatre Studies; 8.30 X 5.70 X 0.80 inches; 121 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Humanities 11/19/82 Binding: Unknown grn c; in mylar protective wraps 231 PublishPlace: NJ Size: 8vo.
Editore: University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK, 1980
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. Contents: Lowery, The O'Casey centenary. Krause, The comic mythology of O'Casey. Voelker, "He lumped the emancipates together": more analogues for Joyce's Mr. Duffy. Reynolds, Dante in Joyce's Exiles. Herr, Theosophy, guilt, and "that word known to all men" in Joyce's Ulysses. Walkley, The bloom of motherhood: couvade as a structural device in Ulysses. Cohn, Current JJ checklist (14). Notes, reviews. 9.0" tall; 108 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 30,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishers, Boston, 2000
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First 2 issues of 2000 rebound in library buckram. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, etc., else Very Good.
EUR 30,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: William County Senior High School, McMinnville, TN, 1981
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Essays related to the history and folklore of the Cumberland area. Includes many black & white photos. Staple bound. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine, slightly sunned. Owner's name on title page. No writing in text.
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333375017.
Da: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ix, 131 pp. With contributions from Richard Corballis, Edward Gillin, Michael Kenneally, David Krause, E. H. Mikhail, Peter Newmark, William J. Maroldo, Ronald G. Rollins, and Bobby L. Smith. Some mild edgewear to head of spine and to tail. In original plastic dustjacket which is sunned at spine and lightly worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pacific/Douglas F. Cooley Memorial Art Gallery, Reed College, 2025
ISBN 10: 1737599880 ISBN 13: 9781737599883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 34,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Argus, Hemel Hempstead, 1991
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Monthly magazine. ISSN 0953-0584. Minimal wear.