Lynch james charles (26 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,37
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: edge wear, chipped, missing portion of spine Black boards with light blue spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Volume On…e. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES. Karel Thole [DJ] (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Religious Publications 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,32
EUR 4,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.

REAL WESTERN: October, Oct. 1951
Real Western (Murray Leinster; E. Hoffman Price; Allan K. Echols; Ben Smith; Cliff Campbell; Wayne D. Mote; James A. Hines; Rex Whitecurch; The Lawdog; John T. Lynch; Mat Rand; Ward Raymond; Charles Ackeley; James E. Hungerford; John Winters Fleming)
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY 1948
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 17, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hell-Roarin' Range" (novel) by Murray Leinster; "Lawman, Keep Out!" (novel) by E. Hoffman Price; "Flint and the Pound of Flesh" by Allan K. Echols; "Meeting at Matamoras" (novelet) by Ben Smith; "Boom-Town Tam…er" (true story) by Cliff Campbell; "He Bet on Wild Bill's Gun" (true story) by Wayne D. Mote; "The James Boys Go Calling" (true story) by James A. Hines; "Stranger on a Stagecoach" by Rex Whitecurch; "The Spin" (true fact feature) by The Lawdog; "Cadavers in teh Kitchen" (true story) by John T. Lynch; "Day of teh Lonmghorn" (true fact feature) by Mat Rand; "The Saving of Century John" by Ward Raymond; "The Restless Dust" by Charles Ackeley; "Man in Golden Armor" (true story) by James E. Hungerford; "Trail-Blazer" (quiz feature) by John Winters Fleming. Illustrations are uncredited. Hinge tears; cover glued on at hinge; edge and corner tears and losses; tanning. Magazine.

Zane Grey's Western Magazine 1952 Vol. 5 # 12 February
Ward, Don (editor): Clay Fisher / Thomas Thompson / B.M. Bower / James Charles Lynch / S. Omar Barker / Edwin L. Sabin
Editore: New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Edition 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. ----------western pulp magazine, digest size. Split and chip to spine top, a VG copy. Robert Stanley (front cover) (illustratore).

Zane Grey's Western Magazine 1952 Vol. 5 # 12 February
Ward, Don (editor): Clay Fisher / Thomas Thompson / B.M. Bower / James Charles Lynch / S. Omar Barker / Edwin L. Sabin
Editore: New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Edition 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------western pulp magazine, digest size. Corner crease, some edgewear, a VG+ copy. Robert Stanley (front cover) (illustratore).
Editore: Religious Publications, Inc., Dodge City, Kansas 1955
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Very Good -. Some tearing, creasing, and scuffs on DJ, scuffs and soils on book. A guide to religion through art, with many color images of religious paintings. 233 pages. Book.
Editore: Religious Publications 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,76
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.
Editore: Religious Publications 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

BIG-BOOK WESTERN Magazine: June 1950
Big-Book Western (Harry F. Olmsted; James Shaffer; Clifton Adams; Francis H. Ames; Rod Patterson; D. B. Newton; John Edward Dalton; James Charles Lynch; Waggener & Robbins)
Editore: Popular Publications, NY 1950
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 28, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "The Devil Deals Bullets" (novel) by Harry F. Olmsted; "Slow Kill" by James Shaffer; "Cherokee Strip Range-Pirates!" (novel) by Clifton Adams; "Blue-Steel Ramrod" by Francis H. Ames; "Feudists' Gun-Master" (novel) by R…od Patterson; "Medico of Manhunt Hills" (novelette) by D. B. Newton; "Cowboy Savvy" (True Story) by John Edward Dalton; "Gunman-By-the-Day!" (novel) by James Charles Lynch; "Roundup" by The Editor; "Frontier Oddities" (Picture Feature) by Waggener & Robbins. Illustrations are uncredited. Rear cover has been wet and is wavy; standatd wear and tear at edges and corner with small losses; tear to mid rear hinge, about 1.25". Book.

BLACK CAT MYSTERY Magazine: Summer 2018
Black Cat Mystery (John Gregory Betancourt & Carla Coupe; Michael Bracken; Eve Fisher; J. M. Taylor; John M. Ford; Charlie Drees; Peter W. J. Hayes; Robb T. White; Ashley Lynch-Harris; Charlie Hughes; Charles Roland; James Michael Ullman)
Editore: Wildside Press, CAbin John, MD 2018
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 3. Edited by John Gregory Betancourt & Carla Coupe. Cover art by Malchev/Fotolia. Includes "From the Cat's Perch" (Feature); "Suburbia" by Michael Bracken; "The Sorority House" by Eve Fisher; "Tourist Season' by J. M. Taylor; "Diversions" by John M. Ford; "The… List" by Charlie Drees; "Something Certain" by Peter W. J. Hayes; "The Moment of Righting" by Robb T. White; "Beyond a Reasonable Doubt" by Ashley Lynch-Harris; "The Target" by Charlie Hughes; "Whale Watch" by Charles Roland. Classic Reprint: "Road Hog" by James Michael Ullman. gently read; minor scuffing. Book.
Editore: Dell Publication., USA. 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition THUS.. 160 pages. Vol. 5, No.12. February/1952. NOVEL - "War Bonnet" by Clay Fisher. NOVELETTE - "Lobo Blood" by Thomas Thompson. WESTERN CLASSIC - "Music Hath Charms" by B. M. Bower. SHORT STORIES - "The Woman on Wolf Flats" by James Charles Lynch; "Cattymount Cowboys" by S. Omar… Barker; FAST FICTION; "Hell's Brew" by Edwin L. Sabin. PICTORIAL FEATURES - "Mules and the West" by Randy Steffen. >> Small store stamp on first page & light creasing on Back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bob Stanley Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Religions Pub. Inc. 1955 1955
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiEditore: Religious 1955
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Religious, 1955. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed caref…ully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Options for Meeting the Maintenance Demands of Active Associate Flying Units
Drew, John G., Kristin F. Lynch, James M. Masters, Robert S. Tripp & Charles Robert Roll
- Brossura
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Softcover, tables, graphs, appendices, index; 8vo (6 X 0.22 X 9 inches); xxvi + 67 pages.

Death Valley . Original Screenplay
Tom Reed and Andre De Toth, Suggested By a Story By James Charles Lynch
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hollywood Circa 1955 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Manoscritto
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,89
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Agency Wrappers / Brads. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. Onionskin Carbon Typescript Screenplay (Not A Copy), First Draft, 104 Pp. Undated, Circa 1955.
Altre immaginiCAVALIER January 1957 Kamikaze Mountaineer McCarthy Guiana Norwood Telepathy Texas Sheriff Brooklyn Bridge Diane webber Cousy Russ Meyers Richard Powers
Yasuo Kuwahara and Gordon T. Allred; Martin Abramson; Irving M. Johnson; James Dugan; Shirley P. English; Peter Cromwell; Ray Camp; Charles Samuels; Russ Meyers; V. G. C. Norwood;
Editore: Fawcett Publications 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,81
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 5, #43 (January /1957; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy 104 pages including covers; Writers: Yasuo Kuwahara and Gordon T. Allred; Martin Abramson; Irving M. Johnson; James Dugan; Shirley P. English; Peter Cromwell; Ray Cam…p; Charles Samuels; Russ Meyers; V. G. C. Norwood; Interior Artists: Brendan Lynch; Richard M. Powers; I was a Kamikaze Pilot by Yasuo Kuwahara and Gordon T. Allred; Death of a Mountaineer Forest Nymph - Photos by Russ Meyers; I Found GOLD in the Guiana Jungle by V. G. C. Norwood; Bob Cousy of the Boston Celtics (NBA Basketball) *** Book Order # ADV277; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Price=US$29.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy; Interior Artists: Brendan Lynch; Richard M. Powers (illustratore). Book.
- Rilegato
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpagnaLibros Tobal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,45
EUR 27,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Time Life UK, 1991. Texto en inglés. Aviación. Historia. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías y dibujos técnicos b/n y color de una gran variedad de Aviones y situaciones de combate. 174 páginas. 28 x 22. Tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 0809486…059. Libro.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 64,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: New York: Institute of Afro-American Affairs, New York University 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 56pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce issue of this journal devoted to the Black Arts and Letters. This unmarked copy is from the collection of Clarence Major, who contributes a short story. Also includes interviews with Betty Ca…rter and Al Murray, and work by many contributors. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and soil. Not Signed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 72,30
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Saturday Evening Post | Volume 218. Issue Number 38 | March 23, 1946 | H. E. Bates 'The Cruise of the Breadwinner'; Herbert Depew 'No Special Flavours'; Ruth Rankin Lamson 'This One is on Papa'; James Charles Lynch 'The Body Politic'; Irving Wallace 'Keeper of the Names'; Richard Tregaskis 'A Hot Pilot Cools Off'.
Illustrated Feature Articles and Short Stories by H. E. Bates; Herbert Depew; Ruth Rankin Lamson; James Charles Lynch; Irving Wallace; Richard Tregaskis [John Falter Illustrated Front Cover Artwork]
Editore: Published by The Curtis Publishing Company, Independence Square, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Edition March 23 1946. 1946
- Brossura
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Publisher's colour paper printed stapled wrappers. 13¾" x 11". Monochrome photographs and colour advertisements throughout. Illustrated feature article and short stories H. E. Bates 'The Cruise of the Breadwinner'; Herbert Depew 'No Special Flavours'; Ruth Rankin Lamson 'This One is on Papa'; James Charles… Lynch 'The Body Politic'; Irving Wallace 'Keeper of the Names'; Richard Tregaskis 'A Hot Pilot Cools Off'. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATES, H. E. (1906-1974).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2002-09-24 2002
Serie: Laser & Optical Science & Technology, Libro 3 di 9. Libro 3 di 9 - Laser & Optical Science & Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 290,67
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

The Saturday Evening Post, December 27, 1952 - What I Learned From the Russians; / "21" Restaurant in New York
Lynch, James Charles; Cloete, Stuart; Black, Dorothy; Murphy, Robert; Stevenson, Frank M.; Wertenbaker, Charles; Spence, Hartzell; Pringle, Henry and Katherine; Metzner, Lt. Comdr. Franklin; Higgins, Marguerite; Perry, G.; McGivern, W.; Cottrell, D.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, USA 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 173,55
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 76 pages. Fiction: The Lady Wasn't Bashful; The Cradle; Men are Naturally Dangerous; The Killer of Hourglass Lake; The Magic Afternoon; The Big Heat (part 1 of 7); The Secret of the Purple Reefs (part 4 of 8). Articles: Our Baby Was Born Blind; Manhattan's Haughtiest Eatery - "21"; The… Mystery of the Private Chapel - at Bailey's Harbor, WI; Congress Vs. the Plunging Neckline - photo of Mrs. Winfield Smart and family of Falls Church, VA; I Fly the Night Skies Over Korea - Lt. Comdr. Franklin Metzner, USN flys blind night after night hunting the Reds, dodging unmapped mountains and sweating through flak traps; What I Learned from the Russians - photo-illustrated article by Marguerite Higgins who was arrested by the Reds; The Town Where it Rains Money - color photos of Rockdale, Texas Where Alcoa is building a new plant; The Best Player I Ever Coached - Paul (Bear) Bryant on Bob Gain. Ads: Boeing's Project X; Detroit Diesel - with color photo of Budd rail diesel car; Campbell's Soup; Fantastic two-page color photo Seven-Up (7-up) ad; 1st Lieutenant Lloyd L. Burke, U.S. Army Medal of Honour winner is featured in a U.S. Defense Bond ad; Coke ad on back cover features the four seasons. Above-average but not excessive wear. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy. Dohanos, Stevan (cover); Smith, William A.; Lester, Gene; Stevens, Peter; Ross, Frank; Sewell, Amos; Hilbert, Bob; Schaeffer, Mead; Bomberger, Bruce; (illustratore).