Lythgoe john (44 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,22
EUR 4,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The dust jacket is clean with light shelf wear. There is some light tanning/foxing to the outer edges of the pages due to age. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.Amusespot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. In protective wraps. Previous owners name. Cut price.

- Rilegato
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,15
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. near fine. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 320 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price sticker on endflap.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. First Thus. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. (1992). First Thus. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 256 pp., shelfwear . Color, B&W Photos & Illus. (illustratore).
Editore: Anchor Press / Doubleday, Garden City 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG/no dust jacket. Hardcover book. Light soiling and staining to page ends. 1975. Nice solid copy. Illustrated (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Blandford Press 1971
- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,09
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,00
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 320 pages : illustrations (some color). Subjects: Fishes Europe; Coastal Waters: Britain; Fish Species; Oceans; Marine Biology…; Underwater Photography. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: sehr gut. 320 S., Abb., Karten, 22 cm, Lichtrand, Innendeckel mit Exlibris. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Very Good. First Thus. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Very Good/Very Good. (1992). First Thus. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 256 pp. . Color, Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,88
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 320pp. HARDCOVER Lovely clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In very clean VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,71
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. Large 8vo (155 x 225mm). Pp320. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations. Blue boards, spine titled in gilt. Slight bumps but good-plus in dust-wrapper. ~. .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 320 pages : illustrations (some color). Subjects: Fishes Europe; Coastal Waters: Britain; Fish Species; Oceans; Marine Biology…; Underwater Photography. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very Minor edge wear to dust jacket.
Editore: Anchor 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG with dj. Cloth; 320p., 212 plates.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,31
EUR 27,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Slight shelf wear to edge of D/J. They systematic study of fish in their natural habitat is a comparatively new development; until recently such studies have mainly been made throyugh the glass of seawater aquaia. Now a team of…leading British aqualung divers have combined the results of their dives in several seas over many years to produce a manual for pleasure-divers, scientists and underwater photographers. They give practical techniques for getting close to fish to study them. Many lively first-person accounts of dramatic and unusual underwater situations will also provide useful tips. The book is divided into two main parts: a catalogue of fish by species which is subdivded into Northern, Mediterranean and Tropical waters and further subdivided into habitats; and the extensive guide to underwater photography which has detailed advice on equipment and techniques. The book is richly illustrated with the authors' own colour and monochrome photographs. Illustrated. 270 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Editore: John Murray. London. 1972 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1972). 1972 1st edition. Ppix,270. Colour and b/w photographs, pictorial end-papers, bibliography. Very good in slightly chipped dust-wrapper. ". a manual for pleasure-divers, scientists and underwater photographers . practical technique…s for getting close to fish to study them. The book is divided into two main parts: a catalogue of fish . [divided by species and habitat]; and the extensive guide to underwater photography which has detailed advice on equipment and techniques." .

Progress in Underwater Science: in three issues
Shand, Julia [ed.]. Lythgoe, John [ed.]. Patridge, J. C. [ed.]. Rogers, S. I. [ed.]
Editore: Birchington, Kent: The Underwater Association for Scientific Research Limited 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine set in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: New Series of the Report of the Underwater Association: 6, 7, 15. Physical description; three issues. Conte…nts; v. 6: reprot of the 14th Symposium: March 14th-15th, 1980 ; v. 7: Report of the 15th Symposium: March 27th-28th, 1981 ; v. 15: report of the 23rd Symposium: March 17th-18th, 1989. Subjects; Underwater Science. Symposium of the Underwater Association. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,56
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Blandford Press
- Rilegato
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,16
EUR 24,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blandford Press, 1971. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, 320pp, illust. Museum bookplate and stamp. A good copy. 0713705396.

Progress in Underwater Science: in three issues
Shand, Julia [ed.]. Lythgoe, John [ed.]. Patridge, J. C. [ed.]. Rogers, S. I. [ed.]
Editore: Birchington, Kent: The Underwater Association for Scientific Research Limited 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine set in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: New Series of the Report of the Underwater Association: 6, 7, 15. Physical description; three issues. Conte…nts; v. 6: reprot of the 14th Symposium: March 14th-15th, 1980 ; v. 7: Report of the 15th Symposium: March 27th-28th, 1981 ; v. 15: report of the 23rd Symposium: March 17th-18th, 1989. Subjects; Underwater Science. Symposium of the Underwater Association. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Kirjat Literatur- & Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH, Beucha, , GermaniaKirjat Literatur- & Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,73
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 295 Seiten Gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. Papier leicht nachgedunkelt. Schutzumschlag etwas eingerissen R09-5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 608.

Editore: Blandford Press. London. . 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,05
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Ed. 320 PP with hundreds of figures, 75 b/w and 137 colour photos. Cloth cover, gilt title on spine, dj. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Near fine. 22.6 x 16.

- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60061978: 1971. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 320 pages dont planches de photos couleurs et noir et blanc de la page 65 à 168. Nombreuse illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en anglais. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey :…597-Vertébrés à sang froid. Poissons.
Altre immaginiEditore: Mursia 1990-10-01 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItaliaGenesis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,84
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche ra…da fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.