Condizione: New. pp. 587.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Farmitalia, 1969
Da: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 4,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. X2101B0461410. 120g. 73pp. En buen estado. Medicina.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,84
Quantitŕ: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 587.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 40,27
Quantitŕ: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 587.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EGEA Spa - Bocconi University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 8831322087 ISBN 13: 9788831322089
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,82
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EGEA Spa - Bocconi University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 8831322087 ISBN 13: 9788831322089
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,77
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Editorial Románica, 1969
Da: LibroUsado | Tik Books SO, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Q062621. Editorial Románica - 63pp Fisiopatología hídrico-mineral. CA.
Editore: Edizioni Minerva Medica, SALUZZO, 1968
ISBN 13: 2563387423438
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 3,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. Aggiornamenti clinicoterapeutici ITALIANO Volume IX, numero 2 del febbraio 1968 della collana monografica mensile Aggiornamenti clinicoterapeutici fondata da G. C. Dogliotti. Edizione a cura della Farmitalia. Brossura in cartoncino in buono stato. Pagine leggermente ingiallite, arricchite da tabelle. Numero pagine 147.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EGEA Spa - Bocconi University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 8831322087 ISBN 13: 9788831322089
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 56,68
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EGEA Spa - Bocconi University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 8831322087 ISBN 13: 9788831322089
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,26
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1983
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 7,37
Quantitŕ: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Editore: , Minerva Medica, 1968
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloflexi bound. Condizione: Good. 0. Copertina cartonata. Tagli e pagine integri. Collana Monografica Mensile, vol. IX - n.2 - Febbraio 1968. Buono (Good) . Book.
Editore: Edizioni Minerva Medica, SALUZZO, 1968
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. Aggiornamenti clinico terapeutici farmitalia ITALIANO Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e/o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 147.
Editore: Bruxelles [Brüssel]: Société Typographique / Frankfurt: Joseph Baer, 1851
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Akzeptabel. 4 Teilbände in 2 Bänden. 5. Auflage. 518, 467; 478, 470 Seiten. 4 parts dans 2 volumes. - Reliures d'etoile vert avec petits marques d'usage. Joints rompués. - Trčs bon exemplaire. - Exemplaire d'une bibliothčque avec des marques typiques. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1490 Kl. 8° (15-17,5 cm). Grüne Orig.-Leinenbände der Zeit mit dekorativer Rückenvergoldung und blindgeprägten Deckel-Rahmen. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Editore: Leonardo de AraĂşjo Beserra, Brasil
ISBN 10: 6586598524 ISBN 13: 9786586598520
Da: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, Brasile
EUR 53,40
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. O Atlas propõe uma abordagem para a ação polĂtica fundamentada em trĂŞs eixos conceituais: composição, inteligibilidade e interação. Inspirada em pensadores como Kojin Karatani e Alain Badiou, a obra busca expandir as possibilidades organizativas da esquerda por meio de uma metodologia experimental que articula teoria e prática de forma dinâmica e contextualizada. A composição refere-se Ă construção de sujeitos coletivos, levando em consideração as diversas forças e relações presentes em um determinado contexto. Esse conceito dialoga com a ideia de Karatani de modos de troca recĂprocos, distributivos e de mercado, que propõe uma análise transcendental das formações sociais. Ao invĂ s de impor uma estrutura externa, busca-se compreender como as relações internas de um mundo social se organizam e se interagem. A inteligibilidade diz respeito Ă capacidade de entender e interpretar as dinâmicas sociais e polĂticas, reconhecendo as diferentes formas de percepção e compreensĂŁo. Esse conceito Ă influenciado pela teoria da ação comunicativa de Habermas, que enfatiza a importância do entendimento mĂştuo na constituição da ação social. No entanto, o Atlas propõe uma abordagem mais flexĂvel e experimental, permitindo a construção de novas formas de percepção adaptadas Ăs especificidades locais. A interação envolve as formas de intervenção e ação polĂtica, considerando como as diferentes forças podem ser mobilizadas para promover mudanças significativas. Esse conceito se inspira na teoria da ação estratĂ gica de Bourdieu, que analisa como os agentes sociais utilizam estratĂ gias para modificar as estruturas de poder. No Atlas, a interação Ă vista como um processo contĂnuo de experimentação, em que diferentes estratĂ gias sĂŁo testadas e adaptadas conforme as exigĂŞncia que o contexto transmite. O livro Ă uma contribuição significativa ao pensamento polĂtico contemporâneo. Sua abordagem multiescalar e experimental oferece uma perspectiva inovadora para a análise e intervenção polĂtica: uma leitura essencial para aqueles que buscam compreender e transformar as complexas realidades sociais do sĂ culo XXI.
Editore: Paul Catin, Ăditeur 1930, 1930
Da: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgio
EUR 70,00
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. In prima staat. Softcover. Rijkelijk geĂ llustreerd. Shelfwear. Verkleurd. Verouderd. Wat los in de band.
Editore: Chez la Veuve Preudâhomme & Jean Varret (Vols. Iâ"IV); Jean-Nicolas Varret, Imprimeur de Messieurs du Magistrat (Vol. V), Mons, 1722
Da: El Sabio Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 763,59
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. A handsome and complete set of this monumental early 18th-century history of Hainaut, spanning from Caesarâs conquest to the death of Charles V in 1555. Written by Delewarde, a noted Oratorian scholar, the Histoire gĂ nĂ rale du Hainau is one of the most authoritative regional histories of the Low Countries, reflecting both the ecclesiastical and secular dimensions of power. The work is arranged chronologically across five volumes, each with its own royal privilege and approval, underscoring its official recognition and scholarly importance. This set is richly presented in full calf with ornate gilt tooling, red edges, and marbled endpapers, typical of fine provincial bindings of the period. Though showing age-related wear and some spine cracking, the bindings remain appealing on the shelf, with their uniform gilt tooling intact. The historical context is significant: produced at a time when the Spanish Netherlands had recently passed into Austrian Habsburg control (1714, Treaty of Rastatt), Delewardeâs history reflects both regional pride and the political reshuffling of Europe after the War of Spanish Succession. Works like this were part of a broader movement to codify local identity and history under shifting imperial powers. Provenance: though no inscriptions are visible in the photos, such sets often carry institutional or clerical associations; further inspection may reveal ownership marks. The rarity of a complete five-volume run in contemporary binding increases its desirability, as sets were frequently split or lost over time. Complete 5-volume set, early regional history of Hainaut, with bindings reflecting contemporary provincial gilt style. Good, with wear and spine chipping, but internally clean and sound. Contemporary full calf, richly gilt spines with raised bands, green gilt title labels; red-dyed edges; marbled endpapers. Wear to spines with some chipping and cracking, corners rubbed, but structurally sound.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,13
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1815. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 132 132.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,13
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1845. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 312, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 312 312.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,18
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1845. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 318, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 318 318.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,26
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1845. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 334, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 334 334.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,40
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre,eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1742. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre,eng, Pages: - 360, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 360 360.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,70
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1825. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 52, Pages:- 414, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 52 414 414.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,06
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1797. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 568, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 568 568.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,80
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1820. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 702, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 702 702.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 76,18
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1830. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 5, Pages:- 1000, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 5 1000 1000.