Macadam c (47 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (47)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Slightly cocked, sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wrappers have edge wear with overall shelf wear, some tattering at spine. Full-page color ad for Lucky Strike cigarettes on back of wrappers. ; Contents: Pringle, Barbecues in Politics. Wilkins, "No Foxes Seen" (log of Arctic flying adventures). Maitland, K

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Field Studies Council 2024

    1908819995 / 9781908819994

    • Brossura

    Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 25,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: NEW. 8, 50 photos. . Chart. NEW. . Folding photo-based identification chart. There are 17 species of free-living freshwater leech in Britain and Ireland. Around half of all these can be identified from live animals in the field, while the rest need microscopic examination. Includes a guide to families, then within ea

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Field Studies Council 2007

    1851532226 / 9781851532223

    • Brossura

    Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 25,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. , line drawings. . Chart. NEW. . Introductory guide with keys for identification of larvae and adults to family level. Reliable identification is possible for specimens over 5mm in length. [9781851532223].

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CABI 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 25,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. x, 332, text figs. . HB. Fine copy. Owner's initials to endpaper. Brings together information from fields ranging from physiology through ecology to evolution to consider in a unified manner the challenges facing insect populations in aquatic environments. [9781845933968].

  • Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, London 1855

    Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 2 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 22 x 15 cms. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 ye

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CABI 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 25,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Condizione: New. x, 332, text figs. . HB. NEW. . Brings together information from fields ranging from physiology through ecology to evolution to consider in a unified manner the challenges facing insect populations in aquatic environments. [9781845933968].

  • Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,11

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    4676.MCLLVAINE C. & MACADAM R. K. 1973 ONE THOUSAND AMERICAN FUNGI. HOW TO SELECT AND COOK THE EDIBLE. HOW TO DISTINNGUISH AND AVOID THE POISONOUS. 729PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-282) (GNH-BASE-297).

  • Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    5748 1973 723PP. ILLUSTRQATED THROUGHOUT. NEW CONDITION EXCEPT THE DUST JACKET ISN'TR PERFECT BUT CLOSE. STE 28.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,75

    EUR 24,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    This introductory field guide to stoneflies includes identification keys for the identification of both stonefly larvae and adults to family level. Reliable identification is possible for specimens over 5 mm in length. Scientific species names are mainly used but these are matched with the common names in the flight calendar at

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley (edition 8) 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 95,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. 8. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

  • Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 28,57

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    5747 1973 REVISED EDITION. 729PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH AQ DUST JACKET. NEW CONDITIION. DUST JACKET ISN/T PERFECT BUT CLOSE. STE 28.

  • Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 28,57

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    3593.MCLLVAINE C. & MACADAM R.K. 1973 ONE THOUSAND AMERICAN FUNGI. 727PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. IT LOOKS LIKE A LITTLE WATER DAMAGE OTHERWISE IN GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-96).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CABI Publishing 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Regno UnitoHenffordd Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 83,37

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in excellent condition. Appears unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.

  • Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, GermaniaConchBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,20

    EUR 24,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    The AIDGAP Guide to the Freshwater Leeches of Britain and Ireland is a photo-based identification guide for naturalists and enthusiasts. There are 17 species of free-living freshwater leech in Britain and Ireland. Around half of all these can be identified from live animals in the field, while the rest need microscopic examinati

  • Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 30,36

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    4993.MCLLVAINE C. & MACADAM R. K. 1973 ONE THOUSAND AMERICAN FUNGI. HOW TO SELECT AND COOK THE EDIBLE. HOW TO DISTINNGUISH AND AVOID THE POISONOUS. 729PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A SLIGHTLY TORN DUST JACKET OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-296).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley-Blackwell 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 103,43

    EUR 7,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 112,31

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 112,83

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 102,24

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 132,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Comprehensive introduction to forages enabling readers to understand the complexity of grassland ecosystems and their relationships to the wider environment Forages delivers a balance of scientific principles to aid in reader integration of the concepts as well as practical information on f

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 114,87

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 137,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. Comprehensive introduction to forages enabling readers to understand the complexity of grassland ecosystems and their relationships to the wider environment Forages delivers a balance of scientific principles to aid in reader integration of the concepts as well as practical information on forage identi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CABI 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 129,91

    EUR 7,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CAB International 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 139,61

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 136,22

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 129,80

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2026. 8th Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CAB International 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 142,08

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CAB International 2008

    1845933966 / 9781845933968

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 129,90

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 123,26

    EUR 25,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2026

    1394258593 / 9781394258598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 154,87

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New.