Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1781386159. 6/13/2026 9:29:19 PM.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Da: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. Drac Johnson, a fourteen-year-old half-warlock, attends H.O.W.L. High, a school that specializes in creating horror movies.
Editore: J Ecology, 1993
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 81, pp. 769-776, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Brave Women: Building Bridges to Transformation, a Compendium. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. MacDonald, Shona Shirley (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. MacDonald, Shona Shirley (illustratore).
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. MacDonald, Shona Shirley (illustratore).
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Interlink Publishing Group, Inc, Massachusetts, 2024
ISBN 10: 162371673X ISBN 13: 9781623716738
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. MacDonald, Shona Shirley (illustratore). Hardcover. Unsung stories from ancient Irish myths re-imagined for nine-to-twelve year olds There was a time when tales of Ireland's mythical goddesses--their astonishing powers, bravery, and unbreakable bonds with nature--were famous, in Ireland and beyond. But over time, these stories were lost, often replaced or rewritten to make room for male warriors and kings. Until Now. Girls Who Slay Monsters brings these heroes of Irish mythology back to vibrant, magical life. From Eire, Ireland's fierce namesake, and Be Binn, a giant who overcame her bullies, to Badb, a gleefully gruesome death prophet, and Be Mannair, a gender-fluid spy who challenged an entire army. These are goddesses of many shapes, skin shades and sizes, from every corner of ancient Ireland, whose daring still inspires today. Stand by their sides as they wield magic, fight monsters, and protect the powerless--and you might just discover that you, too, are a force of nature. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881982017 ISBN 13: 9781881982012
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Color Illustrations; 11 X 8.60 X 0.30 inches; 74 pages; Hard cover is glazed boards with silver lettering on burgundy spine. Black end papers. Pages are clean and tight. This is a NEW book with some shelf wear to the DJ. DJ has light rubbing/scuffing; in a mylar cover. 2 page section for each rug listed out. Illustrated with color picture of each rug, who designed/created it. Such very talented people and beautiful rugs.
Editore: Wide Angle, 1996
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Cover is slightly yellowed, bears some stains and rub marks, and a price sticker on front cover. Dent on cover reaches into the first few pages. Otherwise, the inside pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 21,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Boston: G.K. Hall (1986)., 1986
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 269 pp w/index. Fine in boards without dust jacket, as issued.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: New York, N. Y: Sterling Publishing Company, 1966, 1966
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New York, N. Y: Sterling Publish, 1966
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: London: Nelson, 1932
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Nelson's Modern Studies 258p small format, brown cloth with gilt design to front, a tight and clean copy, first edition, fresh, never used Language: French.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2022
ISBN 10: 0008538972 ISBN 13: 9780008538972
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Macdonald, Shona Shirley (illustratore).