Condizione: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1781193212. 6/11/2026 3:53:32 PM.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. New edition. corners are bent. Used - Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Oversized book. 346pp. Ill. Cover edges lightly rubbed else a fine copy.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780718131883.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, has a touch of wear to the spine ends and cover corners, as well as mild rubbing to the covers, and overall, is a solid, tight, Very Good+ copy in a like slipcase, which has light rubbing, a sticker shadow to the right panel, bumps to the corners, and a touch of edgewear.
EUR 12,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 352 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society, United Kingdom, 2001
Da: Ann's Old Town Books, Swindon, Regno Unito
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ordeal by Fire: Witnesses to the Great War by Lyn Macdonald, With Research by Shirley Seaton, Hardcover, Folio Edition, First Printing (2001). "Ordeal by Fire: Witnesses to the Great War" is adapted from "1914 - 1918: Voices and Images of the Great War", first published by Michael Joseph in 1988. This edition was published by The Folio Society in 2001. Book in very good condition, in a similar slipcase. The slipcase shows just a little shelf wear. A lovely, tight and clean copy overall. (See pictures).
Editore: London, The Folio Society Ltd. 2001, 2001
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, black pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: illustrated enpapaers, illustrated title-pages, xiv, 312pp., richly illustrated, list & references illustrations, table of contents, , acknowledgements. Very fine copy - in firm cream paper-covered slipcase.,
Editore: The Folio Society 2001, 2001
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo hardcover (Near FINE) in slipcase (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Published by The Folio Society, 202 Great Suffolk Street, London Second Printing Folio Edition . 2014., 2014
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Folio Society edition hard back binding in publisher's original full panoramic olive and black printed cloth covered boards, gilt back, photographic end sheets. 8vo. 10'' x 6½''. Contains 312 pp with 46 archive photographs throughout, mostly from the Imperial War Museum. Fine condition book in Fine condition open fronted slip case. Member of the P.B.F.A. FOLIO SOCIETY.
Editore: Folio Society London 2014, 2014
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd printing pictorial boards As New octavo xvii + 312pp., b/w pls., An enlarged edition; adapted from 1914-1918: Voices and Images of the Great War. In slip-case as issued.