Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,08
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 303 pages. Illustrated. Ian Abbot,George Mackay Brown,Gerry Cambridge,Regl Claire,John Clifford,Anne Donovan,Bill Duncan,Matthew Fitt,W N Herbert,Robert Alan Jamieson,Tom Leonard,Liz Lochhead,Carl MacDougall,William Neill,Liz Niven,Walter Perrie,Valerie Thornton,Joy Hendry,John Bellany,Colin Dunbar,Fred Crayk (U.P.).
Editore: Truslove & Hanson Ltd
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Association of Sports Sciences, Canada, 1983
ISBN 10: 0969137400 ISBN 13: 9780969137405
Da: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Cover is rubbed, scuffed and has creases at bottom corner. Ink notations on first page. Highlighting and notations throughout. Text is clear and binding is tight.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Covici Friede, New York, 1929
Da: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Isadora Duncan's Russian Days & Her Last Years In France by Irma Duncan and Allan Ross Macdougall, illustrated, 1st edition. Water color frontispiece by Emile-Antoine Bourdelle. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Red decorative cloth stamped in green and yellow. Published by Covici Friede, New York, 1929. 1st edition. "some cloth wear, edge rubbing, spine fading, minor marks and spots, clean and tight".
EUR 31,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mouvement Publications, Ithaca, New York, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0969137400 ISBN 13: 9780969137405
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages lightly age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes Company ca. 1902, New York, 1902
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Slight foxing to the frontis and adjacent pages and to the outside page ends. DJ is missing the top spine end and has a tear along the spine edge, a few chips, and a few spots of staining.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,55
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: London : Truslove & Hanson, 1907
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy with all edges gilt, in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Date is suggested. Physical description; xii, 179 pages : illustrations ; 18 cm. Notes; "A collection from English literature of passages which tell, in all our joys and sorrows, the story of music's sympathy and power." Subjects; Music and literature. Poetry - English. 1 Kg.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 159 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1929
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no jacket. Carefully wrapped on a protective acetate cover to prevent further damage.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Covici-Friede New York 1929 red cloth boards are soiled. darkened spine. previous owner bookplate to front pastedown.
Editore: London : Truslove & Hanson, 1907
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy with all edges gilt, in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Date is suggested. Physical description; xii, 179 pages : illustrations ; 18 cm. Notes; "A collection from English literature of passages which tell, in all our joys and sorrows, the story of music's sympathy and power." Subjects; Music and literature. Poetry - English. 1 Kg.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Champaign, Human Kinetic Books ca. 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0873223004 ISBN 13: 9780873223003
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 2nd ed., 5th print. 432 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. R-01810 9780873223003 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Truslove & Hanson No Date but Gift inscription dated 1914, London, 1914
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. 12mo [approx 12.7x18.7cm]. Good Condition. Paper is cracked at front hinge but binding is solid. Gift inscription to preliminary pages (dated 1914) and Shakespearean quote inscribed to verso of the title page. Some faint scattered foxing to prelims and endpaper edges. Gilt to edges, although gilt at top edge is dulled. Pictorial endpapers and sepia toned plate as frontispiece. Includes Index of Writers and First Words. xii, 179 pages. A collection of English literature of passages which tell the story of Music's sympathy and power. Tis mostly verse. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Association of Sport Sciences, 1983
ISBN 10: 0969137400 ISBN 13: 9780969137405
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 181 pp, index. Wraps lightly rubbed, creased corners. Rubber stamp bottom edge. Brief pencilled notes to contents page. Spine straight and uncreased.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.