Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montreal and Kingston: Mcgill-Queen's University Press, 1990,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, 1st edition, extensively referenced, 217pp inc. bibliography & index. New in Fine dust jacket. 500 grams unpacked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montreal: Mcgill-Queen's University Press, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, 1st ed., illustrated w/tables & maps, xv + Pp217. Includes bibliography & index. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 500 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2005-05-31 00:00:00, 2005
ISBN 10: 078322737X ISBN 13: 9780783227375
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria & Albert Museum Publications, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851773274 ISBN 13: 9781851773275
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 360 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English.330 illustrations many in color. A minor tear to the dustjacket cover, front lower left-hand corner, with a bit of shelf wear to the edge, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: V&A Publications, Victoria and Albert Museum, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851773282 ISBN 13: 9781851773282
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with slight wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgill-Queen's University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0773507124.
Da: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Very good+ in slightly soiled dustwrapper. xiv + 217pp.
Editore: Montreal & Kingston. McGill-Queen's University Pres. 1990, 1990
Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. 23cm, 217p., notes, bibliography, index, green cloth, a fine copy in fine complete jacket (ds25/b3).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal and Kingston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. x, 217pp., index, biblio., notes, appendix, tables, maps. Spine panel of jacket lightly faded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill Queen's University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 8,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 217 pp including index. Dj is lightly rubbed, sunned spine and light edgewear. Boards have light wear to extremities. Interior is unmarked and solid.
EUR 41,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Conran Octopus, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 1840910518 ISBN 13: 9781840910513
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 144 pp. : 210 color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 1840910518; 9781840910513 ; Dewey: 747 ; OCLC: 41257551 ; blue cloth in silver lettering with color photographic dustjacket ; ".[R]epresents an exciting cultural fusion of decorating styles for th e home. Rejecting the unfocused 'hippy' look of earlier incarnations, Modern Exotic brings ethnic style completely up to date and gives it a clean, contemporary edge.introduces vibrant palettes of colour, bold patterns, natural elements and handmade artifacts to create a look that is comfortable and inviting as well as inexpensive and easy to achieve."--dustjacket ; Joanna Copestick is a writer specializing in interiors and design and a partner in and interior design company ; remains of store label on front endpaper and surface scratch to dustjacket which does not affect image, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated. A00020970.
EUR 10,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert. XII, 273 Seiten, Mit Bibliographie und Register; --- Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
EUR 51,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press 0773507128, Montreal & Kingston
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0773507128] 1989. (Cloth) As new in as new dust jacket. 217pp. Tables. As New.
EUR 43,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 56,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Kobayashi, Audrey; Mackenzie, Suzanne. Series: Routledge Library Editions: Social and Cultural Geography. Num Pages: 312 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: RGC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 548. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.67 inches. In Stock.
EUR 70,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Kobayashi, Audrey; Mackenzie, Suzanne. Series: Routledge Library Editions: Social and Cultural Geography. Num Pages: 312 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: RGC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 548. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507124 ISBN 13: 9780773507128
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 56,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. FACTORY SEALED COPY : Published In 1990 : 1st. Edition : McGill - Queen's University Press Canada : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 104,60
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 107,56
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 119,68
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 296.