Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Name inside front.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Name inside. No writing or marks in the text. Some darkening to outside pages. Cover has light creasing, fading, several little specks and scuffs. Weight 5 ounces. Measures 8.5 by 5.5 by .35 inches. Listed 6-23-11.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C.S.S. Publishing Company, 1977
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 111 pages; No markings or highlightings. Great condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abingdon Press, 1972
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is Hardcover. Based on Texts selected from Good News for Modern Man.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, Westwood, NJ, 1963
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Binding is tight and text is clean. good copy. Contains ideas, insights, and illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1958
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Brown Binding with black letters on spine. Mylar over jacket. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Publishing, NY, 1970
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1stprinting. Green cloth covers with gold title sticker on cover, small, light stain, owner name on lines provided, otherwise internally near fine.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1952
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pale red DJ, minor edge wear, cover and text solid. Religion.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Editore: Philadelphia: The Westminister Press, 1957, Philadelphia, 1957
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Cover. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This red cloth hardcover book on sermon preparation has no dustjacket but is in great shape with little wear. The book was an Ilif School of Theology library book from Denver CO and has several stamps and a pocket inside the front cover but little wear. The spine is tight with a little wear but looks good. The pages are mostly white with little wear and no marks except the library stuff. The many selections are grouped into seven sections: Advent; Christmastide; Epiphany; Lent; Eastertide; Whitsuntide (pentecost); and Kingdomtide (various special Sundays). 239 pages with a name and subject index and a scripture index in the back. THe original flyleafs from the dustjacket are well pasted inside the back cover. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Editore: The World Publishing Company, New York, 1969
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket tanning with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has some underlining, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1960
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. Church library markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Church Library.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. white stiff paper cover with red and black type is lightly soiled an has darken spine, interior is clean and bright, 111 pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: C.S.S. Publishing Co., Inc., Lima, OH, USA, 1976
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Light edge wear, owner's name on back end sheet, otherwise Very Good condition. 107 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Very good in edgeworn, edgetorn dustjacket Cloth Sm chip bottom front jacket, light soiling on back jacket.
Editore: NJ Fleming H Revell C1966., 1966
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
vg/g, edgewear/sm tear top spine, dj worn/torn. 1st ed. Binding is hc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Westminster Press, 1957
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 239 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Editore: NY Harper & Brothers C1952., 1952
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg/vg, soil to top pg edges, lgt edgewear. no info edition. Binding is hc.
Editore: Fleming H Revell Co, Westwood, NJ, 1963
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Word Books, Waco, Texas, 1970
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Green ink cirlces on page edges. Pasted inserts from jacket cover on inside covers and flyleaf. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Philadelphia: [1956], Westminster Press, 1956
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 128 p.; 19.5 cm. Contents: I. "Entrusted with a commission" (1 Corinthians 9.17) -- II. "He brings great news" (Clemence Dane) -- III. "Only like souls I see the folk." (St. Paul, by F. W. H. Myers) -- IV. "Seek him in the kingdom of anxiety" (W. H. Auden) -- V. "The human being is a lonely creature" (Richard Eberhart) VG orig. sage boards in green dj.
Editore: Judson Press 1968, 1968
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback, dust jacket, insc. 156 Pages.
Editore: World Publishing Co., 1969
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cleveland: World Publishing Co., 1969. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing; 63 pages. About 6.5 inches tall. Selectipns from three of the original four books written by Thomas a Kempis 1418 and 1427. Condition: Very Good. No marks or writing to the book. Dust jacket is rubbed lightly; light toning to edges of jacket. Not price-clipped.
Editore: Philadelphia, Westminster Press, 1955
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 157 pages; Description: 157 p. 21 cm. Bookplate of Bruce H. Bowen pasted inside front. Inscribed by Bruce H. Bowen. Subjects: Preaching. 3 Kg.
Editore: Fleming H Revell, Westwood, NJ, 1966
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1950
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Ed.
Editore: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1956
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Ed. written in ink; markings throughout.
Editore: Harper & Bros., New York, 1952
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Editore: Westminster, Philadelphia, 1956
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Ed.
Editore: Fleming H Revell, Westwood, New Jersey, 1968
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. previous owner's name stamped and written.