EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0060444347.
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0060441763.
Editore: Van Nostrand, 1964
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, light scratches on back cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586480839 ISBN 13: 9781586480837
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung des Waisenhauses, Halle, 1894
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello116/112/124/116 S 22,9x15,8cm, OHLdr, Lederecken, Rücken fehlt, Schulstempel, innen sauberer Buchzustand.
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung des Waisenhauses, Halle, 1895
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellonicht durchgehend paginiert ca. 400 S 23x16cm, OHLdr, Lederecken, Rücken fehlt, Schulstempel, Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Council for Geoscience, 1997
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 120. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, 1954
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0792387015 ISBN 13: 9780792387015
Da: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIII 396 pages. Jacket sligitly worn,else good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 Gr.-8° cased binding with dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792387015 ISBN 13: 9780792387015
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Type: Book The advent of molecular biology and recombinant DNA technology has changed contemporary medicine profoundly. These new scientific tools have made it possible to identify and understand pathological mechanisms at cellular, subcellular and molecular levels which has added previously unimaginable novel dimensions to the diagnosis, therapy and prevention of a rapidly increasing number of diseases of the liver and biliary system. The title of this book expresses this epochal progress in hepatology. A series of acute or chronic diseases of the liver has been chosen whose modern clinical management reflects the impact of the new scientific insight gained from molecular biology. The book, the proceedings of the 87th Falk Symposium (X International Congress of Liver Diseases: Part II of the Basel Liver Week 1995) held in Basel, Switzerland, October 19-21, 1995, first presents an overview of the molecular pathology of the chosen disease, followed by discussions of the clinical inference which this new scientific information entails for diagnosis, management and therapy. This approach is expected to ease the readers' endeavour to connect basic to clinical science and to facilitate appreciation of the enormous progress but also of the inherent limitations and emerging questions which modern molecular biology has brought to clinical medicine.N.B.D/J spine slightly faded with slight mark to base of d/j spine.396pp.
Editore: Verlagsgruppe Deutscher Fachverlag, 1990. Erste Ausgabe., 1990
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 4°. Oln. in farbig ill OU. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Stiftung Brandenburg mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. 79 (+1) Seiten durchgehend farbig und s/w illustriert mit Porträts und Kurzbiographien der Künstler. Fest in der Bindung, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03404.
Editore: Stuttgart. Verlag Schwäbische Tagwacht. 1968. Erste Ausgabe., 1968
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 8°-quadratisch. Porträtill. Opappband, unschön aufgebogen, am Buchrücken oben ca. 4 cm angeplatzt. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Stiftung Brandenburg, nur auf Blatt 1 und 2 gekennzeichnet. 52 Blatt in Blockbuchbindung und 5 Abbildungen auf Tafeln sowie eine Original-Schallplatte im Anhang. Fest in der Bindung, sonst gut erhalten. Erschienen zum 80. Geburtstag Ulrichs. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06573.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons. Inc, New York, 1954
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Some toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Interior is toned throughout with some foxing to end pages. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated with diagrams throughout. 8vo. 9 1/4"h x 6"w.
Editore: Stuttgart, Ernst Klett Schulbuchverlag GmbH,, 1980
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch 70 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand!
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(S. A. Z. f. pflanzenkrankh. (Pflanzenpath. )u. Pflanzenschutz)1969. S. 193-200. m. Tab. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons. Inc, New York, 1954
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 164pp. Stamp and signature of noted American psychologist, fine in very slightly spine-toned else fine dust jacket.
Editore: St. Louis, MO: 1922., Concordia Publishing House,, 1922
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. viii, 536 p.; frequent halftone portraits and views in text; 19.5 cm. Good orig. violet cloth. Backstrip spotted and dull.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rijksuniversiteit te Leiden, 1992
ISBN 10: 9073084067 ISBN 13: 9789073084063
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 72,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: E. Schweizerbart'she, Stuttgart, 1964
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. B/w Plates and Fold Out Illustrations, Etc. (illustratore). First Thus. Two volumes - Anatomie der fische: I. - Text: Textteil; II. Plates: Abbildungsteil; ex-library with usual marks, 8vo, 308 & 95pp + plates. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis Payot 1928. In-8 broché 493pp. Orné de 5 figures dans le texte et 17 photographies hors texte. Dos légèrement bruni, petite coupure sans manque sur une page Histoire, pathologie, clinique, thérapeutique, défense sociale.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press Ltd., London,, 1954
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 96,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloX+199 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, mit einer Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. ) figs, cloth (worn) 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642753558 ISBN 13: 9783642753558
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 145,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WHO Regional Office for Europe 19 O, 2012
ISBN 10: 9289002476 ISBN 13: 9789289002479
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 168,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Health Professional Mobility and Health Systems: Evidence from 17 European Countries (Observatory Studies, 23) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WHO Regional Office for Europe 01/t /19 O, 2012
ISBN 10: 9289002476 ISBN 13: 9789289002479
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 168,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642753558 ISBN 13: 9783642753558
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 136,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990.