Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shadow Mountain November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590383311 ISBN 13: 9781590383315
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Has highlighting. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Editore: Wilshire Book Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilshire, No. Hollywood, 1973
Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Pb, 120pp. Good, light cover wear, clean contents. The problems are by Mansfield, the solutions with commentary by Harley, and additional introductory material by Reinfeld. Descriptive notation.
Editore: Sociology Department, Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri, 1984
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, fading at spine, previous owner's name at top front, shelf wear. ; Contents: Casanova, "The Politics of the Religious Revival." Feher and Heller, "From Red to Green." Adam, "South Africa's Search for Legitimacy." Pipa, "Party Ideology and Purges in Albania." Schlesier, "On the Alleged Demise of Vaginal Sexuality: Mournful Account of the Relationship between Psychoanalysis and Feminism." Mansfield, "Introduction to Gramsci's 'Notes on Language.'" Gramsci, "Notes on Language." Thibaud, "Pacifism and Its Problems." Caroux, "French Socialism and hte Age of Torment." Scudder, On Buxton: Structuralist Logic and the Conspiracy of Latent Functions." Siegel, "Emil Oestereicher (1936-1983): Notes on Neo-Liberalism." Corradi, "Julio Cortázar (1914-1984)." Reviews. ; 8.75" tall; 160 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Published by the Lakeville Hose Company committee; Canaan, Connecticut
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (c1980); Very Good/no dj, quarto, only 10pp of text & b&w photos, then c50pp of ads of supporters & sponsors, white pictorial large card-stock softcover, intact 2-staple binding, slight cover creasing, text unmarked.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 292 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herbolzheim : Centaurus Verlag (Reihe Geschichtswissenschaft, Band 57), 2010
ISBN 10: 3862260097 ISBN 13: 9783862260096
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 170 S. 1. Aufl.; Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 [Stichwörter: Autobiographie, Berliner Schulen nach dem 2. Weltkrieg, Arbeitslehre und Weltkunde].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herbolzheim : Centaurus Verlag (Reihe Geschichtswissenschaft, Band 57), 2010
ISBN 10: 3862260097 ISBN 13: 9783862260096
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 170 S. 1. Aufl.; Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 [Stichwörter: Autobiographie, Berliner Schulen nach dem 2. Weltkrieg, Arbeitslehre und Weltkunde].
Editore: Curtis, USA, 1949
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 178,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Randall; Ludekens, Fred; Prohaska, Ray; Sewell, Amos;Riley, Ken; Dorne, Albert; Bristol, Horace; Smith, William A.; (illustratore). First Edition. 112 pages. Features: Nice 1/2 page color Fatima cigarette ad; 1-page color Hudson car ad - circus scene; 1-page color Maxwell House coffee ad features illustration of band practicing in the living room; Nice 1-page color ad for Zenith radios; 1-page color ad for Kelly Springfield tires features lady swimmer; RPM Delo ad features nice color photo of excavation scene in rugged territory; Renegade Canyon (fiction); The Man Who Hunts Old Bones - photo-illustrated article about Dr. Edwin Harris Colbert, curator of the American Museum of Natural History; Schoolgirl in Pursuit (fiction); G.I. Jim's In Love with Paris - color-photo illustrated article about the 1,300 American veterans studying and living under the G.I. Bill of Rights in Paris; Night of Trial (fiction); Senator Paul Douglas - Hard-boiled idealist - article with photo; We Bucked the Ice Pack - aboard the U.S.S. Edisto icebreaker as it ventured to previously unexplored waters - article witih photos; New help for that headache - combining medicine with psychiatry; Get That Rig Through (fiction); Tales of the Talking Taxis - photo-illustrated article explains how two-way radios are improving life for taxi drivers; Botts and the Brink of Disaster (fiction); Is Japanese Youth Going Communist? - photo-illustrated article; 1-page color ad for Lucky Strike cigarettes features tobacco man Dan Currin of Oxford, NC; Nightmare in Manhattan (fiction); 1-page color ad for Oldsmobile cars featuring the new 'Holiday' coupe; 1-page color ad for De Soto cars features the new 'Carry-All' sedan; Nice 1-page color-photo ad for Old Gold cigarettes features blind-folded woman smoker; 1-page color-photo ad for Ford Trucks features photos Howard Johnson of hotel chain fame; Nice color-photo Kodak ad with rugged scenery in background; 1-page Chevrolet ad features the Styeline De Luxe 4-Door Sedan; Nice centerfold color ad for Mobilgas; 1-page color ad for RCA Victor televisions features Photographer Margaret Bourke-White; 2-page color ad for General Motors (GM) shows their range of products; Nice half-page color-photo ad for Florida orange juice; 1-page ad for Northwestern Mutual features photo portrait of Walter Geist, President, Allis-Chalmers; Nice 1-page color ad for TWA shows happy children in flight; 1/2 page color ad for Meadow gold ice cream; 1-page color Gulfpride motor oil ad shows new car by lighthouse; Nostalgic half-page 2-color ad for Elmer's of New Orleans features their Mint Bublets and Chee-Wees; Nice 1/2 page color ad for Beech-Nut gum; Sunkist oranges ad on back cover. One-inch opening to fore-edge of back cover otherwise a sound vintage copy.; Magazine; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The Saturday Evening Post, August 6 1949 - We Bucked the Arctic Ice Pack Howard Johnson's HoJo Fatima cigarette ad; 1-page color Hudson car ad - circus scene; 1-page color Maxwell House coffee ad features illustration of band practicing in the living roo.