Manusov eugene (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,48
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A guide on collecting steins Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor rubbing (commonly visible on black-colored dustjackets), elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, and discoloration with all text and illustrations clean/unmarked. "This comprehensive book provides a finely illustr…ated guide to the field of character stein collecting. These unique figural pieces, usually not cylindrical, are modeled so that the body and lid form a caricature, a figure, or an object." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in black and white and full color photography of character steins with accompanying descriptive captions. 271 pages. GG5. Claire Hill (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,87
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Like New. Glossy black boards with gold spine titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrated throughout; Interior is clean and unmarked; 271 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.

- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,47
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Fair w/ Protective Cover. Book has minor edge/spine wear, bumping, and rubbing. Dust jacket has a price sticker on the top right corner on front. Jacket also has a small chip on the top left corner near spine on front. Jacket has been placed in a protective cover to prevent further damage. Size: Fol…io - over 12" - 15" tall. Hill, Claire (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,65
EUR 14,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. 1st edition with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; tightly bound in black boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Editore: Cornwall Books 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,09
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Clean and tightly bound with extremely slight edge wear. Contents remain unmarked and bright. Includes numerous color and B/W photographic reference plates. The DJ is Near Fine with very slight edge wear. International shipping may require added postage charg…es.

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Cornwall Books; Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: hardcover Pages: 272 Reprint edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,91
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good hardback copy in a very good dustjacket: firm, clean, square and tight with no underlining or splits.

- Brossura
Da: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Regno UnitoBesleys Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 208pp. Illus. Covers slightly marked. A decent copy. (r31).

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Germany, Steins, Collecting) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Editore: New York, Toronto & London: Cornwall Books 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Dust wrapper has a tape reinforcement to the reverse of the head of the spine. Text complete, clean and tight; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 12¼…" x 9¼" (1.9 kg); pp 271; Index; Illustrated by way of: Black & White Photographs; Colour Photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #175812 ||. Claire Hill (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,76
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. First Edition. 4to. Paperback. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 89pp. Profusely illustrated with photographs in color and b&w. Crease in bottom corner of rear cover, else very good. This copy inscribed by both authors.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book. Co.
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Page edges foxed. (character steins, germany, catalog ).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,31
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: Walalce-Homestead Book Co., Des Moines 1976
Da: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItaliaStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[4], 208, [4] pp.; molte ill. in nero n.t.; 28 cm. Bross. edit. Qualche abrasione in copertina, per il resto buono.