Editore: Collins, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Minor sunning to spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Martínez Roca, Barcelona, 1968
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Copia autografata
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Biología (illustratore). Traducción de Amparo García Burgos. Col. Microcosmo, 15 El servicio por contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Sello del anterior propietario.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Seuil. rayon de la science, 1960
ISBN 10: 2873910798 ISBN 13: 9782873910792
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide couverture un peu salie intérieur frais. in12. 1960. Broché. 192 pages. Good.
Editore: A. Colin, 1975
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Author: Marcel Sire. Publisher: Viking.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1967. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1967. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Du Seuil Rayon De La Science, 1960
ISBN 10: 2873910798 ISBN 13: 9782873910792
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1960. Assez bon état. Couverture un peu défraichie sinon restant en bon état. Livre broché couverture souple. En stock. Vendeur PRO Français. Expédition rapide et soignée sous enveloppe cartonnée ou à bulles. Good.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 230 1968,rústica,leves roces.SINOPSIS:Marcel Sire fue un prestigioso biólogo francés.
Editore: Les Editions du Seuil, 1960
Da: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
EUR 3,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. 0 GLN-69. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 4,5 EUR. Livre.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couverture défraîchie intérieur frais. in12. 1960. Broché. Fair.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché Bristol illustré. Condizione: Bon État. le rayon de la science - 191 pages en format 12 - 18 cm - photographies.
Editore: Studio Vista, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 24,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. First Published in Great Britain. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Light cracking to gutters but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has light sunning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Some minor tanning, creasing and scuffing overall.
Editore: Martínez Roca, Colección Microcosmo nº 15, 1968, Barcelona., 1968
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x12. 191 pgs. Fotos. A dos tintas. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. (X1568).
Editore: Hachette, Colección La Vie de la Nature, 1954, Paris., 1954
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x15. 304 pgs. Ilustraciones. Fotos fuera de texto. (K4316).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette, 1954
Da: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
EUR 25,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: MARTINEZ ROCA, BARCELONA, 1968
Da: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 1ª edición. ANIMALES.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Seuil (Le rayob de la science), Paris, 1960
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 6,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. 191 p. Ill. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche0 de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie. Code 1398.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción Amparo García Burgos. Colecc. 'Microcosmos'. Rústicas. Numerosas fotos y dibujos en b / n. Buen estado.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Martínez Roca, Barcelona,España., 1968
Da: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Bien. 1? Edición. Martínez Roca. Barcelona,1968. 191pp. 18x12cms. Tapa blanda. Estado:Muy bien. Numerosas fotos y dibujos en b / n.
Editore: Editions du Seuil Rayon de la Science, 1960
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1960. Very Good.
Editore: Ediciones Martínez Roca, 1968
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Ediciones Martínez Roca. Barcelona 1968. Rústica. 19x12. Ilustrado. 192 pp. Colección Microcosmo N°15.
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. In-12 (12 x 17,7 cm), broché, 191 pages, photographies en noir et blanc, n°6 de la collection "Le Rayon de la science" ; brunissures sur les plats, intérieur frais, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Le Rayon de la science.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHachette 1954 en BE.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Zoología.(591.5) Martínez Roca. Barcelona. 1968. 18 cm. 192 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Colección "Microcosmo"', numero coleccion(15). Traducción de Amparo García Burgos de la edición original francesa. Animales. Conducta . Depósito legal: B 22927-1968 (=3175414=) LG153.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: MARTÍNEZ ROCA, Lyndhurst, New Jersey, Estados Unidos de, 1978
ISBN 10: 8427001657 ISBN 13: 9788427001657
Da: Librería Circus, Albacete, AB, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Bien. 1. Páginas: 192 Idioma: Castellano Descripción: Firma del anterior propietario.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1960, format poche n° 6; illustré; collection le rayon de la science - bon état.
Editore: Martínez Roca, 1968
Da: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Microcosmo,15. 191 Naturaleza.
Editore: Studio Vista, 1965
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 26,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1965. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Originally published in French under the title 'La Vie Sociale des Animaux'. This edition translated into English by Constance D. Sherman. How much attention do animals pay to others of their own kind? And other similar questions. Small format. Black cloth boards. B/w photos and illustrations. Dustwrapper is covered with clear film and attached to the pastedowns.Text block lightly browned. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Editore: Martínez Roca
ISBN 13: 7775422229836
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 11,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen estado.