Marden brice (371 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Artists and the Rothko Chapel: 50 Years of Inspiration
Josenhans, Frauke V. [Editor]; Rothko, Christopher [Foreword]; Gilliam, Sam [Contributor]; Hicks, Sheila [Contributor]; Houshiary, Shirazeh [Contributor]; Kim, Byron [Contributor]; Marden, Brice [Contributor]; Novros, David [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,69
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,99
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Altre immaginiOn the Edge: Contemporary Art from the Werner and Elaine Dannheisser Collection
Storr, Robert; Lowry, Glenn; Coe, Sue; Herold, Georg; Mucha, Reinhard; Stuart, Michelle; Andre, Carl; Artschwager, Richard; Barney, Matthew; Barney, Matthew; Beuys, Joseph; Clemente, Francesco; Cragg, Tony; Forg, Gunther; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Graham, Dan; Gursky, Andreas; Kawara, On; Kiefer, Anselm; Koons, Jeff; Long, Richard; Marden, Brice; Polke, Sigmar; Ryman, Robert; Serra, Richard; Weiner, Lawrence; Fritsch, Katharina; Gilbert & George; Struth, Thomas [Photographer]; Wool, Christopher [Photographer]; Becher, Hilla [Photographer]; Becher, Bernd [Photographer]; Varnedoe, Kirk [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, U.S.A.Imperial Books and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,96
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Very good glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked. Second printing. 144 pages. Clear plastic dust jacket very good over the paper wraps.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good. Clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: Lovely Day Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Lovely Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. as new. pages are crisp, clean, no marks. cover is as new with no signs of wear.

Carnegie International 1985
John R. Lane, John Caldwell, Saskia Bos, Rudi H. Fuchs, Jannis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, Hilton Kramer, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Naum
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, PA 1985
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
256 pp.; 30.4 x 23.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Curated by John R. Lane and John Caldwell. Edited by Saskia Bos and John R. Lane. Texts by Rudi H. Fuchs, Ja…nnis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, and Hilton Kramer. Artists include Jannis Kounellis, Per Kirkeby, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Nauman, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition histories and bibliography. Goood / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,70
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

On the Edge: Contemporary Art from the Werner and Elaine Dannheisser Collection
Storr, Robert; Lowry, Glenn; Coe, Sue; Herold, Georg; Mucha, Reinhard; Stuart, Michelle; Andre, Carl; Artschwager, Richard; Barney, Matthew; Barney, Matthew; Beuys, Joseph; Clemente, Francesco; Cragg, Tony; Forg, Gunther; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Graham, Dan; Gursky, Andreas; Kawara, On; Kiefer, Anselm; Koons, Jeff; Long, Richard; Marden, Brice; Polke, Sigmar; Ryman, Robert; Serra, Richard; Weiner, Lawrence; Fritsch, Katharina; Gilbert & George; Struth, Thomas [Photographer]; Wool, Christopher [Photographer]; Becher, Hilla [Photographer]; Becher, Bernd [Photographer]; Varnedoe, Kirk [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: ACCEPTABLE. 143 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are instances of ink underlining and margin marks, and light tanning on edges; sturdy plastic wrap over paper cover.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Outer Print, Richmond, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy. Illustrated throughout. 84 pp.

Abstrakte Malerei aus Amerika und Europa =: Abstract painting of America and Europe (German Edition)
- Brossura
Da: Hoosac River Books, Adams, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,29
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Missing paper dust jacket. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.

Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA 1986
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[168] pp.; 30.6 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 2500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 16 - August 10, 1986. Essay by Christopher Knight. Introduction by Richard Koshalek. Artists include John Ahearn, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwa…ger, Jennifer Bartlett, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, Larry Clark, Peter Drake, Eric Fischl, Dan Flavin, Bryan Hunt, Mark Innerst, Neil Jenney, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Rex Lau, Barry LeDoux, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Michael McClard, Malcolm Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, and Terry Winters. Includes exhibition checklist. Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges with 1.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 2.7 cm. crease to bottom left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Brossura
Da: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, U.S.A.BOOK2BUY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,50
EUR 3,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback - clean, clean cover, no marks - from private collection -.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Ammann Fine Art 1996
- Brossura
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Catalog printed on the occasion of an exhibit June 10-September 28, 1996.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 79 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 14 through April 25, 1999 at the Dallas Museum of Art and then traveled to three other locations for additional dates. Features a foreword by Charles L. Venable and text by Charles Wylie. Includes numerous illustrations, biographic…al information, checklist, and lists of selected exhibition and a selected bibliography by Cheryl Hartup. An about very good copy in illustrated boards with some highlighting to one page and some other small notations to a few other pages. No dust jacket as issued. Still, a solid reference copy.

Editore: The pace Gallery
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. September October 1984. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitney Museum of American Art / Harry N. Abrams, New York 1998
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: New/Sealed. pictorial, black wraps w/ black printing. 84 pgs w/ illustrations.
Editore: Pace Gallery Publications, 1986 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition Close to fine oblong wraps with just the lightest age tone. Beautifully illustrated throughout in color and black and white. With deep informative text.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,80
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 59 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 18, 1975 through January 18, 1976. Preface by William J. Withrow. Introduction by Nancy Tousley. Includes illustrations after works by Mel Bochner, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Edda Renouf, Dorothea Rockb…urn, and Robert Ryman. A very good copy in wrappers that have some minor rubbing and wear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,80
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 29 through November 27, 1982. Features an essay by William Zimmer. Includes numerous black and white and some color illustrations and with 1 gatefold. A near fine copy in wrappers that are lightly soiled. Internally a clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 25,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, U.S.A.Friends of SMPL Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,91
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Chinese work by Brice Maureen at the Matthew Marks Gallery. Cover is slightly offset.

Brice Marden Jawlensky-Preisträger : Retrospektive der Druckgraphik
Marden, Brice; Rattemeyer, Volker; Daur, JÃ rg; Dannenberger, Hanne; Museum Wiesbaden
- Brossura
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,48
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover in red printed slipcase with magnetic closing device; unpaginated with 68 illustrations; very good condition; spine slightly faded; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 84 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

Editore: Pace Gallery, New York 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. [28 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 23 through October 21, 1978. Essay by Jean-Claude Lebensztejn translated from the French by Joachim Neugroschel and with additional text by Marden. Includes 20 illustrations with 6 in color. Also features a list of previo…us exhibitions and selected public collections. An about very good copy in stapled wrappers with some toning to the edges.
Editore: Los Angeles: Margo Leavin Gallery (1992). 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. 61 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers with light sunning along spine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 22 through May 24, 1988. Features an essay by John Yau. Includes 12 color plates and numerous black and white illustrations, a list of previous exhibitions, and a bibliography. A fine copy in cloth boards. No dust jacket. An austere and attract…ive catalog.