Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. X-1601. Light creasing and wear, pages yellowed, a couple stains; a solid book. "An erotic carousel of wives, lovers and neighbors-a shocker of a novel." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 227019.
Editore: Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc., 1967
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. X-1601 good, some light staining paperback,
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.ix, 283p, a very good hardback in a good plus dust-jacket (its spine sunned and title-lettering thereon renewed in gilt) [0070243077].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 174 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Editore: Monogram, 1934
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 336-20. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Monogram, 1934
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 336-20. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Monogram, 1934
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 336-83. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Monogram, 1934
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 336-26. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: pyramid, 1967
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 1601 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1971
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 283 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.
Editore: LRB, 1999
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. W Johnson "Goodbye Zimbabwe" / James Wood "Joseph Roth" / Peter Campbell "Portraits by Ingres" / Mark Rudman "The Pretend and the Fake" / Nick Cohen "Mandy: The Unauthorised Biography of peter Mandelson" / Jenny Diski "A Slight and delicate Creature" / Olivier Todd "Marguerite Duras" / Alexander Nehamas "Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch" / Mark ford - poem / Simon Goldhill "Hippocrates'Women: Reading the Female Body in Ancient Greece".
Editore: LRB, 1999
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. W Johnson "Goodbye Zimbabwe" / James Wood "Joseph Roth" / Peter Campbell "Portraits by Ingres" / Mark Rudman "The Pretend and the Fake" / Nick Cohen "Mandy: The Unauthorised Biography of peter Mandelson" / Jenny Diski "A Slight and delicate Creature" / Olivier Todd "Marguerite Duras" / Alexander Nehamas "Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch" / Mark ford - poem / Simon Goldhill "Hippocrates'Women: Reading the Female Body in Ancient Greece".
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1959
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D572-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 12, No. 6, Issue 111, June 1959 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Did the Cro-Magnons Discover America? ; The Exorcism Of the Five Devils Of Anna Ecklund; How I Broke The Houdini Code by Arthur Ford Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, ** STORIES (1) Exorcism of The Five Devils of Anna Ecklund by James L. Waring (2) An Ancient Greek Ghost by Marguerite Steedman (3) Missouri "Witch Doctor" by Irene Douglas (4) Letter To My Dead Son by Various (5) Strange Case Of the Vanishing Masterpiece by Keith Ayling (6) To Save My Brother by Louis Whitsitt; ARTICLES (1) Did The Cro-Magnons Discover America? by Lawrence D. Hills (2) Meteorites Attack Long Island by Jerry Siegel (3) Scientist Track Space Radio Signals by Max B. Miller (4) How I Broke The Houdini Code by Arthur Ford (5) Trentons Mysterious Blue Flames by Emil Slaboda (5) How To Take Spirit Photographs by Dr. W. D. Chesney PRICE = $18; NF; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paperback Library, New York, NY, 1971
Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; age tanned; very minimal wear; appears unread; Meet the amazing Arthur Ford in "a volume which will hold yur attention until the last pages are devoured."; The platform medium who has demonstrated his fantastic psychic powers across America for over forty years!; the clairvoyant who 'saw' caualty lists before they were published; the ordained minister who cured himself of drug addiction through spiritual healing; the ESP investigator who broke the famous "Houdini Code"; the sensitive who communicates with the dead through the voice of his long-deceased friend "Fletcher"; "Among the many contemporary books that claim to have proof of the spirit world, Nothing So Strange is the most impressive by a long shot." - Saturday Review.
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Minor edgewear to jacket, including a tear to jacket base at rear panel. Foxing to page edges and end papers. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 9 X 6.20 X 1 inches; 283 pages.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Type: Book N.B. Rubbing to edges and corners of D/J. Two small labels to front paste down. (PSYCHOLOGY).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lark Books, Asheville, NC, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0937274747 ISBN 13: 9780937274743
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing] ; 144 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 26 cm. LCCN 93037188 LC TT297 .D54 1994 Dewey 745.5942 ; ISBN 9780937274743, 0937274747 OCLC 28927931 ; Contents: Contributing designers -- Introduction -- The basics -- A gallery of designs -- Jewelry-making techniques -- A few words about the projects -- Stripes and swirls -- Classic canework beads -- Light and delicate -- Beads go bananas -- Take a slice and -- Pictorial imagery -- Pure texture -- Modelling -- A touch of gold -- Molded forms -- Collage -- Glossary -- Acknowledgments -- Bibliography -- Index ; "The instructions are easy to follow, plus the practice requires little in the way of expensive tools.There's considerable artistry to the 48 projects.Great for rainy days."--"Booklist." "Combines basic information on jewelry-making, specific techniques.for working with polymer clay, and instructions for 48 projects.Highly recommended for public libraries."--"Library Journal." ; The title says it all. The directions are explicit; the pieces (illustrated with color photos) are inspiring. An exuberant source of ideas for experienced users of Fimo or Sculpey as well as those who've just been hankering to try. ; artists include Bridget Albano, Maureen Carlson, KAthleen Amt, Sue Balestreri, Claire Laties Davis, Irene Dean, Kathleen Dustin, Lori Bartholomew, Thessaly BarnettLoretta Anne Fontaine, Steven Ford, David Forlano, Lyrna Kanter, Patricia Kutza, Nina Piccirilli, Diane Keeler, Ileen Shefferman, Susan Kinney, Lynne Sward, Tamela Wells, Janet Kruk, Aaron Larson, Josue Peters, Marguerite Kuhl, Jane Vislocky, Linda Wiseheart ; FINE. Book.
Editore: Paul List, 1922
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 21,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 160 S., TB, unsauberes und etwas lädiertes Bibex., Front mit größerem Abriss, Bindung stabil, exlibris von Friedrich , Fritz , Leutwein Bergakademie Freiberg.
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- United States of America. 1971. Mac Graw Hill. 4º menor. 283 pgs. Tela editorial. Planos algo sucios. Marca de etiqueta en primera hoja en blanco. Buen estado. . . Matemáticas / Idiomas / Inglés.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Normal. McGraw-Hill. London, 1971 23,5 x 13,5 cm., 283 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubiertas;buen estado de conservacion. FILOSOFIA-PENSAMIENTO . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bastei Verlag, 1969
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 52,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. o. A. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Editore: München List
Da: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germania
EUR 16,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello195. Einzig autor. dt. Ausg. von Curt u. Marguerite Thesing, 166. - 195. Tsd. kl. 8. 328 S. Gewebe Einband etwas fleckig, ansonsten guter Zustand List-Bücher ; 4. Sprache: Deutschu 1,300 gr.