Marjory purves (23 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2,91
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Home Safety (Series 819 Health and Safety)
Marjory Purves; Illustrated by Carole Hughes and Keith Logan
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing 52 pages colour illustrated. Very Good condition. No inscriptions. Carole Hughes and Keith Logan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 1,19
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing Ladybird hardback 50 pp colour illustrated. Fine unmarked condition. No dust jacket. Hughes, Carole; Logan, Keith (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,87
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,27
EUR 10,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,76
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Bulgaria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Stated First Edition. Spine corners lightly bumped, minor cover grime. ; Matt pictorial boards, third of four titles in series listed on rear cover, original cover price 60p. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Basic guide to home safety with check lists…and simple games to help a child learn to be safe around the home. Illustrated by Hughes, Carole; Logan, Keith (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Hbk; Vg-.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,81
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Ladybird Books 1978
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,60
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1978. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Copyright date. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking.… Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Lettering is clear.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ladybird Books 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Country House Library, Gloucester, Regno UnitoCountry House Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Looking for children?s books? Discover this vintage book How To Make Things For Fun by Marjory Purves; part of The Ladybird 633 ?Early Learning? series. This book is specially designed for children with simple sentences. This fantastic 1978 edition has full-colour photographs throughout by Tim…Clark. Just one of the many classic, collectible, vintage books available on our online used bookstore. Title: How To Make Things For Fun Author: Marjory Purves Publisher: Ladybird Books Publication Date: 1978 Format: Hardback Condition: Fair, will have spine damage, markings to boards and pages and inscription.

Editore: Ladybird 1978
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,33
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1978. No Edition Stated. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pink pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and c…orner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.

Editore: Ladybird 1978
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1978. No edition remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with… light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

- Rilegato
Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoThe Children's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,33
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Ex-library. Pictorial laminated boards. Rebound by library. Series 633. Clark, Tim (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,38
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Dustjacket. Presumed First Edition. 52 pages. No dustjacket. Very clean pictorial matt hardback binding with slight wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Ink name to inside of front board o/w very clean pages. Photographs By Tim Clark (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Dustjacket. Presumed First Edition. 52 pages. No dustjacket. Very clean pictorial matt hardback binding with slight wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Ink name to inside of front board o/w very clean pages. Photographs By Tim Clark (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ladybird Books Ltd, Loughborough 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,81
EUR 14,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 175x120x5mm+91g . . Ladybird Books Ltd. Loughborough. 1978. First Edition. . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_ra…te_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$7.60. CLARK, TIM (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ladybird Books Ltd, Loughborough 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,81
EUR 14,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 175x120x5mm+91g . . Ladybird Books Ltd. Loughborough. 1978. First Edition. . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_ra…te_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$7.60. CLARK, TIM (illustratore).