Marshall l grant (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Science for the Next Generation : Preparing for the New Standards
Jabot, Michael E., O'Brien, Thomas, Banko, William, McCormack, Alan J., Grant, Marshall L.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Science for the Next Generation : Preparing for the New Standards
Jabot, Michael E., O'Brien, Thomas, Banko, William, McCormack, Alan J., Grant, Marshall L.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Science for the Next Generation: Preparing for the New Standards
Banko, William; Grant, Marshall L.; Jabot, Michael E.; McCormack, Alan J.; O'Brien, Thomas
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,46
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Science for the Next Generation: Preparing for the New Standards - PB336X
Thomas O'Brien,Alan J. McCormack,Michael E. Jabot,Marshall L. Grant,William Banko
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,90
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Science for the Next Generation: Preparing for the New Standards
William Banko; Marshall L. Grant; Michael E. Jabot; Alan J. McCormack; Thomas O'Brien
- Brossura
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,76
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answ…er emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,57
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,05
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

The Sponge Book
Albert Goshman, L L Ireland, Hugh Lambert, Martin Gardner, Frank Derrick, Senator Crandall, Gen Grant, Don Alan, Dr Jake - Frances Marshall (Editor)
Editore: Magic Inc 1973
- Brossura
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. (VM5/1).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,44
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are lightly shelf rubbed.Clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

You've got it coming
Chase, James Hadley [24 December 1906 - 6 February 1985] was an English writer. While his birth name was René Lodge Brabazon Raymond, he was well-known by his various pseudonyms, including, James L. Docherty, Raymond Marshall, R. Raymond, and Ambrose Grant. He is one of the best known thriller writers of all time. The canon of Chase, comprising 90 titles, has earned for him a reputation as the king of thriller writers in Europe. He is also one of the internationally best-selling authors, and 50 of his books have been made into films.
Editore: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 18 Bedford Square, London First Edition . 1955. 1955
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, scarlet lettering to spine. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" 250, 1 [pages]. Age darkened page edges, light rubbing to spine tips and corners and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. DETECTIVE | CRIME FICTION.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,31
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 390 pages. 10.80x8.30x0.90 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,55
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,62
EUR 18,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Checkers Volume 2 1895 [LeatherBound]
Stearns, L. M. (Lyman Marshall)Oliver, A. L.,Hill, Willis Grant.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 234 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 234 Volume 2 Language: English.

Checkers Volume 1 1895 [LeatherBound]
Stearns, L. M. (Lyman Marshall)Oliver, A. L.,Hill, Willis Grant.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 212 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 212 Volume 1 Language: English.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,34
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis book is a collection of stories that describes the relationships that can exist when we put Jesus Christ first in our lives and how agape love as described in First Corinthians Chapter Thirteen ca…n shape our values and gu.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,50
EUR 62,72 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a collection of stories that describes the relationships that can exist when we put Jesus Christ first in our lives; and how agape love as described in First Corinthians Chapter Thirteen can shape our values and guide us in… making difficult decisions as we interact with others. For all of us, this is a growing process and we must ask God daily for the wisdom, strength and courage to press on for the abundant life that only He can giveI truly believe that the teachings and commandments in the Holy Bible can transform our lives if we apply them in our daily living. After reviewing the first drafts of this book, I signed on wholeheartedly to be a part of this exciting adventure. To assist my brother as his editor has been a blessing and a labor of love. This book gives outstanding examples of how faith as the root can lead to love as the fruit. The story titled Alpha and Omega in Chapter Thirteen sums it up. Jesus Christ is indeed The Beginning and The End, The First and The Last in the lives of those who love Him.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,65
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Roots to Fruit | Family Stories with Faith as the Root and Love as the Fruit | Marshall L. Grant Jr | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2012 | Westbow Press | EAN 9781449758813 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de |… Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.