Marshall ritchie (11 risultati)

Throwing Caution to the Wind: A Third Age Writers' Perspective
Writers Group, Whittlesea U3A; Writers Group, Whittlesea U3A Inc.; Bryan McNally, Bev Moore; Helen Downie, Don Langdon; Joe Galati, Jan Marshall; Lyn Brandon, Lorraine Holland; Nina Ritchie, Maralyn Frances; Robyn Canning, Paul Hollander
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,83
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780412431005.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre of African Studies University of Cape Town, Rondebosch South Africa 1984
- Brossura
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a nice rare nonfiction South African history book about the changes in a Bushman society: 1958 - 1981 called Where are the JU/WASI of Nyae Nyae?, No. 9, copyright 1984, soft cover, written by John Marshall & Claire Ritchie. The book has minor wear and in very good condition w…ith tight binding, nice black and white photographs and 187 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: SPI 1999
- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. SPI Ares Magazine (SPI) #15 w/Nightmare House (VG+) (game only!)Manufacturer: SPIProduct Line: Ares Magazine (SPI)Type: MagazineCopyright Date: 1983Author: David Marshall, David RitchiePage Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pict…ures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+ - game only! Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Features:Game: Nightmare HouseReviews Film The Return of the Jedi War Games Psycho II The Hunger Something Wicked This Way Comes Games Star Fleet Battles Striker Moon Base Clavius Books Millennium Lyonesse The Prisoner of ZharanakFiction: VisitationHaunted PlacesFiction: Into the VoidStar Frontiers Mini-module: Into the Void.

Small Cairns in Argyll: Some Recent Work. I. Cairns in The Aline Valley, Morvern, Argyll. II. Kerb-Cairns. III. Excavation of a Cairn at Portavadie, Cowal, Argyll. An original article from the Proceedings of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland, 1975.
Ritchie & Iain Thornber, Frances Lynch, J. N. Graham Ritchie & Dorothy N. Marshall
Editore: Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1975
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 24 Pages, 10 figures and 1 plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; C…osmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for African Studies. University of Cape Town, South Africa 1986
- Brossura
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,11
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. This being the Author's working copy, with penciled notes, and paper sticky notes throughout. [2], ix, [1], 187pp, with covers creased. From the personal collection of Lorna Marshall (1898-2002], a well known anthropologist, and the author's mother, who lived among the !Kung people o…f the Kalahari Desert.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for African Studies University of Cape Town 1984
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,50
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition . Changes in a Bushman Society 1958 - 1981. Communications No. 9 / 1984. Publication of 187 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is foxing on the block of the book. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tr…acked courier delivery services.
Altre immaginiEditore: Centre For African Studies, University Of Cape Town 1986
- Brossura
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,25
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. 8vo. Pp: ix, 187. 1986 second printing. Beige paper covers, illustrated in black and white. Illustrated throughout in black and white with figures and photographs. Near fine in very good covers. Toning to top of rear and creases at spine, with mark from price sticker at rear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University, Evanston And Chicago 1941
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 71,68
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xviii, (1), 745 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing, 1941. Former Owner's Signature On Fropnt Pastedown, Else Fine.

El coraje de liderar
DÌaz-Carrera LÛpez, CÈsar Enrique / Natera Peral, Antonio / Ganz, Marshall / Labelle, Sylvie / Langer, Ellen / Pin Arboledas, JosÈ RamÛn / Ritchie-Dunham, James / Rom n Marug n, Paloma / Soriano DÌaz,
- Brossura
Da: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, SpagnaOM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 81,00
EUR 78,49 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Usado- bueno.