Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saunders, 1953
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Bright covers and spine but wear to upper front joint, Front hinge cracking but holding. Bookplate on front pastedown but clean unmarked interior.
Editore: S. Karger A. G., Basel, Switzerland, 1972
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Wear, soil. W/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1953
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. It is the function of the National Research Council as an agency of the National Academy of Sciences to further in all feasible ways the development of science and the extension, perfecting, dissemination, and useful application of knowledge of natural phenomena.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, 1948
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, 1970
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. The "Kinsey Report," based on surveys made by the Institute for Sex Research at Indiana University. Fifth Pocket Books printing. First published 1953 by W.B. Saunders Company. With figures, charts, and graphs. Light-to-moderate cover edgewear; light diagonal crease to lower rear cover; very faint cover soil. Otherwise clean, tight, and unworn.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (sexuality, sex, psychology, men, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, 1953
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear To Boards No Dust Jacket Reprint 1966. Book.
Editore: W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, 1953
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later printing. Octavo, 804pp., red cloth. Epochal contribution to the scientific understanding of human sexuality. "The Kinsey reports . brought a sane approach to the most important aspect of human relations - BOOKS THAT CHANGED AMERICA, p.xiv." See also the 2012 exhibition at the Library of Congress: "Books That Shaped America". Based upon 12,000 case histories, these works ARE the revolution.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Ninth printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: D. C. Heath and Company, New York, 1938
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very good hard cover textbook , 1938 illustrated.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, 1953
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition (?). Hardcover. No other dates listed. No dustjacket; bound in maroon boards with gold lettering on black fields. Previous owner's bookplate and stamp on front pastedown; white stripe along front bottom edge; slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. ; First Printing; 0 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, New York, New York, 1968
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Fine 1968 Has Index.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Front hinge shows cracking, but the binding remains structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1948
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 7th printing. 804p. A dark red cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Mild crinkling in the spine. Owner's small signature on front pastedown. Otherwise clean and tight.
Editore: S. Fischer., Frankfurt 1964,, 1964
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Obr.,676s., in gutem Zustand [CPA6,4a] (2) Deu 700g.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards show moderate edgewear and scuffing; This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, 1953
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by W.B. Saunders Company, 1953. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1958
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, dj has some rubbing along the edges and a couple of 2" tear along the back top, some soiling and discoloration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W, B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1948
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering in black spine title & author blocks on maroon cloth covered boards. 8vo, 804pp. Covers lightly rubbed. Contents fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253334128 ISBN 13: 9780253334121
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Reprint. xv, 804 pp; index. Based on data collected from thousands of males, this book covers all aspects of sexuality as it relates to the human male. Cloth in dust jacket. Very good.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA & London, 1948
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket Missing. 804 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal signs of external wear. Clean text; no markings. Book has small tear in binding at top of spine. Otherwise, great but dust jacket missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.B.SAUNDERS CO., PHILADELPHIA, 1953
Da: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. DARK RED CLOTH BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING ON SPINE ON DARK BLUE BACKGROUNDS. A BIT OF WEAR TO 2 CORNERS. VERY SLIGHT RUBBING TO BOTTOM OF SPINE. VERY CLEAN, NO MARKINGS. SUPER TIGHT BINDING. THIS IS THE SECOND KINSEY BOOK PART OF A RESEARCH COUNCIL ON HUMAN SEXUALITY. THIS ONE IS MOST EXPLICIT ANDD GOES INTO MUCH DETAIL ON FEMALE SEXUALITY. CRAMMED FULL OF STATS , CHARTS AND GRAPHS. HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER FIRST EDITION. 842 pp. SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS.
EUR 51,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xvi + 214.