Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Proc Amer So Horticultural Sci, 1965
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 87, pp. 521-530, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania And New York Flower Growers, 1969
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. B & W Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition Ex. Library Minnesota Rose Society Copy, Copyright Date: 1969 Octavo, PP.331, A Manual On The Culture, Management, Diseases, Insects, Economics And Breeding Of Greenhouse Roses Good Solid Copy, name Stamped At Inside Front Cover.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers, University Park, PA, 1976
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 516 pp., Photos, Color Photo Illus Paperback, VG, 2nd ed.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, light soiling, edge wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Tables, B & W And Color Photos (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Octavo, 1976, PP.560, A Manuel On The Culture Of Bedding Plants As A Greenhouse Crop, Tables, B & W And Color Photos.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers, 1985
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Various Artists (illustratore). First Edition. Full number line at copyright page. Illustrated with photographs [mostly B&W, come color] and B&W drawings. Textblock pages [560] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square, a little soiling at title page [ink of photo illustration opposite seems to have rubbed off onto title page. Covers clean but with edge and general handling wear, corner bends, sunned spine, tape repairs. Usual ex-libri markings. Media Mail, Priority & some International shipping include free tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers, Pennsylvania, 1971
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Wraps rubbed with corner crease. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, Chichester, Brisbane, Toronto, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471576069 ISBN 13: 9780471576068
Da: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. B & W Photos and Illustrations (illustratore). Original white cloth over boards with green lettering and gilt decoration. Unclipped green dustjacket has white lettering and decoration. Stain at bottom rear corner of dustjacket and bottom of textblock (coffee spill?). Dustjacket is worn and torn. Highlighting of one paragraph on one page. Hinges firm. Heavy book will require extra postage. 629 pp. including Index. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ISBN 0471576069. (plants, horticulture, botany, cultivation).
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Effect of Environmental Factors on Flower Crops. IX. 629 S. gr8. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. ISBN: 0471576069. John Wiley & Sons. New York. 1977. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Sprache: englisch/english.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 13,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. Polish language. 8.90x6.93x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Pennsylvania Flower Growers, 1985
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 13,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Third edition. 560 pages. Cover worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Park, Pa., Pennsylvania Flower Growers, 1971
EUR 27,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 2. ed. 23 cm. 350 S. mit zahlr. Abb. im Text und Tabellen, 3 Farbtafeln, 1 Tabelle. Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover), Fadenheftung Einband etwas beschabt. Letzte Seiten schwach feuchtigkeitswellig. A Penn State Manual. [Pelargonien Pelargoniums].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Lambertus Verlag, Freiburg,, 2017
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 434 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 636.
Editore: Warsaw UNDP/DTP, 1996
Da: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. XXI S. + 251 S., Quart, kartoniert. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, nur vorne Eintrag/Stempel. Einband sichtbar gebrauchsspurig, aber sauber. Einzelne Blätter vorne lösen sich aus der Verleimung. Noch gutes Exemplar. In englischer Sprache; Copyright by Foundation for Social Security. Sprache: Englisch (unbesetzt) 910 gr.
Editore: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1954, 1954
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 19,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wydawnicza polplotno. Projekt okladki Wlodzimierz Lewinski, ilustracje Witold Zacharewicz, mapy K. Mastalerz i W. Wyczolkowski (illustratore). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Wlodzimierz Lewinski, ilustracje Witold Zacharewicz, mapy K. Mastalerz i W. Wyczolkowski; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1954; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 10000; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Wydawnictwo w duchu socrealizmu - historia Pomorza i jego oswobodzenia w II wojnie swiatowej, ciekawe i efektowne barwne mapy panoramiczne; @ Weight / Waga: 350; @ Pages / Strony: 191, [1]s., [8]k. tabl. zloz.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski II wojna swiatowa - h. Polski wojskowosc - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Lewinski Wlodzimierz Zacharewicz Witold, regiony pomeranica / history of Poland World War II military, , regions Pomeranica / Geschichte Polens 2. Weltkrieg Militärwesen, , Regionen Pomeranica; Oprawa nieco uszkodzona i poplamiona, blok pekniety, ostatnia zszywka luzna i nieco uszkodzona, karty tablic z zagieciami. Pozycja w stanie dobrym.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rowohlt Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3499627914 ISBN 13: 9783499627910
Da: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Befriedigend. Mastalerz, Piero (illustratore). Robert Naumann-Ich hartz dann mal ab Taschenbuch, 2011, Rowohlt Verlag, zufriedenstellender Zustand, bestoßen und etwas berieben Bekenntnisse eines kleinen Schmarotzers Gewicht : 230 g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wroclaw, Wydawnictwo Chemiczne, 2005
ISBN 10: 8390577658 ISBN 13: 9788390577654
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germania
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 226 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, wie Verfärbung der Schnittkanten, leichter Abrieb an den Kanten vom Einband. Im Buch sind keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik010211 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 061815907X ISBN 13: 9780618159079
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; xi, 612 p. : col. ill. ; 31 cm.; ISBN: 061815907X; 9780618159079 ; Dewey: 635.9 ; OCLC: 61225501 ; green cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; "Provides information on growing trees, perennials, annuals, grasses, herbs, and bulbs, features the basics of garden design, and talks about environmentally sound controls of pests and diseases" ; Contents: Creating a garden -- Thinking about your garden -- A gardener's look at plants -- Thinking about design -- Elements in the landscape -- Special gardens -- Gallery of plants -- Encyclopedia of plants -- Growing healthy plants -- Soil -- Planting -- Increasing your own plants -- Ongoing care -- Lawns.; more than 3,000 species detailed, photo gallery of 1,000 of the best trees, shrubs, perennials, annuals, bulbs, herbs, succulents, and ferns best suited to the American garden, cross-referenced ; major section on creating a garden, illustrated with 200 photographs of garden scenes; complete guide to making and maintaining a garden, with analyzing soils, somposting, buying plans, propagating, pruning, watering, fertilizing ; a chapter on pests and diseases recommends only safe, organic controls ; heavy, thick volume ; slight wear to top of dustjacket ; else FINE/FINE. Book.
Editore: Katowice: Muzeum Historii Katowic, 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 8387727229 ISBN 13: 9788387727222
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 33,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wydawnicza tektura. Projekt graficzny Jolanta Barnas (illustratore). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt graficzny Jolanta Barnas; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Katowice: Muzeum Historii Katowic, 2005; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 22x30 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 500; @ Weight / Waga: 1250; @ Language / Jezyk: polski angielski niemiecki; @ Pages / Strony: 44s., [102]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: ilustratorzy graficy Barnas Jolanta, sztuka europejska Polska fotografia fotografia albumy i teki monografie artystow wspolczesna (od 1945) XX wieku 1901-1944 / 45, regiony silesiana - Gorny Slask, obcojezyczne angielski niemiecki / , art fotography art of the 20th century 1901-1944 / 45, regions, foreign languages English German / , Kunst Fotografie Kunst des 20. Jh.s 1901-1944 / 45, Regionen, fremdsprachig englisch deutsch; Pozycja w bardzo ladnym stanie (nowa).
Editore: Wydawnictwo Uniwersytetu Kardynala Stefana Wyszynskiego,, Warszawa,, 2010
ISBN 10: 8370726313 ISBN 13: 9788370726317
Prima edizione
EUR 41,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback Edition. Large 8vo. pp 393. Paperback. Original publisher's illustrated covers, lettered white. Includes war, rape, serial killers, female killers, murder in Poland and other countries.Text in English. ISBN: 8370726313 Fine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 216,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 235,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.