Mays d l illus (14 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (14)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1952

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,92

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1952. Revised Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild

    • Editore: A. R. Mowbray & Co. Limited 1947

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 16,64

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1947. First Edition. 197 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a sli

    • Editore: Blackie & Sons [1940s] 1940

      • Rilegato

      Da: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,41

      EUR 15,12 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket Included. 224pp, 5 x 8 inches, Jacket has edgewear, and book has gift inscription. D.L. Mays (illustratore).

    • Editore: Blackie,, London

      • Rilegato

      Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,55

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Hbk with d/w; version with blue glossy d/w; ; Vg-/G+; sound copy but some foxing to very edges of pages; d/w has some of surface layer missing; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Editore: Jane Nissen Books 2009 2009

      • Brossura

      Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 5,19

      EUR 23,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

    • Editore: London: Murray, 1952

      • Rilegato

      Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hbk in d/w; Vg++/Vg; small closed tear to d/w; otherwise a remarkably clean copy; ; Wandy the Wild Pony; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by D L Mays (illustratore).

    • Editore: George Newnes Ltd 1949 1949

      • Rilegato

      Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 11,68

      EUR 23,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

    • Editore: Dent, London 1966

      • Rilegato

      Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 21,48

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Revised 1953 edition; reprint. Hbk in d/w; although ex-lib, bonly 2 rubber stamps that we can find show evidence of this; quite a reasonable copy of book in blue cloth covers; blue cloth cover & gilt lettering to spine; a bumped cover corner ; contents gene

    • Editore: Blackie,, London

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; navy blue board covers; small neat name written inside (not author) ; b/w frontis + 3 further b/w plates; nice clean copy with just very occasional brown spot; d/w not price clipped (5/-) ; a little red staining to bottom

    • Editore: Blackie,, London

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hbk with d/w; version with blue glossy d/w; Vg/Vg; Junior Captain is written on bottom blocked foredges of pages; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by D L Mays (illustratore).

    • Editore: Oxford University Press / Humphrey Milford, London 1938

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 256 pages (complete). A spirited and charming book in general fair condition. This addition to the adventures of the aviator Jaggers is mildly foxed and much used. The cover is grubby with marks from handling and storage. The binding is a little weakened but is secure and as s

    • Editore: Blackie & Son

      • Rilegato

      Da: Allsop Antiquarian Booksellers PBFA, Warwick, , Regno UnitoAllsop Antiquarian Booksellers PBFA

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 32,44 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illus. with 4 b.w. plates incl. frontis. 8vo. orig. cl. Edges of bds. slightly rubbed foxing to fore-edges inscr. generally v.g.

    • Editore: Dent;, London 1948

      • Rilegato

      Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 41,77

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. H/b; tan cloth cover; small illus on spine of tennis shoes; no handwriting inside the book; a nice clean copy; d/w not price clipped (7s 6d) ; the spine has browned; small name written on top at back (not author) ; generally an attractive copy; ; 8vo 8" - 9"

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Blackie & Son Ltd, London

      • Rilegato

      Da: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, Regno UnitoJacket and Cloth

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 53,70

      EUR 25,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Published: n.d. DESCRIPTION: Blue cloth. Blue upper edge. Language: English. Book Condition: Good: Light wear to bruised corners, edges and spine ends. Faint marks to cloth. Tightly bound with clean endpapers and strong hinges. Clean unmarked pages. DJ Condition: No DJ. Pages 320. Size: 19.5cm